Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/5 10:00 AM | Ivy park 3 | 6 GT Aces | 5 Sluggers | ||
Game 2 6/5 11:45 AM | Ivy park 3 | 9 GT Aces | 3 Starkville Knights | ||
Game 3 6/5 11:45 AM | Ivy park 4 | 6 Twin State Tigers 11U | 4 Sluggers | ||
Game 4 6/5 1:30 PM | Ivy park 4 | 5 Twin State Tigers 11U | 2 Starkville Knights |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Twin State Tigers 11U | 2-0-0 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
2 | GT Aces | 2-0-0 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
3 | Sluggers | 0-2-0 | 12 | -3 | 9 |
4 | Starkville Knights | 0-2-0 | 14 | -9 | 5 |
1 | Twin State Tigers 11U | 13 |
4 | Starkville Knights | 1 |
2 | GT Aces | 9 |
3 | Sluggers | 2 |
Twin State Tigers 11U | 5 |
GT Aces | 3 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/5 |
2 6/5 |
3 | Total |
42 | Gaskin, Presley | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
31 | Lambert, Davis | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
15 | Lewis, Tucker | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Strong, J'Michael | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/5 |
2 6/5 |
3 | Total |
33 | Hathorne, Alandrick | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Jim, Arral | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
31 | Johnson, Chaston | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/5 |
2 6/5 |
3 | Total |
5 | Hebert, Shattuck | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
00 | Massey, Jr, joe | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/5 |
2 6/5 |
3 6/5 |
Total |
50 | Hand, Colby | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | |
3 | Junkin, Sawyer | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
22 | Killebrew, Whit | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.1 | |
6 | Wyers, Bentley | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus K-ZONE Baseball
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 11-15-3 |
2 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 15-9-0 |
3 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-21-1 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Horn
Kosciusko, MS
|
10U-A | 9-20-2 |
5 |
Newton Cubs
Newton, MS
|
10U-AA | 16-15-1 |
6 |
TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-A | 12-20-2 |
7 |
West Alabama Stix
Gordo, AL
|
10U-A | 6-11-0 |
8 |
Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
|
10U-A | 18-15-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
10U-AAA | 20-10-3 |
2 |
2XD- 11U
Columbus, MS
|
11U-A | 13-14-2 |
3 |
6-4-3 Bombers
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 2-4-0 |
4 |
Boardtown Baseball Club
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 8-17-1 |
5 |
Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-6-2 |
6 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 30-10-0 |
7 |
Swing Elite - Ferguson
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 14-20-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
GT Aces
columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-15-4 |
2 |
Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
|
12U-A | 20-24-1 |
3 |
Starkville Knights
starkville, MS
|
12U-A | 0-18-0 |
4 |
Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-16-5 |