Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/27 12:00 PM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 3 Ecru Express | 16 New Albany Bulldogs White | ||
Game 2 6/27 2:00 PM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 0 Ecru Express | 16 Next Level 11u | ||
Game 3 6/27 4:00 PM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 9 Canes MS 11u | 3 New Albany Bulldogs White | ||
Game 4 6/27 6:00 PM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 0 Canes MS 11u | 14 Next Level 11u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Next Level 11u | 2-0-0 | 0 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Canes MS 11u | 1-1-0 | 17 | -1 | 9 |
3 | New Albany Bulldogs White | 1-1-0 | 12 | 1 | 13 |
4 | Ecru Express | 0-2-0 | 32 | -14 | 3 |
1 | Next Level 11u | 17 |
4 | Ecru Express | 0 |
2 | Canes MS 11u | 11 |
3 | New Albany Bulldogs White | 2 |
Next Level 11u | 3 |
Canes MS 11u | 9 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/27 |
2 6/27 |
3 6/28 |
Total |
7 | Barbee, Bradley | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4.2 |
4 | Hare, Christian | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
8 | Moore, Caden | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
1 | Rikard, Jaxson | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
15 | Stevens, Hunter | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/27 |
2 6/27 |
3 | Total |
5 | Jensen, Cayson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
27 | Stark, Easton | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | |
1 | Waldron, Hayden | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 2.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/27 |
2 6/27 |
3 | Total |
27 | Curbow, AJ | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
21 | Dodd, Jax | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
18 | Ingram, Reese | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
13 | Lindley, Cooper | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 2.2 | 5.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/27 |
2 6/27 |
3 6/28 |
Total |
1 | Akers, Will | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
15 | Banks, Breadon | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
2 | Moore, Jackson | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
18 | Reeves, Ethan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation 8u
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-13-1 |
2 |
EBC 8U FOSTER
TUPELO, MS
|
8U-A KP | 10-5-0 |
3 |
Jacoma cubs
Iuka, MS
|
8U-A KP | 0-6-0 |
4 |
West TN Dirt Bags
Savannah, TN
|
8U-A KP | 5-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION RED
PONTOTOC, MS
|
9U-A | 1-24-0 |
2 |
NEXT LEVEL 9U BLACK
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 19-9-0 |
3 |
Sandlot Legends
New Albany, MS
|
9U-AAA | 9-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 16-14-0 |
2 |
Havoc Baseball
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-A | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 5-18-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-A | 6-16-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 11u
Hernando, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-11-2 |
2 |
Ecru Express
Ecru, MS
|
11U-A | 0-3-0 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
11U-A | 9-11-0 |
4 |
Next Level 11u
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 13u - Black
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-10-2 |
2 |
Crossroads Express
Corinth, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-13-0 |
3 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
13U-A | 8-2-0 |
4 |
Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
|
13U-AA | 12-12-3 |
5 |
Mississippi Force 13u
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-2-0 |
6 |
Pontotoc Venom
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-AA | 1-10-1 |
7 |
TNT 2025
Grenada, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-13-0 |
8 |
Tombigbee Tribe 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-12-0 |