Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Flowery Branch
Georgia Select Braves - Lord
10 & Under National
Head Coach: Josh Lord
Record
W-L-T 4-5-2
Win % .455
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 34
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.00
Avg Runs Allowed 6.00
Avg Runs Difference 1.00
Runs Scored 77
Runs Allowed 66
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 9/27/2020 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 3 10U-OPEN 1-1-1
10 3/6/2021 19th ANNUAL GWINNETT/HALL CO. SHOOTOUT 10U-OPEN 1-2-0
3 3/20/2021 NORTH GWINNETT INVITATIONAL 10U-OPEN 1-1-1
6 3/27/2021 GWINNETT'S MARCH MADNESS 10U-OPEN 1-1-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 9 1-1-1 7 6.33 6.00 0.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/27 9:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 7 Georgia Select Braves - Lord 7 Southside Hitmen Black
Game #2 9/27 10:45 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 5 Georgia Select Braves - Lord 3 West GA Titans Blue 10u
Game #3 9/27 6:30 PM Baycreek Park 2 7 Georgia Select Braves - Lord 8 GTA Generals
Number Player Age
2 Jasper Williams 10
3 Joseph Ray 10
5 Jason Frydrych 10
7 Graham Short 10
8 Grayson Sims 10
13 Landon Lord 10
17 Tyler Frydrych 10
21 Cooper Robertson 10
24 Cooper Latson 10
44 Colton Stigler 10
51 Dean Williams 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 9 1-2-0 10 5.67 5.00 0.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/6 10:00 AM Lilburn Lions Club 2 5 Georgia Select Braves - Lord 6 Devine Baseball 10U
Game #2 3/6 1:30 PM Lilburn Lions Club 2 10 Georgia Select Braves - Lord 6 Tigers baseball Barns
Game #3 3/7 10:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 2 Georgia Select Braves - Lord 3 Young Guns
Number Player Age
2 Jasper Williams 10
3 Joseph Ray 10
5 Jason Frydrych 10
7 Graham Short 10
8 Grayson Sims 10
13 Landon Lord 10
17 Tyler Frydrych 10
21 Cooper Robertson 10
24 Cooper Latson 10
44 Colton Stigler 10
51 Dean Williams 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 9 1-1-1 13 8.33 7.33 1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/20 1:30 PM Dacula Park 2 13 Georgia Select Braves - Lord 6 GTA Generals
Game #2 3/20 5:00 PM Dacula Park 2 5 Georgia Select Braves - Lord 5 Tigers baseball Barns
Game #3 3/21 11:45 AM George Pierce Park 1 7 Georgia Select Braves - Lord 11 Oconee County RiverDawgs 10u
Number Player Age
2 Jasper Williams 10
3 Joseph Ray 10
5 Jason Frydrych 10
7 Graham Short 10
8 Grayson Sims 10
13 Landon Lord 10
17 Tyler Frydrych 10
21 Cooper Robertson 10
24 Cooper Latson 10
44 Colton Stigler 10
51 Dean Williams 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 7 1-1-0 11 8.00 5.50 2.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/27 11:30 AM Rabbit Hill Park 2 5 Georgia Select Braves - Lord 8 Elite Sluggers - Thieme
Game #2 3/27 1:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 11 Georgia Select Braves - Lord 3 Walton Rangers
Number Player Age
2 Jasper Williams 10
3 Joseph Ray 10
5 Jason Frydrych 10
7 Graham Short 10
8 Grayson Sims 10
13 Landon Lord 10
17 Tyler Frydrych 10
21 Cooper Robertson 10
24 Cooper Latson 10
44 Colton Stigler 10
51 Dean Williams 10