SUNDAY UPDATE


These updates are being posted as we receive them here first, then we are updating times on the bracket accordingly.

Check back for any updates.

These fields are cancelled for the day and will not be played elsewhere -

DACULA HS cancelled at 9:20 am, check bracket for update

GEORGE WALTON ACADEMY

EAST HALL PARK

CHESTATEE HS

MEADOWCREEK HS

SHILOH HS

COLLINS HILL PARK F2 & F3

GEORGE PIERCE ALL FIELDS, top 6 8U teams moved to SG Park, bracket updated

These fields are delayed -

South Gwinnett F2 til 1 pm, Harbins F7 till noon, South Gwinnett F3 till noon, Baycreek F1 till noon, Baycreek F3 till 11 am, games at Rabbit Hill F1 & F2 11 am start and Rabbit Hill F3 and F4 now noon start, brackets will be updated.

All Signature Park F3 games were moved to the following locations,

13UN games to Harbins Park F7.

Welcome to the 18th version of our annual end of the year event - Boo Ball.

Two Saturday pool games and Sunday single elimination.

All 16U and 17U games will be played on HS fields.

The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in all divisions.

There will be a $75 admin fee is this event is completely rained out.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/24 10:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 2 1 Five Star Generals 2 Georgia Riverbandits
Game 2 10/24 10:00 AM George Pierce Park 1 2 Archer Premier Baseball 6 Ninth Inning Royals-Torres
Game 3 10/24 11:45 AM South Gwinnett Park 2 2 Five Star Generals 13 FiveStar Longhorns
Game 4 10/24 11:45 AM George Pierce Park 1 7 Archer Premier Baseball 3 Havoc Baseball
Game 5 10/24 1:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 1 Georgia Riverbandits 10 Mill Creek Hawks
Game 6 10/24 1:30 PM George Pierce Park 1 11 Ninth Inning Royals-Torres 5 Buford Elite
Game 7 10/24 3:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 11 FiveStar Longhorns 1 Mill Creek Hawks
Game 8 10/24 3:15 PM George Pierce Park 1 7 Havoc Baseball 1 Buford Elite
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 FiveStar Longhorns 2-0-0 3 14 20
2 Ninth Inning Royals-Torres 2-0-0 7 10 16
3 Archer Premier Baseball 1-1-0 9 0 9
4 Havoc Baseball 1-1-0 8 2 10
5 Georgia Riverbandits 1-1-0 11 -6 3
6 Mill Creek Hawks 1-1-0 12 0 11
7 Five Star Generals 0-2-0 15 -8 3
8 Buford Elite 0-2-0 18 -12 6

8U Championship Bracket 8U-OPEN

4 Havoc Baseball 3
10/25 1:00 PM
South Gwinnett Park 2
1
5 Georgia Riverbandits 2
3 Archer Premier Baseball 8
10/25 2:25 PM
South Gwinnett Park 2
2
6 Mill Creek Hawks 2
1 FiveStar Longhorns 9
10/25 4:05 PM
South Gwinnett Park 2
3
Havoc Baseball 4
2 Ninth Inning Royals-Torres 8
10/25 5:35 PM
South Gwinnett Park 2
4
Archer Premier Baseball 0
FiveStar Longhorns 0
10/25 7:10 PM
South Gwinnett Park 2
5
Ninth Inning Royals-Torres 2
Ninth Inning Royals-Torres
Champion

Archer Premier Baseball

# Player 1
10/24
2
10/24
3
10/25
4
10/25
Total
3 Bonds, J Kole 1.0 0.1 1.1
00 Brown, Chandler 1.0 0.2 0.2 2.1
99 Forrester, Jason 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
47 Pizarro, Arcadio 1.0 1.0 1.2 3.2
7 Soto, Justice 1.0 1.0 0.1 2.1
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.2 14.2

Buford Elite

# Player 1
10/24
2
10/24
3 4 Total
3 Hamrick, Hudson 1.0 1.0
0 Pirkle, Nate 1.0 1.0
2 Thomas, AJ 0.1 0.1
1 Wilson, Jackson 2.0 3.2 5.2
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Five Star Generals

# Player 1
10/24
2
10/24
3 4 Total
9 Fulcher, Cole 2.0 2.0
2 Gray, Finn 1.0 1.0
22 Medlock, Eli 1.0 1.0
7 Sims, Kaleb 2.0 2.0
10 Snell, Brady 1.0 1.0
4 Thompson, Brady 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0

FiveStar Longhorns

# Player 1
10/24
2
10/24
3
10/25
4
10/25
Total
10 Skinner, Slade 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
7 Stanford, Matthew 2.0 2.0 4.0
18 Torres, Caleb 1.0 2.0 3.0
00 Vanhorn, Dylan 2.0 2.0 4.0
Total 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 17.0

