Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Sunday 3.33pm GAMES AT HARBINS PARK TO RESUME AT 4:00 pm
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
For 13U and up, no steel cleats on portable mounds. Pitchers always need to have turf shoes with them just in case.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/27 9:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 2 Mountain View Bears | 12 360 Hawks 12u | ||
Game 2 6/27 9:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 2 | 19 Apalachee Lions | 0 Mill Creek Hawks | ||
Game 3 6/27 11:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 3 Newton Naturals 12u | 7 360 Hawks 12u | ||
Game 4 6/27 11:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 2 | 12 Team Elite Futures 2020 | 1 Mill Creek Hawks | ||
Game 5 6/27 1:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 10 Newton Naturals 12u | 8 Mountain View Bears | ||
Game 6 6/27 1:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 2 | 4 Team Elite Futures 2020 | 8 Apalachee Lions | ||
Game 7 6/27 3:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 5 Team Elite - MVP | 17 ES Baseball | ||
Game 8 6/27 3:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 2 | 0 Gwinnett Bandits 12U | 3 North Ga Raiders 12U | ||
Game 9 6/27 5:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 0 101 Athletics Sports Academy | 0 ES Baseball | ||
Game 10 6/27 5:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 2 | 0 Oconee RiverDawgs | 0 North Ga Raiders 12U | ||
Game 11 6/27 7:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 0 101 Athletics Sports Academy | 0 Team Elite - MVP | ||
Game 12 6/27 7:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 2 | 0 Oconee RiverDawgs | 0 Gwinnett Bandits 12U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apalachee Lions | 2-0-0 | 4 | 11 | 18 |
2 | 360 Hawks 12u | 2-0-0 | 5 | 11 | 17 |
3 | North Ga Raiders 12U | 1-0-1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
4 | ES Baseball | 1-0-1 | 5 | 7 | 10 |
5 | 101 Athletics Sports Academy | 0-0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Oconee RiverDawgs | 0-0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Team Elite Futures 2020 | 1-1-0 | 9 | 3 | 14 |
8 | Newton Naturals 12u | 1-1-0 | 15 | -2 | 13 |
9 | Gwinnett Bandits 12U | 0-1-1 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
10 | Team Elite - MVP | 0-1-1 | 17 | -7 | 5 |
11 | Mountain View Bears | 0-2-0 | 22 | -9 | 10 |
12 | Mill Creek Hawks | 0-2-0 | 31 | -14 | 1 |
4 | ES Baseball | 10 |
5 | 101 Athletics Sports Academy | 7 |
3 | North Ga Raiders 12U | 6 |
6 | Oconee RiverDawgs | 8 |
1 | Apalachee Lions | 7 |
ES Baseball | 3 |
2 | 360 Hawks 12u | 6 |
Oconee RiverDawgs | 3 |
Apalachee Lions | 4 |
360 Hawks 12u | 8 |
10 | Team Elite - MVP | 4 |
11 | Mountain View Bears | 2 |
9 | Gwinnett Bandits 12U | 11 |
12 | Mill Creek Hawks | 2 |
7 | Team Elite Futures 2020 | 1 |
Team Elite - MVP | 5 |
8 | Newton Naturals 12u | 3 |
Gwinnett Bandits 12U | 6 |
Team Elite - MVP | 3 |
Gwinnett Bandits 12U | 5 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/28 |
2 | 3 | 4 | Total |
13 | Frazier, Chris | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
44 | Reiss, Jeremiah | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/27 |
2 6/27 |
3 6/28 |
4 6/28 |
Total |
16 | Barron, Jaxon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
35 | GLIME, HENRY | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
42 | Lonergan, Devon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
01 | NICHOLSON, NOAH | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
20 | Redden, Cross | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | ||
3 | Watkins, Denzell | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
50 | Whitt, John | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 19.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/27 |
2 6/27 |
3 6/28 |
4 6/28 |
Total |
25 | Avera, Jon | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | ||
1 | Daniel, Grayson | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
33 | Eady, Granger | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
46 | Martin, Logan | 0.1 | 5.0 | 5.1 | ||
2 | McKay, Braysen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
00 | Polk, Bryson | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 20.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/27 |
2 6/28 |
3 6/28 |
4 | Total |
38 | Jackson, Robert | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
12 | Luna, Ethan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
27 | Oneal, Debbie | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | |
11 | Webb, Charles | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/27 |
2 6/28 |
3 6/28 |
4 6/28 |
Total |
44 | Diehl, Austin | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
00 | England, Tyson | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
27 | Lancaster, Matthew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
24 | O'brien, Katie | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
10 | Rebstock, Joey | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
5 | Sanft, Nathon | 4.2 | 4.2 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 19.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/27 |
2 6/27 |
3 6/28 |
4 | Total |
21 | Fons, Noah | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | ||
27 | Gammons, Matthew | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
9 | Gonzalez, Yerik | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
1 | Samonsky, Jake | 2.1 | 1.0 | 3.1 | ||
3 | Samonsky, Zack | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
2 | Vernon, Isaac | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | ||
5 | Webb, Dylan | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 3.2 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/27 |
2 6/27 |
3 6/28 |
4 | Total |
30 | Copper, Jacob | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | ||
42 | Forbes, Sean | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
6 | Heishman, Brody | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.2 | ||
12 | Mayfield, Jacob | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | ||
10 | Pierce, Jack | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
7 | Pritchett, Riley | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
14 | Wilkerson, Michelle | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 11.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/27 |
2 6/27 |
3 6/28 |
4 | Total |
27 | Conn, Griffin | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
24 | Palmer, Jayden | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
5 | Shaw, Payton | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.1 | ||
32 | Smith, Jayden | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
17 | Timmons, Christopher | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/27 |
2 6/28 |
3 | 4 | Total |
00 | Frost, Eli | 6.0 | 6.0 | |||
7 | Hillsman, Cason | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Miller, Max | 7.0 | 7.0 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/28 |
2 6/28 |
3 | 4 | Total |
15 | Broxton, Cole | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Christopher, Brody | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
6 | Dykes, Landyn | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
8 | McCormick, Hagan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
20 | Smith, Kane M. | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
Total | 8.0 | 4.1 | 12.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/27 |
