Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Jefferson
North Georgia Strike
10 & Under National
Head Coach: Morgan Klein
Record
W-L-T 24-13-0
Win % .649
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 100
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.38
Avg Runs Allowed 6.14
Avg Runs Difference 2.24
Runs Scored 310
Runs Allowed 227
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 9/13/2020 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 1 10U-OPEN 3-0-0
1 10/4/2020 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 4 10U-OPEN 4-0-0
  10/11/2020 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 5 10U-OPEN 0-0-0
1 10/24/2020 18th ANNUAL BOO BALL INVITATIONAL 10U-OPEN 4-1-0
2 2/27/2021 SPRING TRAINING IN GWINNETT 10U-OPEN 2-3-0
5 3/6/2021 19th ANNUAL GWINNETT/HALL CO. SHOOTOUT 10U-OPEN 2-1-0
8 3/27/2021 GWINNETT'S MARCH MADNESS 10U-OPEN 0-2-0
2 4/3/2021 EASTER ONE DAY IN GWINNETT 10U-OPEN 2-1-0
2 5/8/2021 DIAMONDS ARE A MOM'S BEST FRIEND (Saturday Only) 10U-OPEN 2-1-0
8 5/22/2021 THE GWINNETT INVITATIONAL 10U-OPEN 3-2-0
7 6/5/2021 2021 NORTH GEORGIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 10U-N 2-2-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 3-0-0 19 13.00 6.67 6.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/13 2:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 19 North Georgia Strike 9 South Dekalb Tribe
Game #2 9/13 4:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 10 North Georgia Strike 2 Elite Sluggers - Page
Game #3 9/13 5:45 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 10 North Georgia Strike 9 Dingers Athletics- Arnold 10U
Number Player Age
1 Carter Cole 10
3 Casen Lacey 10
6 Jacob Floyd 10
8 Sawyer Klein 9
9 Graham Bollier 10
10 John Hodges Benson 10
15 Brooks Tanner 9
17 Braxton Cann 10
26 CJ Hays 10
30 Cooper McGrath 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 4-0-0 13 9.25 4.75 4.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/4 12:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 5 North Georgia Strike 4 Newton Naturals 10u Sorrows
Game #2 10/4 2:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 12 North Georgia Strike 3 Elite Sluggers - Thieme
Game #3 10/4 3:45 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 13 North Georgia Strike 7 Dingers Athletics- Arnold 10U
Game #4 10/4 5:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 7 North Georgia Strike 5 Elite Sluggers - Page
Number Player Age
1 Carter Cole 10
3 Casen Lacey 10
6 Jacob Floyd 10
8 Sawyer Klein 9
9 Graham Bollier 10
10 John Hodges Benson 10
12 Noah Baucom 10
13 Landon Mitchell 10
15 Brooks Tanner 9
17 Braxton Cann 10
26 CJ Hays 10
30 Cooper McGrath 10
Number Player Age
1 Carter Cole 10
3 Casen Lacey 10
6 Jacob Floyd 10
8 Sawyer Klein 9
9 Graham Bollier 10
10 John Hodges Benson 10
11 Cash Richardson 10
12 Noah Baucom 10
15 Brooks Tanner 9
17 Braxton Cann 10
26 CJ Hays 10
30 Cooper McGrath 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 15 4-1-0 14 9.40 3.20 6.20
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/24 3:15 PM Collins Hill Park 3 7 North Georgia Strike 8 Devine Baseball 10U
Game #2 10/24 5:00 PM Collins Hill Park 3 14 North Georgia Strike 1 Winder Lions
Game #3 10/25 1:45 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 13 North Georgia Strike 5 Hustle Bullpen
Game #4 10/25 5:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 6 North Georgia Strike 0 GP Baseball Academy
Game #5 10/25 7:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 7 North Georgia Strike 2 3 Up 3 Down
Number Player Age
1 Carter Cole 10
3 Casen Lacey 10
6 Jacob Floyd 10
8 Sawyer Klein 9
9 Graham Bollier 10
10 John Hodges Benson 10
12 Marek Zwolinski 10
15 Brooks Tanner 9
17 Braxton Cann 10
26 CJ Hays 10
30 Cooper McGrath 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 2-3-0 8 5.60 4.60 1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/27 3:45 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 4 North Georgia Strike 5 Elite Sluggers - Page
Game #2 2/27 5:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 2 North Georgia Strike 4 Bullpen Braves
Game #3 2/28 10:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 7 North Georgia Strike 1 Walton Clippers
Game #4 2/28 1:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 7 North Georgia Strike 4 Elite Sluggers - Page
