Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
If Saturday come open we will move to Friday night and Saturday only
662-401-9170 Gary Leathers
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 7/24 6:00 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 | 3 Dinger Nation 8u | 11 Ripley Redbirds 9u | ||
Game 2 7/24 7:30 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 | 12 Booneville Cardinals 8u | 3 FC ELITE 9u | ||
Game 3 7/24 9:00 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 | 8 Saltillo Storm 8U | 10 Ripley Redbirds 9u | ||
Game 4 7/26 9:00 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 | 6 Booneville Cardinals 8u | 15 Saltillo Storm 8U | ||
Game 5 7/26 10:40 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 | 3 Dinger Nation 8u | 9 FC ELITE 9u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ripley Redbirds 9u | 2-0-0 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
2 | FC ELITE 9u | 1-1-0 | 15 | -1 | 12 |
3 | Saltillo Storm 8U | 1-1-0 | 16 | 5 | 18 |
4 | Booneville Cardinals 8u | 1-1-0 | 18 | 0 | 16 |
5 | Dinger Nation 8u | 0-2-0 | 20 | -13 | 6 |
4 | Booneville Cardinals 8u | 8 |
5 | Dinger Nation 8u | 7 |
1 | Ripley Redbirds 9u | 7 |
Booneville Cardinals 8u | 6 |
2 | FC ELITE 9u | 5 |
3 | Saltillo Storm 8U | 8 |
Ripley Redbirds 9u | 7 |
Saltillo Storm 8U | 6 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/24 |
2 7/26 |
3 7/26 |
Total |
20 | Baxter, Dylan | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
9 | Farias, Jaxon | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
21 | Jones, Jaxaylon | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4.0 | |
2 | Jones, Jerry “JD” | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
10 | Miles, Jace | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
7 | Presley, Remington | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Ward, Owen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 9.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/24 |
2 7/26 |
3 | Total |
16 | Coleman, Easton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
34 | Davis, Levi | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
26 | Woods, Sean | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/24 |
2 7/26 |
3 | Total |
16 | Driver, Jacob | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
8 | Edmonson, Walker | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
2 | Stowe, Jeremiah | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
1 | Stowe, Josiah | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Watkins, Alex | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
44 | Woodfin, Myles | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 2.1 | 3.0 | 5.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/24 |
2 7/24 |
3 7/26 |
Total |
5 | Thrasher, Brodie | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
21 | Tidwell, Max | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
9 | Winter, Hudson | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/24 |
2 7/26 |
3 7/26 |
Total |
97 | Adams, Fisher | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
14 | Hood, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
8 | Simmons, Carter | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
7 | Tubb, Connor | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Cardinals 8u
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 32-8-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 8u
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-13-1 |
3 |
FC ELITE 9u
Fayette, AL
|
9U-A | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Ripley Redbirds 9u
Ripley, MS
|
9U-A | 17-25-0 |
5 |
Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
10U-AA | 16-10-0 |
2 |
CAAT Black
Killen, AL
|
10U-A | 1-3-0 |
3 |
Chesterville Red Sox
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 3-3-1 |
4 |
Corinth Cannons
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 4-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 11u
Hernando, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-11-2 |
2 |
Dinger Nation
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-7-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Naturals
Olive Branch, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-8-2 |
4 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-6-0 |
5 |
Velo Baseball Club
Hernando, MS
|
11U-AA | 1-3-0 |