Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SUNDAY BRACKET PLAY


As final games scores are posted for each age group, we will update brackets with teams that will be advancing ASAP.

Please have your coach share with you the email we sent in regard to our COVID guidelines.

Week 1 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.

The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.

If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.

All 15U and 17U games will be played on HS fields if available.

The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded for the Championship Game to the Champion and Finalist.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/13 10:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 3 4 Chastain Lookouts 11 Havoc Baseball
Game 2 9/13 10:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 6 Archer Select Baseball 6 NG Bulldawgs
Game 3 9/13 11:45 AM Rabbit Hill Park 3 17 Chastain Lookouts 1 Auburn Elite
Game 4 9/13 11:45 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 3 Gwinnett Bandits 9U 15 NG Bulldawgs
Game 5 9/13 1:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 12 Havoc Baseball 2 Auburn Elite
Game 6 9/13 1:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 10 Gwinnett Bandits 9U 6 Archer Select Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Havoc Baseball 2-0-0 6 14 20
2 NG Bulldawgs 1-0-1 9 7 16
3 Chastain Lookouts 1-1-0 12 0 14
4 Gwinnett Bandits 9U 1-1-0 21 -3 13
5 Archer Select Baseball 0-1-1 16 -4 12
6 Auburn Elite 0-2-0 29 -14 3

9U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 9U-OPEN

9U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
2 NG Bulldawgs 6
Sunday 3:15 PM
Rabbit Hill Park 4
1
3 Chastain Lookouts 5
1 Havoc Baseball 8
Sunday 5:00 PM
Rabbit Hill Park 4
2
NG Bulldawgs 1
Havoc Baseball
Champion

Archer Select Baseball

# Player 1
9/13
2
9/13
3 4 Total
7 Hill, Colsen 1.2 1.2
22 McCleary, Jax 2.1 2.1
17 Palmer, Jace 1.0 1.0
5 Swatzell, Griffin 2.1 2.1
8 Williams, Bryce 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Auburn Elite

# Player 1
9/13
2
9/13
3 4 Total
9 Buckingham, Hudson 1.0 1.0
17 Rock, Trey 1.0 1.2 2.2
27 Schooler, Braelin 1.2 0.1 2.0
19 Smith, Kendal 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Chastain Lookouts

# Player 1
9/13
2
9/13
3
9/13
4 Total
24 Brown, Bennett 1.0 1.0
7 Bush, Drake 2.0 0.1 2.1
9 Grossman, Jaryd 2.0 2.0
8 Hammond, Knox 1.1 1.1
99 Mullins, Andrew 1.2 1.2
5 Reed, Owen 2.0 1.0 3.0
Total 4.0 3.0 4.1 11.1

Gwinnett Bandits 9U

# Player 1
9/13
2
9/13
3 4 Total
28 Casilla, William 2.0 2.0
23 Dean, Jacob 1.0 1.0
7 Fritz, Colin 1.0 1.0
88 Huff, Asher 2.0 2.0
1 Silverio, Jaidev 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Havoc Baseball

# Player 1
9/13
2
9/13
3
9/13
4 Total
1 Garrett, Levi 1.0 1.0
18 Hayes, Landon 1.0 1.0
5 Hendricks, Kaden 1.0 1.0
14 Hilton, Rowen 0.2 0.2
8 Lancaster, Peyton 2.0 2.0
44 Nesfeder, Liam 1.1 1.1
20 Sutton, Maxwell 3.0 3.0
6 Zachery lll, Omar 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0

