Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Come help us pay tribute to our First Responders
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/12 2:40 PM | Quarry 5 | 4 Leaf Elite | 3 Mississippi Dominators | ||
Game 2 9/12 4:30 PM | Quarry 5 | 3 Leaf Elite | 5 Team DRIP | ||
Game 3 9/12 6:20 PM | Quarry 5 | 2 Mississippi Dominators | 11 Team DRIP |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team DRIP | 2-0-0 | 5 | 9 | 15 |
2 | Leaf Elite | 1-1-0 | 8 | -1 | 7 |
3 | Mississippi Dominators | 0-2-0 | 15 | -8 | 5 |
2 | Leaf Elite | 9 |
3 | Mississippi Dominators | 10 |
1 | Team DRIP | 3 |
Mississippi Dominators | 7 |
L2 | Team DRIP | 11 |
L1 | Leaf Elite | 1 |
Mississippi Dominators | 2 |
Team DRIP | 8 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/12 |
2 9/12 |
Total |
2 | Antwine, Thomas | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
3 | McDonald, Peyton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
1 | Moak, Zack | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/12 |
2 9/12 |
Total |
27 | Bishop, Mason | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
21 | Kyles, Brandon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
11 | manning, Owen | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
99 | Owens, Ian | 3.0 | 1.1 | 4.1 |
Total | 3.1 | 3.0 | 6.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/12 |
2 9/12 |
Total |
24 | Cooperwood, Da'shawn | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
8 | Morgan, Jamarvin | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
5 | weathersby, Cordale | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 26-8-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Scorpions
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 4-6-0 |
3 |
Mississippi WARSTIC
Raymond, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-13-1 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AAA | 16-8-0 |
2 |
Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
|
9U-Major | 11-6-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AAA | 21-17-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
|
9U-Major | 24-6-0 |
5 |
MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-20-0 |
6 |
SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-24-0 |
7 |
Southern Savage
Columbia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Madison County Thunder 10U - Red
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 5-8-2 |
2 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AAA | 11-7-1 |
3 |
Ms Yankees- 10U Silver
Madison, MS
|
10U-Major | 6-4-1 |
4 |
SBG Sox 10U Estes
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 7-15-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-A | 10-23-1 |
2 |
Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-6-2 |
3 |
Madison Astros
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-6-0 |
4 |
Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 7-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DiamondJAX
Central, MS
|
11U-Major | 13-3-0 |
2 |
Lucky Baseball
Magee, MS
|
11U-Major | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
|
11U-AAA | 15-18-3 |
4 |
MS Twins
Clinton, MS
|
11U-Major | 4-4-0 |
5 |
NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AAA | 16-16-0 |
6 |
Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
|
11U-AAA | 12-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Leaf Elite
Clinton, MS
|
12U-A | 6-23-2 |
2 |
Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
|
12U-A | 3-17-0 |
3 |
Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
|
12U-AA | 50-41-2 |