Schedules are now posted
Welcome to our annual Mother's Day weekend Saturday only event!
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by a single elimination championship game between the two highest seeds after pool play.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/8 9:00 AM | Shiloh High School 2 | 4 Brookwood-Layson | 8 Double PLAYS 12U - Blue | ||
Game 2 5/8 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 2 Dacula Falcons | 14 Mill Creek Hawks | ||
Game 3 5/8 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 13 Mountain View 6th Grade Bears | 2 Gwinnett Bandits 12u | ||
Game 4 5/8 11:00 AM | Shiloh High School 2 | 11 Brookwood-Layson | 4 Beastmode "White" | ||
Game 5 5/8 12:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 4 South Forsyth Giants | 14 Mill Creek Hawks | ||
Game 6 5/8 12:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 17 Central Georgia Renegades | 2 Gwinnett Bandits 12u | ||
Game 7 5/8 1:00 PM | Shiloh High School 2 | 14 Double PLAYS 12U - Blue | 8 GA Braves - Gianneschi | ||
Game 8 5/8 2:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 15 Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK" | 2 Dacula Falcons | ||
Game 9 5/8 2:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 8 Foundation Force 12U - Ukleja | 3 Mountain View 6th Grade Bears | ||
Game 10 5/8 3:00 PM | Shiloh High School 2 | 12 Beastmode "White" | 6 GA Braves - Gianneschi | ||
Game 11 5/8 4:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 11 Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK" | 2 South Forsyth Giants | ||
Game 12 5/8 4:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 4 Foundation Force 12U - Ukleja | 4 Central Georgia Renegades |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK" | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Mill Creek Hawks | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Double PLAYS 12U - Blue | 2-0-0 | 12 | 10 | 18 |
4 | Central Georgia Renegades | 1-0-1 | 6 | 7 | 14 |
5 | Foundation Force 12U - Ukleja | 1-0-1 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
6 | Mountain View 6th Grade Bears | 1-1-0 | 10 | 2 | 13 |
7 | Brookwood-Layson | 1-1-0 | 12 | 3 | 14 |
8 | Beastmode "White" | 1-1-0 | 17 | -1 | 14 |
9 | South Forsyth Giants | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 6 |
10 | GA Braves - Gianneschi | 0-2-0 | 26 | -12 | 14 |
11 | Dacula Falcons | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 4 |
12 | Gwinnett Bandits 12u | 0-2-0 | 30 | -14 | 4 |
1 | Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK" | 8 |
2 | Mill Creek Hawks | 6 |
3 | Double PLAYS 12U - Blue | 5 |
4 | Central Georgia Renegades | 2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/8 |
2 5/8 |
Total |
9 | Blount, Jeremiah | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
3 | Butler, Dominic | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
24 | Rayford, Kameron | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/8 |
2 5/8 |
Total |
00 | Hill, IV, Bobby | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
2 | Milline, Draylen | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
23 | Osby, Isiah | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
99 | Richey, Eli | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
11 | TURNER, KENDALL | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
44 | Weaver, Jacoren | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
12 | Yearwood, Jayce | 0.2 | 3.0 | 3.2 |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/8 |
2 | Total |
10 | Ortega, Isaac | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
17 | Strickland, Hayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/8 |
2 5/8 |
Total |
44 | Black, Carter | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
1 | Byrd, Ronald | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
21 | Sasser, Nicholas | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/8 |
2 5/8 |
Total |
33 | Patrick, Liam | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
24 | Rowe, Logan | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3.1 |
12 | Shockley, Brayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 2.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/8 |
2 | Total |
4 | Neal, Brennan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
6 | Perry, Patrick | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/8 |
2 5/8 |
Total |
5 | Downing, Will | 3.0 | 0.2 | 3.2 |
28 | Raney, JD | 4.1 | 4.1 | |
14 | Ukleja, Spencer | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/8 |
2 5/8 |
Total |
1 | bannister, braylon | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
24 | Chandley, Ryder | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
29 | Clark, Grady | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
99 | Holcombe, Caleb | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
11 | Kelley, Connor | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
25 | Wilson, Addy | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 3.1 | 5.0 | 8.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/8 |
2 5/8 |
Total |
13 | Bunch, Dylan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
5 | Fiddler, Aiden | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
24 | Godwin, Seth | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
30 | Hendrix, Kasen | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
21 | Jones, Kenan | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
12 | Moore, Cameron | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/8 |
2 5/8 |
Total |
24 | Burzinski, Riley | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
7 | Sport, Nathan | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/8 |
2 5/8 |
Total |
12 | Brech, Andrew | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
1 | Jones, Jameson | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
99 | Koslowski, Zachary | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/8 |
2 5/8 |
Total |
35 | Biehl, Zachary | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
20 | Gott, Carter | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
5 | Lee, Holly | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
22 | Stecik, Jacob | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 3.2 | 4.0 | 7.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U MVAA Bears
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-7-0 |
2 |
8u Winder Lions
Winder, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-12-0 |
3 |
Beastmode 7/8u
Decatur, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 7-8-0 |
4 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 13-15-0 |
5 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 7-5-0 |
6 |
Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
|
8U-A KP | 7-16-0 |
7 |
Gwinnett Bandits 8u
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-3-0 |
8 |
Hardknox Giants
Jackson, GA
|
8U-A KP | 1-2-1 |
9 |
Keep On United
Snellville, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 10-2-0 |
10 |
Level 5 Legends 8
Athens, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 8-5-0 |
11 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 11-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Elite 10U - Walton
Buford, GA
|
9U-A | 15-11-1 |
2 |
Grayson Rams 9U
Grayson, GA
|
9U-AA | 0-2-0 |
3 |
