Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Gary Leathers 662-401-9170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net
1 day tournament pitch only 6 inning
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/20 9:00 AM | Senatob Field 1 | 6 Germantown Rays | 13 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT | ||
Game 2 3/20 10:00 AM | Senatob Field 1 | 20 North Mississippi Sox | 8 Canes MS 8u White | ||
Game 3 3/20 11:00 AM | Senatob Field 1 | 15 Tupelo Rangers 8u | 17 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT | ||
Game 4 3/20 12:00 PM | Senatob Field 1 | 5 New Albany Flames | 17 Canes MS 8u White | ||
Game 5 3/20 1:00 PM | Senatob Field 1 | 4 Tri-State Elite | 13 Germantown Rays | ||
Game 6 3/20 2:00 PM | Senatob Field 1 | 0 New Albany Flames | 17 Tupelo Rangers 8u | ||
Game 7 3/20 3:00 PM | Senatob Field 1 | 16 Tri-State Elite | 8 North Mississippi Sox |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT | 2-0-0 | 21 | 9 | 20 |
2 | Tupelo Rangers 8u | 1-1-0 | 17 | 5 | 20 |
3 | Germantown Rays | 1-1-0 | 17 | 0 | 16 |
4 | Tri-State Elite | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 14 |
5 | North Mississippi Sox | 1-1-0 | 24 | 0 | 18 |
6 | Canes MS 8u White | 1-1-0 | 25 | 0 | 18 |
7 | New Albany Flames | 0-2-0 | 34 | -14 | 5 |
2 | Tupelo Rangers 8u | 9 |
3 | Germantown Rays | 5 |
1 | SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT | 12 |
Tupelo Rangers 8u | 4 |
4 | Tri-State Elite | 12 |
7 | New Albany Flames | 0 |
5 | North Mississippi Sox | 14 |
6 | Canes MS 8u White | 9 |
Tri-State Elite | 9 |
North Mississippi Sox | 8 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 8u White
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-22-0 |
2 |
Germantown Rays
Germantown, TN
|
8U-AAA KP | 8-6-0 |
3 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-30-0 |
4 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
8U-A KP | 16-15-0 |
5 |
SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
jackson, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 9-1-0 |
6 |
Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 27-27-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-11-0 |
2 |
Collierville Dragons - White
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 2-4-0 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 2-21-0 |
4 |
Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-AAA | 16-9-0 |
5 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Mayo
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 1-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Bombers 10u
Batesville, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-4-1 |
2 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-21-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Regulators
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 2-19-0 |
4 |
Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
|
10U-AA | 10-12-1 |
5 |
Swing Check Baseball 10u - White
Jackson, TN
|
10U-AA | 2-5-0 |
6 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-26-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arlington Arsenal
Arlington, TN
|
12U-AA | 4-4-0 |
2 |
Bulldogs
Paragould, AR
|
12U-AA | 4-3-0 |
3 |
Canes MS 12u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 31-19-2 |
4 |
CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
|
12U-A | 9-6-2 |
5 |
MS Braves
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AAA | 8-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
COLDWATER, MS
|
13U-A | 1-14-0 |
2 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-9-0 |
3 |
Holly Springs Wildcats
Holly Springs, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-5-2 |
4 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 18-20-2 |
5 |
Pontotoc Hit Squad
Ecru, MS
|
13U-AA | 15-12-0 |