Georgia Riverbandits

# Player 1
10/24
2
10/24
3
10/25
4 Total
1 Carter, Ayden 1.0 1.0
11 Fordham, Easton 2.0 2.0
20 Henderson, Jackson 0.2 0.2
6 McClendon, Logan 3.0 3.0 6.0
5 Smith, Kane 1.1 2.2 4.0
Total 5.0 3.0 5.2 13.2

Havoc Baseball

# Player 1
10/24
2
10/24
3
10/25
4
10/25
Total
5 Brown, Wesley 2.0 2.0
1 Chewning, Camden 1.0 1.0
23 Francis, Weston 2.0 2.0
14 Jones, Calayis 2.0 0.2 2.2
10 Masiello, Talmadge 1.0 1.0 0.1 2.1
27 McCall, Weston 2.0 2.0 4.0
8 Powers, Kolton 3.0 3.0
18 Wright, Liam 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 18.0

Mill Creek Hawks

# Player 1
10/24
2
10/24
3
10/25
4 Total
7 King, Calder 2.2 2.2
10 Mather, Luca 1.0 1.1 2.1
5 Norton, Elijah 2.0 2.0
22 Wise, Kimbrel 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0

Ninth Inning Royals-Torres

# Player 1
10/24
2
10/24
3
10/25
4
10/25
Total
27 Balfour, Shelton 2.0 2.0 4.0
5 Bond, Fisher 1.0 1.0
7 Brereton, Kelly 1.0 3.0 4.0
10 Brinson, Holder 1.0 3.0 4.0
99 Latour, Michael 2.0 2.0
11 Lumpkin, Graham 2.0 2.0
12 Miller, Harrison 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 18.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Premier Baseball
Dacula, GA
8U-A 3-4-0
2 Buford Elite
Buford, GA
8U-A 2-6-0
3 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
8U-A 0-2-0
4 FiveStar Longhorns
Fayetteville, GA
8U-R 7-1-0
5 Georgia Riverbandits
Locust Grove, GA
8U-R 4-3-0
6 Havoc Baseball
Statham, GA
8U-A 4-5-0
7 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
8U-A 4-2-0
8 Ninth Inning Royals-Torres
Chamblee, GA
8U-N 4-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
9U-A 6-3-1
2 Auburn Elite
Auburn, GA
9U-R 1-6-0
3 Georgia Drive 9U
Loganville, GA
9U-A 1-2-0
4 Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
9U-R 2-2-0
5 MV Bears
Dacula, GA
9U-A 5-2-0
6 Norcross 9u
Norcross, GA
9U-N 3-1-0
7 Sidewinders
Loganville, GA
9U-R 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 3 Up 3 Down
Bethleham, GA
10U-A 3-3-0
2 Collins Hill 10U Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
10U-A 0-2-0
3 Dacula
Dacula, GA
10U-AS 0-2-0
4 Devine Baseball 10U - Mill Creek
Buford, GA
10U-A 2-1-0
5 Georgia Grizzlies
Loganville, GA
10U-A 0-4-0
6 GP Baseball Academy
Snellville, GA
10U-A 2-1-0
7 GTA Generals
Loganville, GA
10U-A 5-2-0
8 Hustle Bullpen
McDonough, GA
10U-A 2-1-0
9 North Georgia Strike
Jefferson, GA
10U-A 11-1-0
10 West GA Titans Blue 10u
Villa Rica, GA
10U-A 2-4-0
11 Winder Lions
Winder, GA
10U-R 0-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 (un)discovered Blue
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 1-5-0
2 101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
11U-A 1-8-0
3 Beehive Stars 11U HEAT
Auburn, AL
11U-A 4-3-2
4 Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
11U-A 4-6-0
5 Elite Sluggers - Wilson
Bogart, GA
11U-A 0-4-0
6 Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
11U-A 4-5-2
7 Gwinnett Angels
Duluth, GA
11U-A 10-3-0
8 Gwinnett Bandits 11U
Buford, GA
11U-N 2-6-0
9 Storm Baseball
Locust Grove, GA
11U-A 5-5-0
10 Titans Baseball
Loganville, GA
11U-A 4-2-0
11 Undiscovered Black
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 2-4-1
12 West GA Titans Blue 11u
Villa Rica, GA
11U-N 1-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U Hopewell Hawks Elite
Milton, GA
11U-E 0-3-0
2 643 DP Jaguars 12u Pagan
Marietta, GA
12U-A 3-1-0
3 Archer Wilson
Dacula, GA
12U-A 4-4-0
4 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
11U-N 8-2-0
5 Beastmode GRINDERS
Decatur, GA
11U-N 3-3-0
6 Brookwood Broncos 12U
Lawrenceville, GA
12U-A 2-1-0
7 Hebron Angels
Dacula, GA
12U-A 0-3-0
8 Mill Creek Hawks Select
Buford, GA
12U-A 2-3-0
9 Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
12U-A 4-5-0
10 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 3-5-0
11 Peachtree Ridge
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 2-3-1
12 West GA Titans Blue 12u
Villa Rica, GA
