Awards for ALL cancelled brackets will be shipped Monday afternoon to the highest remaining seeds.
11:10 am EAST HALL cancelled for the day
11:35 am WEST HALL SOFTBALL cancelled for the day
11:48 am HARBINS PARK cancelled for the day, all fields
12:43 pm SOUTH GWINNETT PARK cancelled for the day, all fields
1:05 pm SHILOH HS still playing
1:10 pm SIGNATURE PARK F1 ONLY, is cancelled (8U). F2 & F3 will resume at 1:30 pm
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund. Team gate fee is $120 and can be paid online or at the park to the site director.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/27 9:30 AM | WHHS 2 | 0 Hopewell Hawks Premier | 11 Buford Elite | ||
Game 2 3/27 9:30 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 13 Five Star Generals | 0 Shiloh Dawgs | ||
Game 3 3/27 11:15 AM | WHHS 2 | 5 Hopewell Hawks Premier | 8 Mill Creek Hawks | ||
Game 4 3/27 11:15 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 5 Five Star Generals | 4 8U MVAA Bears | ||
Game 5 3/27 1:00 PM | WHHS 2 | 2 Buford Elite | 6 Mill Creek Hawks | ||
Game 6 3/27 1:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 4 Shiloh Dawgs | 5 8U MVAA Bears | ||
Game 7 3/27 2:45 PM | WHHS 2 | 9 Gwinnett Bandits 8u | 2 8u Winder Lions | ||
Game 8 3/27 2:45 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 6 Hardknox Giants | 6 Bullpen Baseball-Roop | ||
Game 9 3/27 4:30 PM | WHHS 2 | 13 Hopewell Hawks Elite | 0 8u Winder Lions | ||
Game 10 3/27 4:30 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 10 Georgia Riverbandits | 0 Bullpen Baseball-Roop | ||
Game 11 3/27 6:15 PM | WHHS 2 | 10 Hopewell Hawks Elite | 2 Gwinnett Bandits 8u | ||
Game 12 3/27 6:15 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 13 Georgia Riverbandits | 0 Hardknox Giants |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Georgia Riverbandits | 2-0-0 | 0 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Hopewell Hawks Elite | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Five Star Generals | 2-0-0 | 4 | 8 | 15 |
4 | Mill Creek Hawks | 2-0-0 | 7 | 7 | 14 |
5 | Buford Elite | 1-1-0 | 6 | 3 | 12 |
6 | 8U MVAA Bears | 1-1-0 | 9 | 0 | 9 |
7 | Gwinnett Bandits 8u | 1-1-0 | 12 | 0 | 11 |
8 | Bullpen Baseball-Roop | 0-1-1 | 16 | -7 | 6 |
9 | Hardknox Giants | 0-1-1 | 19 | -7 | 6 |
10 | Shiloh Dawgs | 0-2-0 | 18 | -8 | 4 |
11 | Hopewell Hawks Premier | 0-2-0 | 19 | -10 | 5 |
12 | 8u Winder Lions | 0-2-0 | 22 | -14 | 2 |
4 | Mill Creek Hawks |
5 | Buford Elite |
3 | Five Star Generals |
6 | 8U MVAA Bears |
1 | Georgia Riverbandits |
2 | Hopewell Hawks Elite |
10 | Shiloh Dawgs |
11 | Hopewell Hawks Premier |
9 | Hardknox Giants |
12 | 8u Winder Lions |
7 | Gwinnett Bandits 8u |
8 | Bullpen Baseball-Roop |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/27 |
2 3/27 |
Total |
2 | Anderson, Luke | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
22 | Farr, Jace | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
34 | Krock, Micah | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/27 |
2 3/27 |
Total |
7 | Alford, Jordan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
9 | Davis, Caleb | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
24 | Peppers, Noah | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
44 | Weaver, Noah | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
Total | 4.0 | 2.1 | 6.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/27 |
2 3/27 |
Total |
39 | Pierre II, Kerry | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
24 | Wade, Caleb | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
1 | Wilson, Jackson | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Total | 3.0 | 4.2 | 7.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/27 |
2 3/27 |
Total |
8 | Ford, Avery | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
14 | Fuller, Tatum | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
13 | Gaddy, Peyton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
26 | Roop, Hudson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
00 | Withrow, Jacob | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/27 |
2 | Total |
29 | Carter, Jacob | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
8 | Philippi, Cooper | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/27 |
2 3/27 |
Total |
7 | Frye, Colston | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
8 | McClendon, Logan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
23 | Sears, Beckett | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
5 | Smith, Kane | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
2 | Stevens, Noah | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/27 |
2 3/27 |
Total |
23 | Francis, Monica | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
10 | Masiello, Talmadge | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
27 | McCall, Weston | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
8 | Powers, Kolton | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
18 | Wright, Liam | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 |
Total | 4.0 | 4.2 | 8.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/27 |
2 3/27 |
Total |
44 | Biles, Easton | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
13 | Burns, Jace | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
12 | Fordham, Easton | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
27 | Walker, Rhett | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/27 |
2 3/27 |
Total |
2 | Black, Luke | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
44 | Dehlic, Thomas | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
21 | Lee, Hudson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
16 | Romanko, Theo | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
22 | Yavinsky, Max | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/27 |
2 3/27 |
Total |
7 | Case, Benjamin | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
14 | Clark, Owen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
5 | Croy, Jac | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
4 | Geza, Nikolai | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
12 | Gurkaynak, Gabriel | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
1 | Hughes, Camden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
15 | Masters, Crew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/27 |
2 3/27 |
Total |
13 | Allen, Jacob | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
28 | Ferguson, Braylon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
8 | Goldstone, Landon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
7 | King, Calder | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