Game #5 2/28 3:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 8 North Georgia Strike 9 Bullpen Braves
Number Player Age
1 Carter Cole 10
2 Knox Mcdowell 10
3 Casen Lacey 10
6 Jacob Floyd 10
8 Sawyer Klein 9
9 Graham Bollier 10
10 John Hodges Benson 10
15 Brooks Tanner 9
17 Braxton Cann 10
26 CJ Hays 10
30 Cooper McGrath 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 19 2-1-0 10 8.00 8.00 0.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/6 2:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 6 North Georgia Strike 2 Young Guns
Game #2 3/6 4:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 8 North Georgia Strike 2 Walton Clippers
Game #3 3/7 1:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 10 North Georgia Strike 20 Hardknox Orioles Black
Number Player Age
1 Carter Cole 10
2 Knox Mcdowell 10
3 Casen Lacey 10
6 Jacob Floyd 10
8 Sawyer Klein 9
9 Graham Bollier 10
10 John Hodges Benson 10
15 Brooks Tanner 9
17 Braxton Cann 10
26 CJ Hays 10
30 Cooper McGrath 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 5 0-2-0 7 3.50 6.00 -2.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/27 3:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 0 North Georgia Strike 3 Elite Sluggers - Thieme
Game #2 3/27 5:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 7 North Georgia Strike 9 Line Drive Academy 10U
Number Player Age
1 Carter Cole 10
2 Knox Mcdowell 10
3 Casen Lacey 10
6 Jacob Floyd 10
8 Sawyer Klein 9
9 Graham Bollier 10
10 John Hodges Benson 10
15 Brooks Tanner 9
17 Braxton Cann 10
26 CJ Hays 10
30 Cooper McGrath 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 8 2-1-0 11 8.67 4.00 4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/3 10:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 3 6 North Georgia Strike 1 GBA Spiked 9 10U at Collins Hill
Game #2 4/3 11:45 AM South Gwinnett Park 3 11 North Georgia Strike 0 Prime Baseball 10U - Goworek
Game #3 4/3 3:45 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 9 North Georgia Strike 11 Elite Sluggers - Page
Number Player Age
1 Carter Cole 10
2 Knox Mcdowell 10
3 Casen Lacey 10
6 Jacob Floyd 10
8 Sawyer Klein 9
9 Graham Bollier 10
10 John Hodges Benson 10
15 Brooks Tanner 9
17 Braxton Cann 10
26 CJ Hays 10
30 Cooper McGrath 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 11 2-1-0 18 13.00 2.67 10.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/8 1:30 PM Meadowcreek High School 2 18 North Georgia Strike 0 Gwinnett Bandits 10U
Game #2 5/8 3:15 PM Meadowcreek High School 2 17 North Georgia Strike 1 HITMEN
Game #3 5/8 5:45 PM Dacula Park 2 4 North Georgia Strike 7 Brookwood hit Squad
Number Player Age
1 Carter Cole 10
2 Knox Mcdowell 10
3 Casen Lacey 10
6 Jacob Floyd 10
8 Sawyer Klein 9
9 Graham Bollier 10
10 John Hodges Benson 10
15 Brooks Tanner 9
17 Braxton Cann 10
26 CJ Hays 10
30 Cooper McGrath 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 6 3-2-0 13 8.40 10.20 -1.80
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/22 12:30 PM Hog Mountain Sports Complex 1 12 North Georgia Strike 0 Tigers baseball Barns
Game #2 5/22 4:00 PM Hog Mountain Sports Complex 1 4 North Georgia Strike 26 Ocee TG DBacks
Game #3 5/23 11:45 AM Baycreek Park 2 9 North Georgia Strike 4 Tigers baseball Barns
Game #4 5/23 3:15 PM Baycreek Park 2 13 North Georgia Strike 10 Sharon Springs BaseBall
Game #5 5/23 5:00 PM Baycreek Park 2 4 North Georgia Strike 11 Ocee TG DBacks
Number Player Age
1 Carter Cole 10
2 Knox Mcdowell 10
3 Casen Lacey 10
6 Jacob Floyd 10
8 Sawyer Klein 9
9 Graham Bollier 10
10 John Hodges Benson 10
15 Brooks Tanner 9
17 Braxton Cann 10
26 CJ Hays 10
30 Cooper McGrath 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 10 2-2-0 8 5.25 10.50 -5.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/5 5:45 PM Dacula Park 2 4 North Georgia Strike 22 Elite Sluggers - Page
Game #2 6/5 7:30 PM Dacula Park 2 8 North Georgia Strike 4 Factory Lockdown
Game #3 6/6 9:00 AM George Pierce Park 6 6 North Georgia Strike 4 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Game #4 6/6 12:30 PM George Pierce Park 6 3 North Georgia Strike 12 Bullpen Braves
Number Player Age
1 Carter Cole 10
2 Knox Mcdowell 10
3 Casen Lacey 10
6 Jacob Floyd 10
8 Sawyer Klein 9
9 Graham Bollier 10
10 John Hodges Benson 10
15 Brooks Tanner 9
17 Braxton Cann 10
26 CJ Hays 10
30 Cooper McGrath 10