MV Bears
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AAA | 6-6-1 |
4 |
Norcross 9u
Norcross, GA
|
9U-AA | 13-9-0 |
5 |
West Cobb Talons
Powder Springs, GA
|
9U-A | 0-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Georgia Steel
Monroe, GA
|
9U-AAA | 7-5-1 |
2 |
Gwinnett Bandits 9U
Buford, GA
|
9U-Major | 5-7-1 |
3 |
Havoc Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
9U-Major | 9-4-0 |
4 |
Level 5 Legends 9
Athens, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-9-1 |
5 |
NG Bulldawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AAA | 8-4-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood hit Squad
Lilburn, GA
|
10U-AA | 11-4-0 |
2 |
DC Baseball
Cartersville, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-6-0 |
3 |
Georgia Grizzlies
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-5-0 |
4 |
Georgia Savage Baseball
Kathleen, GA
|
10U-AAA | 7-1-0 |
5 |
GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-15-1 |
6 |
Gwinnett Bandits 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-9-0 |
7 |
HITMEN
Franklin, NC
|
10U-AA | 0-2-0 |
8 |
North Georgia Strike
Jefferson, GA
|
10U-AAA | 24-13-0 |
9 |
Oconee County RiverDawgs 10u
Bogart, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-14-0 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-6-0 |
3 |
CYO BRAVES (BLUE)
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-9-0 |
4 |
ES Baseball-Webb
Griffin, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-14-0 |
5 |
Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-5-0 |
6 |
GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-12-1 |
7 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11u Navy
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-7-1 |
8 |
Morgan Co 11U Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-4-0 |
9 |
Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 21-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode GRINDERS
Decatur, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-8-0 |
2 |
Dingers Athletics 10U Elite
Buford, GA
|
10U-Major | 1-2-0 |
3 |
East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 20-16-1 |
4 |
Gwinnett Angels
Duluth, GA
|
11U-AAA | 21-8-0 |
5 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11U Carolina
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-9-1 |
6 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-12-0 |
7 |
TG Dbacks Johns Creek
Johns Creek, GA
|
11U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode "White"
Decatur, GA
|
12U-A | 2-3-0 |
2 |
Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK"
Decatur, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-7-1 |
3 |
Brookwood-Layson
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-6-0 |
4 |
Central Georgia Renegades
Jackson, GA
|
11U-AAA | 14-4-1 |
5 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
12U-A | 0-4-0 |
6 |
Double PLAYS 12U - Blue
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-6-0 |
7 |
Foundation Force 12U - Ukleja
Peachtree City, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-6-1 |
8 |
GA Braves - Gianneschi
Woodstock, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-2-0 |
9 |
Gwinnett Bandits 12u
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-11-0 |
10 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 20-13-0 |
11 |
Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-23-0 |
12 |
South Forsyth Giants
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-8-1 |
2 |
Atlanta Aces
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-A | 4-8-0 |
3 |
ES Baseball
GRIFFIN, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-11-2 |
4 |
Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-21-3 |
5 |
Hitters Park Cardinals 13U- Hayes
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-7-0 |
6 |
Hopewell Hawks
Milton, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-4-1 |
7 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
13U-AA | 23-14-1 |
8 |
Misfits Baseball
Hawkinsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-1-0 |
9 |
Monarch Lions
Riverdale, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-17-0 |
10 |
Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-28-2 |
11 |
Newton Naturals
Social Circle, GA
|
13U-AA | 18-14-0 |
12 |
North Oconee Titans
Bogart, GA
|
13U-A | 5-4-0 |
13 |
ShowMe A's
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-A | 5-14-1 |
14 |
Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATL Lightning 13U - Wallace
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-2-1 |
2 |
DB5-Fives Baseball
Covington, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-7-0 |
3 |
Dunwoody Diablos Gold- Rueckel
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-9-0 |
4 |
Gwinnett Bandits 13U
Buford, GA
|
13U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
5 |
North Gwinnett 13U
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Braves
Dallas, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |
2 |
East Side Royals
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-2-0 |
3 |
Georgia Hitmen
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-11-0 |
4 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-10-0 |
5 |
Georgia Select Braves BW
flowery branch, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 17-4-0 |
6 |
Gwinnett Bandits 14U Carolina
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-4-1 |
7 |
Gwinnett Bandits 14u Navy
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-5-0 |
8 |
Line Drive Academy 14U
Cleveland, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-8-2 |
9 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 15-9-1 |
10 |
Medlock Monarchs 14U
Decatur, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-11-3 |
11 |
Mudcats
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-7-1 |
12 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-13-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Angels
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-8-1 |
2 |
ATL Lightning 15U Shoemake
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-7-0 |
3 |
Copperheads
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-30-1 |
4 |
Coweta Spikes
Newnan, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 13-10-1 |
5 |
Game On Expos
Macon, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 13-7-0 |
6 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-21-0 |
7 |
Georgia Mudcats
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 25-16-0 |
8 |
Gwinnett Stripers 15u
dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 29-13-0 |
9 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 36-8-0 |
10 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 12-1-0 |
11 |
Tri County Reds Baseball
Prattville, AL
|
16U-OPEN | 8-12-0 |
12 |
Velo Factory 15U
Clarkesville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 11-4-0 |
13 |
Vipers Baseball Watson
Covington, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blazing Phoenix 17U
Johns Creek, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 8-10-0 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 30-7-3 |
3 |
Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 36-29-4 |
4 |
GWA
Monroe, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |
5 |
Phoenix Elite 17u SC
Social Circle, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 17-16-0 |