2 6/28 |
3 6/28 |
4 6/28 |
Total |
5 | Ashcraft, Wes | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
00 | Boyle V, Frank | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
56 | Butler, Tab | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
6 | David, Brooks | 4.2 | 4.2 | |||
55 | Linhart, Davis | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
52 | Rajpurohit, Tanishk | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
19 | Skinner, Wren | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 17.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/27 |
2 6/27 |
3 6/28 |
4 | Total |
13 | Green, Luke | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
5 | Melanson, Sam | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | ||
46 | Park, Andrew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
49 | Quiros, Kayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
16 | Smith, Syler | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
33 | Urena, Jahir | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
6-4-3 DP 8U Tigers
Marietta, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 0-2-1 |
2 |
Buford Wolves 8U
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Elite Sluggers - Herndon
BOGART, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 0-1-2 |
4 |
Force Baseball Academy
Loganville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-3-1 |
5 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 8-8-0 |
6 |
REMiX RipCity 8
SNELLVILLE, GA
|
8U-A KP | 2-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
|
10U-A | 0-12-0 |
2 |
10U Hopewell Hawks Elite
Milton, GA
|
10U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Dingers ATHLETICS 10U Prospects
buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-3-0 |
4 |
East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-6-0 |
5 |
Parkview
Lilburn, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-4-0 |
6 |
South Dekalb Tribe
Stonecrest, GA
|
10U-A | 2-5-0 |
7 |
Titans Orange
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Fightin Phillies
Lithia Springs, GA
|
11U-AA | 15-7-1 |
2 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-13-0 |
3 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Waters
Norcross, GA
|
11U-AAA | 3-4-0 |
4 |
Oconee Wood Ducks
Watkinsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-8-2 |
2 |
360 Hawks 12u
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-5-0 |
3 |
Apalachee Lions
Winder, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-4-0 |
4 |
ES Baseball
Orchard hill, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-6-1 |
5 |
Gwinnett Bandits 12U
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-2-1 |
6 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
12U-AS | 0-6-0 |
7 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-8-0 |
8 |
Newton Naturals 12u
COVINGTON, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-6-0 |
9 |
North Ga Raiders 12U
danielsville, GA
|
12U-AA | 13-11-2 |
10 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-5-2 |
11 |
Team Elite - MVP
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-5-1 |
12 |
Team Elite Futures 2020
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Angels
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-11-1 |
2 |
Atlanta Lightning (Parillo)
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-12-0 |
3 |
Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 21-11-2 |
4 |
diamond jaxx
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-11-0 |
5 |
ECB Yankees
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-1-1 |
6 |
Game On Gray
Columbus, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-6-2 |
7 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-11-2 |
8 |
Georgia Select Navy
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-9-0 |
9 |
Kennesaw Outlaws
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-10-1 |
10 |
Macon Expos (BLUE)
Macon, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-1-2 |
11 |
Macon Expos (RED)
Macon, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-2-1 |
12 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 14-8-0 |
13 |
Mountain View Black
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-29-0 |
14 |
Rip City Renegades
Phenix City, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 0-1-2 |
15 |
Smokin Aces
Jasper, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-0-1 |
16 |
South DeKalb Tribe
Stonecrest, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-2-1 |
17 |
South Forsyth Giants Black
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-1-2 |
18 |
TC Titans
hiawassee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-8-1 |
19 |
Team Elite Futures 2020
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
15u scout
beehive, AL
|
15U-OPEN | 6-4-1 |
2 |
Americus Travelers 15U
Americus, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-0-1 |
3 |
Decatur Devils
Decatur, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-5-1 |
4 |
Five Star Generals - Hughes
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-6-0 |
5 |
Georgia Lookouts - Laverdiere
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-11-0 |
6 |
Georgia Lookouts Elite
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-15-0 |
7 |
Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 36-29-4 |
8 |
Medlock Monarchs 15U
Decatur, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-9-1 |
9 |
North Georgia Grizzlies
Canton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-5-1 |
10 |
Northside NRG
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
11 |
RED STITCHES RIPTIDES
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-13-1 |
12 |
Tri-City Generals (Green)
Columbus, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-4-2 |
13 |
USA Prime
Cartersville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-8-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATL Lightning (Caldwell)
Atlanta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-0-0 |
2 |
Black Knights
Marietta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-11-1 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 18-11-2 |
4 |
East cobb Braves
Woodstock, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-2-1 |
5 |
Evo-Shields Baseball
Watkinsville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 23-6-0 |
6 |
Falcons Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 29-4-2 |
7 |
Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-4-1 |
8 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-8-1 |
9 |
HardKnox Blue Jays
McDonough, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
10 |
Livsey Baseball Academy
jonesboro, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |
11 |
Mako's
Carlton, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 16-10-2 |
12 |
Mission Baseball Prospects
Cleveland, TN
|
16U-OPEN | 3-6-2 |
13 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Torres
Chamblee, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-3-0 |
14 |
Team Elite Futures
Cumming, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
15 |
Team Elite National
Cumming, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-1-0 |
16 |
Team Elite Premier
Cumming, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |
17 |
Team Elite Prospects
Cumming, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-1-1 |
18 |
Team Elite Select
Cumming, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
19 |
Vidalia Baseball Academy 16U
Vidalia, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-5-1 |