Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/8 9:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 13 Grenada Rockets | 2 MATHISTON SELECT | ||
Game 2 5/8 9:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 11 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott | 14 Swing Elite - 2020 | ||
Game 3 5/8 10:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 13 MS Giants | 9 MATHISTON SELECT | ||
Game 4 5/8 10:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 6 Philly Sluggers | 9 UBA Teal | ||
Game 5 5/8 11:20 AM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 5 Grenada Rockets | 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott | ||
Game 6 5/8 11:20 AM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 8 Swing Elite - 2020 | 8 NWR WARSTIC | ||
Game 7 5/8 12:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 16 MS Giants | 4 Philly Sluggers | ||
Game 8 5/8 12:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 1 UBA Teal | 12 NWR WARSTIC |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MS Giants | 2-0-0 | 13 | 11 | 20 |
2 | NWR WARSTIC | 1-0-1 | 9 | 7 | 18 |
3 | Swing Elite - 2020 | 1-0-1 | 19 | 3 | 18 |
4 | Grenada Rockets | 1-1-0 | 11 | 3 | 15 |
5 | UBA Teal | 1-1-0 | 18 | -4 | 10 |
6 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott | 1-1-0 | 19 | 1 | 19 |
7 | Philly Sluggers | 0-2-0 | 25 | -10 | 10 |
8 | MATHISTON SELECT | 0-2-0 | 26 | -11 | 11 |
1 | MS Giants | 18 |
8 | MATHISTON SELECT | 2 |
4 | Grenada Rockets | 10 |
5 | UBA Teal | 13 |
2 | NWR WARSTIC | 11 |
7 | Philly Sluggers | 4 |
3 | Swing Elite - 2020 | 13 |
6 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott | 12 |
MS Giants | 16 |
UBA Teal | 6 |
NWR WARSTIC | 13 |
Swing Elite - 2020 | 8 |
MS Giants | 5 |
NWR WARSTIC | 11 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A KP | 13-15-0 |
2 |
MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
|
7U-AA | 13-12-2 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-A KP | 14-19-1 |
4 |
MS Giants
Forest, MS
|
7U-AA | 31-10-1 |
5 |
NWR WARSTIC
BRANDON, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 9-6-1 |
6 |
Philly Sluggers
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-A KP | 13-25-0 |
7 |
Swing Elite - 2020
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 7-7-1 |
8 |
UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-17-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AMBUSH
Florence, MS
|
9U-AAA | 16-12-2 |
2 |
Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-AAA | 16-9-0 |
3 |
Swing Elite - McKenzie
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 9-20-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
|
10U-A | 10-18-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Regulators
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 2-19-0 |
3 |
Trax Plus Titans
Decatur, MS
|
10U-A | 10-11-1 |
4 |
TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-A | 12-20-2 |
5 |
U-Town Stingers
Union, MS
|
10U-A | 5-9-2 |
6 |
West Alabama Stix
Gordo, AL
|
10U-A | 6-11-0 |
7 |
Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
|
10U-A | 18-15-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-AAA | 13-5-0 |
2 |
MATHISTON MAYHEM
mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 11-20-1 |
3 |
MISSISSIPPI BREWERS
GRENADA, MS
|
11U-AA | 24-23-1 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Miller
Greenville, MS
|
11U-A | 6-13-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 20-22-0 |
2 |
Delta Dodgers
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-A | 7-16-1 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
|
11U-AAA | 15-18-3 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
|
12U-A | 12-24-1 |
5 |
Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 30-21-1 |
6 |
Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-20-1 |
7 |
Starkville Knights
starkville, MS
|
12U-A | 0-18-0 |
8 |
Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
|
12U-AA | 50-41-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-9-0 |
2 |
Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 12-19-0 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
|
13U-A | 10-22-0 |
4 |
Ms Express 13U
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-13-1 |