Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
contact Jeremy Shafer @662-803-4351 or email @ j_shafer6@yahoo.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/20 10:00 AM | Ivy park 2 | 6 Sidewinders | 12 Mathiston Mayhem | ||
Game 2 6/20 11:40 AM | Ivy park 2 | 8 DINGER NATION RED | 8 East Mississippi Heat | ||
Game 3 6/20 1:20 PM | Ivy park 2 | 12 Sidewinders | 8 East Mississippi Heat | ||
Game 4 6/20 3:00 PM | Ivy park 2 | 9 DINGER NATION RED | 6 Mathiston Mayhem |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DINGER NATION RED | 1-0-1 | 14 | 3 | 17 |
2 | Mathiston Mayhem | 1-1-0 | 15 | 3 | 16 |
3 | Sidewinders | 1-1-0 | 20 | -2 | 16 |
4 | East Mississippi Heat | 0-1-1 | 20 | -4 | 16 |
1 | DINGER NATION RED | 12 |
4 | East Mississippi Heat | 2 |
2 | Mathiston Mayhem | 9 |
3 | Sidewinders | 13 |
DINGER NATION RED | 9 |
Sidewinders | 3 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/20 |
Total |
9 | Cooley, Jace | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
19 | Dulaney, Westin | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
2 | Whittle, Miles | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Woodruff, Hunter | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | |
36 | Young, Preston | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 | Total |
4 | Alderson, Axton | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
24 | Calvert, Briggs | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
20 | Ishee, Holden | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
12 | Slayton, Campbell | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 | Total |
7 | Carpenter, Dylan | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
4 | Gerrish, Brody | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
12 | Lawrence, Kip | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/20 |
Total |
10 | Brown, Brody | 2.1 | 0.1 | 2.2 | |
7 | Hicks, Gipson | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
12 | Jordan, Caleb | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
14 | Jordan, Kyler | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
9 | Seale, Cade | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
Total | 3.2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boardtown Baseball Club
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-6-0 |
2 |
Rankin Renegades
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 5-6-0 |
3 |
Trax Baseball
Decatur, MS
|
9U-A | 9-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AAA | 19-12-1 |
2 |
Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-13-0 |
3 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AAA | 23-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
10U-A | 8-13-2 |
2 |
East Mississippi Heat
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 2-9-1 |
3 |
Mathiston Mayhem
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-14-1 |
4 |
Sidewinders
Brooksville, MS
|
10U-A | 13-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION BLACK
NETTLETON, MS
|
10U-AAA | 12-1-0 |
2 |
MS Mavericks 10u
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-12-0 |
3 |
Swing Elite - Schilling
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 10-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 5-13-0 |
2 |
Gordo
Gordo, AL
|
11U-AA | 9-8-1 |
3 |
GT Aces
Columbus, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-14-1 |
4 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-4-2 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-16-2 |
6 |
MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
|
11U-A | 3-4-0 |