Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted

Week 4 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.

The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.

If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.

All 16U and 17U games will be played on HS fields.

The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in for the Gold bracket game only.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/4 10:00 AM Baycreek Park 2 1 3 Up 3 Down 8 Elite Sluggers - Page
Game 2 10/4 10:30 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 5 Elite Sluggers - Thieme 6 Newton Naturals 10u Sorrows
Game 3 10/4 11:45 AM Baycreek Park 2 3 3 Up 3 Down 7 Dingers Athletics- Arnold 10U
Game 4 10/4 12:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 5 North Georgia Strike 4 Newton Naturals 10u Sorrows
Game 5 10/4 1:30 PM Baycreek Park 2 6 Elite Sluggers - Page 2 Dingers Athletics- Arnold 10U
Game 6 10/4 2:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 12 North Georgia Strike 3 Elite Sluggers - Thieme
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Elite Sluggers - Page 2-0-0 3 11 14
2 North Georgia Strike 2-0-0 7 8 15
3 Dingers Athletics- Arnold 10U 1-1-0 9 0 9
4 Newton Naturals 10u Sorrows 1-1-0 10 0 10
5 3 Up 3 Down 0-2-0 15 -11 4
6 Elite Sluggers - Thieme 0-2-0 18 -8 8

10U Championship Bracket 10U-OPEN

10U Championship Bracket
2 North Georgia Strike 13
Sunday 3:45 PM
South Gwinnett Park 5
1
3 Dingers Athletics- Arnold 10U 7
1 Elite Sluggers - Page 5
Sunday 5:30 PM
South Gwinnett Park 5
2
North Georgia Strike 7
North Georgia Strike
Champion

3 Up 3 Down

# Player 1
10/4
2
10/4
3 4 Total
99 Bass, Warren 2.0 2.0
42 Bolinger, John 1.2 1.2
9 Gunter, J.T. 1.1 1.1
15 McFall, Tryton 2.0 2.0
10 Richardson, Brayson 1.0 1.0
3 Seamon, Layne 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Dingers Athletics- Arnold 10U

# Player 1
10/4
2
10/4
3
10/4
4 Total
35 Bailey, Zaiden 0.2 0.2
18 Barnhart, Koen 3.1 2.0 5.1
7 Butler, Sam 1.1 0.1 1.2
27 Krause, Steven 4.0 4.0
25 Martin, Lane 0.1 0.1
10 Parks, Camden 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0

Elite Sluggers - Page

# Player 1
10/4
2
10/4
3
10/4
4 Total
11 Jarvis, Cole 0.2 0.2
1 Jones, Nate 1.2 0.1 2.0
19 Nemorin, Tyler 4.2 4.2
44 White, Cole 5.1 5.1
21 Wood, Easton 3.1 3.1
Total 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0

Elite Sluggers - Thieme

# Player 1
10/4
2
10/4
3 4 Total
23 Clark, McCoy 2.0 2.0
22 Johnson, Bryce 1.0 2.1 3.1
47 Wages, Aidan 1.0 1.2 2.2
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Newton Naturals 10u Sorrows

# Player 1
10/4
2
10/4
3 4 Total
58 Arant, Andrew 1.0 1.0
25 Carr, Luke 3.0 3.0
2 Johnson, Rashad 2.2 2.2
34 Pickett, Levi 3.1 3.1
Total 4.0 6.0 10.0