NG Bulldawgs

# Player 1
9/13
2
9/13
3
9/13
4
9/13
Total
16 Davis, Andrew 1.0 1.0
12 Kolb, Dan 3.0 1.2 4.2
6 Pearce, Adam 3.0 2.0 5.0
24 Reeves, Chase 0.1 0.1
11 Robertson, Lukah 0.1 0.1
39 Venters, Wyatt 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.1 14.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
9U-AA 13-6-1
2 Auburn Elite
Auburn, GA
9U-A 4-12-0
3 Chastain Lookouts
Atlanta, GA
9U-AA 5-7-0
4 Gwinnett Bandits 9U
Buford, GA
9U-Major 5-7-1
5 Havoc Baseball
Dacula, GA
9U-Major 9-4-0
6 NG Bulldawgs
Suwanee, GA
9U-AAA 8-4-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dingers Athletics- Arnold 10U
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 6-6-0
2 Elite Sluggers - Page
Bogart, GA
10U-AAA 15-5-0
3 Georgia Grizzlies
Loganville, GA
10U-AA 1-5-0
4 North Georgia Strike
Jefferson, GA
10U-AAA 24-13-0
5 South Dekalb Tribe
Stonecrest, GA
10U-AA 3-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
11U-AA 4-6-0
2 Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
11U-AA 9-10-0
3 Gwinnett Angels
Duluth, GA
11U-AAA 21-8-0
4 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
11U-AA 7-12-0
5 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
11U-AAA 9-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
12U-AA 12-6-0
2 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
11U-Major 16-11-0
3 Dawson dingers
Dawsonville, GA
12U-AA 9-10-0
4 Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
12U-AAA 13-4-1
5 Double PLAYS 12U - Blue
Atlanta, GA
12U-AAA 5-6-0
6 Locos Baseball
Adairsville, GA
12U-AAA 7-5-1
7 Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
12U-AA 20-13-0
8 Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
12U-AA 11-23-0
9 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
12U-AAA 24-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 25/8 Kings
Dunwoody, GA
13U-A 5-3-0
2 Combat
Cumming, GA
13U-AA 3-0-0
3 Elite Gamers - Atlanta
McDonough, GA
13U-AAA 4-3-1
4 Elite Gamers Arnold
McDonough, GA
13U-AAA 3-2-0
5 HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
13U-AA 4-4-0
6 Longhorns
Fayetteville, GA
13U-A 0-4-0
7 Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
13U-AA 10-28-2
8 Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
13U-AAA 9-15-2
9 Smyrna Slammers
Smyrna, GA
13U-AA 1-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 APB Prospects
Lawrenceville, GA
14U-OPEN 12-16-1
2 Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 13-17-0
3 Home Plate - Mallett 14U
Peachtree City, GA
14U-OPEN 10-4-2
4 Juan On One Jays 14U
Buford, GA
14U-OPEN 2-6-0
5 Medlock Monarchs 14U
Decatur, GA
14U-OPEN 3-11-3
6 Mountain View Bears 15u
dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 29-13-0
7 Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 19-22-1
8 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
14U-OPEN 18-13-3
9 West Ga Aces
Villa Rica, GA
14U-OPEN 13-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
15U-OPEN 1-9-0
2 15U GA Academy Braves Johnson
Woodstock, GA
15U-OPEN 2-1-0
3 15u Monarchs
Decatur, GA
15U-OPEN 7-7-0
4 Bodyshop Baseball
Toccoa, GA
15U-OPEN 3-4-1
5 Canes GA Black 15u
Carrollton, GA
15U-OPEN 1-1-0
6 Coweta Spikes
Newnan, GA
15U-OPEN 13-10-1
7 Elite Aces
Covington, GA
15U-OPEN 10-7-0
8 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
15U-OPEN 3-21-0
9 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
15U-OPEN 32-8-0
10 North Gwinnett Bulldogs Williams
Suwanee, GA
15U-OPEN 5-3-1
11 Orange Crush
Clemson, SC
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
12 RED STITCHES RIPTIDES
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 0-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 30-7-3
2 Dugout Buiscits
Sharpsburg, GA
16U-OPEN 2-2-0
3 Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 25-14-0
4 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
16U-OPEN 8-12-0
5 Georgia Reapers
Winston, GA
17U-OPEN 7-4-1
6 Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
16U-OPEN 16-15-3
7 New Level /17U
MONROE, GA
17U-OPEN 2-12-1
8 Players Baseball
Colbert, GA
17U-OPEN 7-4-0
9 Southwest Sox 17U
Smyrna, GA
17U-OPEN 2-1-0
10 West Cobb Wolfpack
Acworth, GA
16U-OPEN 0-2-0