12U-N 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 360 Hawks 13U Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-A 3-7-0
2 Atlanta Aces
Atlanta, GA
13U-R 3-4-0
3 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
13U-A 6-6-3
4 GTA Generals
Loganville, GA
13U-A 4-3-1
5 Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
13U-A 3-9-1
6 RCP DBACKS
Lithonia, GA
13U-R 0-5-0
7 Sand Gnats
Athens, GA
13U-A 6-1-0
8 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-A 5-3-0
9 Tigers baseball Olson
Gainesville, GA
13U-A 2-1-0
10 Turn2 Trojans
Mableton, GA
13U-R 0-2-1
11 Venom
Douglasville, GA
13U-A 5-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
13U-N 2-7-1
2 643 DP Jaguars 13U
Marietta, GA
13U-N 3-2-0
3 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
13U-N 3-6-0
4 Dunwoody Diablos
Dunwoody, GA
13U-N 4-7-0
5 Medlock Monarchs 13U
Decatur, GA
13U-N 4-2-1
6 Onward
Jefferson, GA
13U-N 6-4-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 14U Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
14U-OPEN 3-3-2
2 14u Team Rawlings Ga Prospects
Commerce, GA
14U-OPEN 0-2-0
3 APB Prospects
Lawrenceville, GA
14U-OPEN 2-7-0
4 Diablos Gold 14U
Dunwoody, GA
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
5 Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 5-8-0
6 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
14U-OPEN 1-4-1
7 Hardknox Orioles 14u
McDonough, GA
14U-OPEN 3-1-3
8 Hitters Park Hammers
Cumming, GA
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
9 Home Plate Wesolowski
brooks, GA
14U-OPEN 5-5-1
10 MC Bulldogs
Madison, GA
14U-OPEN 3-4-1
11 Medlock Monarchs 14U
Decatur, GA
14U-OPEN 1-4-1
12 Mountain View Bears 14u
dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 17-4-0
13 Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 6-6-0
14 Ninth Inning Royals-Padilla
Chamblee, GA
14U-OPEN 0-1-1
15 Onward Athletics
Flowery Branch, GA
14U-OPEN 1-1-0
16 Signature Park Prospects
Braselton, GA
14U-OPEN 1-1-0
17 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 6-0-1
18 USA Prime(Gonzalez)
Cartersville, GA
14U-OPEN 0-3-2
19 West Georgia Aces
Villa Rica, GA
14U-OPEN 3-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 15u Monarchs
Decatur, GA
15U-OPEN 7-7-0
2 Angels
Dacula, GA
15U-OPEN 4-3-1
3 Archer Tigers Select
Dacula, GA
15U-OPEN 5-5-0
4 Bodyshop Baseball
Toccoa, GA
15U-OPEN 3-4-1
5 Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
15U-OPEN 8-3-0
6 Copperheads
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 0-5-0
7 Coweta Spikes
Newnan, GA
15U-OPEN 5-4-0
8 Elite Aces
Covington, GA
15U-OPEN 6-4-0
9 GBSA Rays 15u South
Lovejoy, GA
15U-OPEN 1-3-0
10 Georgia Mudcats
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 3-7-0
11 Home Plate Chili Dogs - 15U Dombrowsky
Peachtree City, GA
15U-OPEN 5-1-1
12 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
15U-OPEN 20-2-0
13 Ninth Inning Royals-Sopilka
Chamblee, GA
15U-OPEN 1-4-0
14 North Gwinnett Bulldogs Williams
Suwanee, GA
15U-OPEN 5-3-1
15 SHOWSTOPPER PROSPECTS
Smiths station, AL
15U-OPEN 3-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 16U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
16U-OPEN 8-4-2
2 Decatur Devils
Decatur, GA
16U-OPEN 6-3-1
3 Falcons Baseball
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 2-0-0
4 GA CHOP 2022
Kennesaw, GA
17U-OPEN 4-2-0
5 GA CHOP 2023
Kennesaw, GA
16U-OPEN 0-1-1
6 Georgia Lookouts - Laverdiere
Loganville, GA
16U-OPEN 0-11-0
7 Georgia Reapers
Winston, GA
17U-OPEN 7-4-1
8 Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
16U-OPEN 23-13-2
9 Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
16U-OPEN 7-6-2
10 New Level 17U
MONROE, GA
17U-OPEN 2-12-1
11 RED STITCHES RIPTIDES
Cumming, GA
16U-OPEN 0-4-0
12 Temple Elite
Temple, GA
17U-OPEN 5-3-1
BEST WESTERN DULUTH SUGARLOAF
2370 Stephens Center Drive
Duluth, GA 30096
BEST WESTERN LAKE LANIER
4535 Oakwood Rd
Oakwood, GA 30566-3312
LA QUINTA INN & SUITES
2971 West Main St
30078, GA 30078