10 | Mather, Luca | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
22 | Wise, Kimbrel | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/27 |
2 | Total |
23 | Barnaby, Jeremiah | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
25 | Freeman, Zachary | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
42 | Green, Micael | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U MVAA Bears
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-7-0 |
2 |
8u Winder Lions
Winder, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-12-0 |
3 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 13-15-0 |
4 |
Bullpen Baseball-Roop
Madison, GA
|
8U-A KP | 4-7-2 |
5 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 11-5-0 |
6 |
Georgia Riverbandits
Locust Grove, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-15-0 |
7 |
Gwinnett Bandits 8u
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-3-0 |
8 |
Hardknox Giants
Jackson, GA
|
8U-A KP | 1-2-1 |
9 |
Hopewell Hawks Elite
Milton, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 10-4-0 |
10 |
Hopewell Hawks Premier
Milton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 0-14-0 |
11 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 11-7-1 |
12 |
Shiloh Dawgs
Snellville, GA
|
8U-A KP | 2-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 13-6-1 |
2 |
Auburn Elite
Auburn, GA
|
9U-A | 4-12-0 |
3 |
Buford Elite 10U - Walton
Buford, GA
|
9U-A | 15-11-1 |
4 |
Buford Wolves 9U
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 14-9-0 |
5 |
DRIVE BASEBALL
Newnan, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-3-0 |
6 |
Georgia Drive 9U
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-8-0 |
7 |
Gwinnett Stripers
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 12-5-2 |
8 |
Havoc Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
9U-Major | 9-4-0 |
9 |
Norcross 9u
Norcross, GA
|
9U-AA | 13-9-0 |
10 |
TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Marietta, GA
|
9U-AAA | 20-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Devine Baseball 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 11-9-0 |
2 |
Elite Sluggers - Thieme
Bogart, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-4-1 |
3 |
FCA/Hitter's Park Cardinals
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-2-0 |
4 |
Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
|
10U-AAA | 7-9-2 |
5 |
Line Drive Academy 10U
Cleveland, GA
|
10U-A | 5-12-0 |
6 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
10U-AAA | 2-0-0 |
7 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-9-0 |
8 |
North Georgia Strike
Jefferson, GA
|
10U-AAA | 24-13-0 |
9 |
Ocee TG DBacks
Johns Creek, GA
|
10U-AAA | 18-7-0 |
10 |
Tigers baseball Barns
Gainesville, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-16-1 |
11 |
Walton Rangers
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 26-12-0 |
2 |
Colts Baseball Club
Watkinsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-3-0 |
3 |
CYO BRAVES (BLUE)
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-9-0 |
4 |
Fire Frogs
Winston, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-7-1 |
5 |
Gainesville Reds
Gainesville, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-2-0 |
6 |
Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-10-0 |
7 |
Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-6-0 |
8 |
North Ga Raiders 11u
Danielsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 16-12-0 |
9 |
Ocee TG Dbacks
Johns Creek, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-6-0 |
10 |
Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 21-7-1 |
11 |
USA Scout(McCabe)
Cartersville, GA
|
11U-AA | 11-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mansfield Mad Dawgs
MANSFIELD, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-23-0 |
3 |
North Ga Raiders 12u Black
Danielsville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 15-10-1 |
4 |
Peachtree Ridge
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 19-11-1 |
5 |
Sharon Springs Rangers
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-4-0 |
6 |
Team Elite Select
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12u Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-1-0 |
2 |
Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
11U-Major | 16-11-0 |
3 |
Brookwood Broncos 12U
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-3-0 |
4 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
12U-AAA | 17-8-0 |
5 |
Oconee Wood Ducks
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-4-3 |
6 |
Outlaws 12U Haynes
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 9-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BALLERS
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-12-0 |
2 |
Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-21-3 |
3 |
Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-13-2 |
4 |
Hitters Park Cardinals 13U- Hayes
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-7-0 |
5 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
13U-AA | 23-14-1 |
6 |
Monarch Lions
Riverdale, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-17-0 |
7 |
Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-28-2 |
8 |
North Oconee Titans
Bogart, GA
|
13U-A | 5-4-0 |
9 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 29-14-1 |
10 |
SYB Freedom
Sharpsburg, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Devine Baseball 13U
Buford, GA
|
13U-Major | 4-0-0 |
2 |
Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-15-2 |
3 |
Onward
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-18-2 |
4 |
Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-20-2 |
5 |
Team Elite Futures 13u
winder, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-8-0 |
6 |
Walton Clippers
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 26-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 14U House
JEFFERSON, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-6-1 |
2 |
APB Prospects
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-16-1 |
3 |
Classic City Yankees
WATKINSVILLE, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 14-10-2 |
4 |
DeKalb Lions
Stonecrest, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-8-1 |
5 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-6-2 |
6 |
Heat
Bonaire, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-7-0 |
7 |
Hitters Park Hammers
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-4-0 |
8 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 15-9-1 |
9 |
Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-22-1 |
10 |
Team Elite 14u Steel
cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |
11 |
West Ga Aces
Villa Rica, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-6-0 |