North Georgia Strike

# Player 1
10/4
2
10/4
3
10/4
4
10/4
Total
12 Baucom, Noah 2.0 1.0 3.0
10 Benson, John Hodges 4.0 4.0
6 Floyd, Jacob 4.0 4.0
26 Hays, CJ 4.0 4.0
8 Klein, Sawyer 4.0 4.0
Total 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 19.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 3 Up 3 Down
Bethlehem, GA
10U-A 3-6-0
2 Dingers Athletics- Arnold 10U
Buford, GA
10U-A 3-3-0
3 Elite Sluggers - Page
Bogart, GA
10U-A 10-5-0
4 Elite Sluggers - Thieme
Bogart, GA
10U-A 3-3-1
5 Newton Naturals 10u Sorrows
Covington, GA
10U-A 3-2-0
6 North Georgia Strike
Jefferson, GA
10U-N 17-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
11U-A 1-8-0
2 Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
3 Georgia Select Braves-Smith
Flowery Branch, GA
11U-A 7-6-0
4 Lions
Braselton, GA
11U-A 8-9-0
5 Oconee County Sliders
Watkinsville, GA
11U-A 0-2-0
6 Storm Baseball
Locust Grove, GA
11U-A 5-5-0
7 Walton Aces Fall Season
Loganville, GA
11U-A 2-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
11U-N 17-6-0
2 East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
11U-N 7-9-0
3 Naturals Baseball
Covington, GA
11U-N 5-2-0
4 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
11U-N 9-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
11U-E 11-5-0
2 Atlanta AquaSox
Atlanta, GA
12U-N 1-3-0
3 Dawson dingers
Dawsonville, GA
12U-A 2-4-0
4 FCA Newnan Naturals - Pfister
Newnan, GA
12U-A 2-1-0
5 Fightin Phillies
Lithia Springs, GA
12U-N 5-3-0
6 Home Plate West 12U
Peachtree City GA, GA
12U-N 2-1-0
7 Newton Naturals
Covington, GA
12U-R 0-2-0
8 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 7-9-0
9 The Norcross
Norcross, GA
12U-N 3-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
13U-A 2-10-1
2 ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 3-2-0
3 Grayson Rams 13U (Batts)
Grayson, GA
13U-R 3-6-0
4 Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
13U-A 5-16-2
5 Newton Naturals
Social Circle, GA
13U-A 9-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ATL Lightning 13U - Wallace
Atlanta, GA
13U-N 5-1-1
2 Barrett Warriors (Foster)
Alpharetta, GA
13U-N 1-1-0
3 Dunwoody Diablos Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
13U-N 6-9-0
4 Elite Red Sox
College Park, GA
13U-N 4-1-1
5 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
13U-N 0-2-0
6 Medlock Monarchs 13U
Decatur, GA
13U-N 4-2-1
7 Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
13U-N 7-9-1
8 Sharon Springs Academy
Cumming, GA
13U-N 6-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 All American arsenal
Kathleen, GA
14U-OPEN 3-0-0
2 APB Prospects
Lawrenceville, GA
14U-OPEN 6-12-0
3 FCA Newnan Naturals - Butts
Newnan, GA
14U-OPEN 1-1-0
4 Hardknox Orioles 14u
McDonough, GA
14U-OPEN 3-1-3
5 Home Plate - Mallett 14U
Peachtree City, GA
14U-OPEN 6-2-0
6 Home Plate Wesolowski
brooks, GA
14U-OPEN 5-5-1
7 Medlock Monarchs 14U
Decatur, GA
14U-OPEN 1-4-1
8 SDG Angels
Covington, GA
14U-OPEN 2-2-1
9 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
14U-OPEN 11-8-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 14U ATL Lightning (Quinones)
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 1-2-0
2 5 Star National NG
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 6-2-0
3 Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
14U-OPEN 2-1-0
4 Diablos Gold 14U
Dunwoody, GA
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
5 Georgia Spikes
Marietta, GA
14U-OPEN 0-2-0
6 Juan On One Jays 14U
Buford, GA
14U-OPEN 2-6-0
7 Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
14U-OPEN 5-3-0
8 Lanier Longhorns 14U
Sugar Hill, GA
14U-OPEN 0-2-0
9 Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 11-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 15u Monarchs
Decatur, GA
15U-OPEN 7-7-0
2 Angels
Dacula, GA
15U-OPEN 4-3-1
3 Archer Tigers Select
Dacula, GA
15U-OPEN 5-5-0
4 ATL Lightning 15U Shoemake
Atlanta, GA
15U-OPEN 3-4-0
5 Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
15U-OPEN 8-3-0
6 Georgia Mudcats
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 3-7-0
7 Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
15U-OPEN 1-3-0
8 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
15U-OPEN 20-2-0
9 North Gwinnett Bulldogs Williams
Suwanee, GA
15U-OPEN 5-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 16U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
16U-OPEN 8-4-2
2 BearCats
Griffin, GA
16U-OPEN 1-2-0
3 Decatur Devils
Decatur, GA
16U-OPEN 6-3-1
4 Georgia Lookouts - Laverdiere
Loganville, GA
16U-OPEN 0-11-0
5 Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
17U-OPEN 23-13-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 6-2-2
2 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
16U-OPEN 3-0-0
3 Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 7-5-0
4 New Level /17U
MONROE, GA
17U-OPEN 2-12-1
5 Players Baseball
Colbert, GA
17U-OPEN 7-4-0
6 Precision Baseball 17u Caleb
Alpharetta, GA
17U-OPEN 0-2-0
7 Temple Elite
Temple, GA
17U-OPEN 5-3-1