Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SUNDAY SEEDING


All Sunday brackets are now posted.

Come play in the 19th Edition of the Gwinnett Shootout.

Most of the 60 plus teams from the Greater Gwinnett Baseball League (GGBL) will be participating. Some of the nicest Gwinnett and Hall County Parks will be play host to this event. 

Our new Grand Slam Gold Champions and Silver Finalist rings will be awarded in all age groups. 

Age groups 8U Kid Pitch thru 14U will be offered.  American = AA  National = AAA  Divisions may be combined if necessary.  Gold/Silver bracket will be utilized for Sunday bracket play in some divisions.   This means that the top seeded teams will play in the Gold Championship Bracket and the lower seeds will play in the Silver Championship Bracket.  Awards will be handed out to the top two teams in each bracket.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

As always, 13U pitchers need to bring their turf shoes with them in case they play on a field with a portable mound. No metal cleats allowed on portable mounds.  Harbins Park Field 7 does have a dirt mound.

Saturday - 2 pool games  Sunday - Single elimination bracket play

$275 for 8U KP

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more details. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212


Please click on the following link for special hotel deals we have negotiated for this event....

Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Courtyard Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place

These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.  


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/6 10:00 AM Harbins Park 3 10 Archer Premier Baseball 2 GBA Spiked 9 8U at Collins Hill
Game 2 3/6 10:00 AM Lilburn Lions Club 4 2 Team Diamond Project 8 Shiloh Dawgs
Game 3 3/6 11:45 AM Harbins Park 3 7 Archer Premier Baseball 0 Greenheads
Game 4 3/6 11:45 AM Lilburn Lions Club 4 1 Team Diamond Project 13 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U
Game 5 3/6 1:30 PM Harbins Park 3 1 GBA Spiked 9 8U at Collins Hill 16 Buford Wolves
Game 6 3/6 1:30 PM Lilburn Lions Club 4 14 Meridian Panthers 7 Shiloh Dawgs
Game 7 3/6 3:15 PM Harbins Park 3 2 Greenheads 8 Bullpen Baseball-Roop
Game 8 3/6 3:15 PM Lilburn Lions Club 4 14 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U 0 Hopewell Hawks Premier
Game 9 3/6 5:00 PM Harbins Park 3 12 Buford Wolves 0 Bullpen Baseball-Roop
Game 10 3/6 5:00 PM Lilburn Lions Club 4 13 Meridian Panthers 1 Hopewell Hawks Premier
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Buford Wolves 2-0-0 1 14 20
2 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U 2-0-0 1 14 20
3 Archer Premier Baseball 2-0-0 2 14 17
4 Meridian Panthers 2-0-0 8 14 20
5 Bullpen Baseball-Roop 1-1-0 14 -1 8
6 Shiloh Dawgs 1-1-0 16 -1 15
7 Greenheads 0-2-0 15 -13 2
8 Team Diamond Project 0-2-0 21 -13 3
9 GBA Spiked 9 8U at Collins Hill 0-2-0 26 -14 3
10 Hopewell Hawks Premier 0-2-0 27 -14 1

8U GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 8U-OPEN

8U GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
4 Meridian Panthers 13
Sunday 10:00 AM
Harbins Park 3
1
5 Bullpen Baseball-Roop 4
1 Buford Wolves 4
Sunday 2:00 PM
Harbins Park 3
3
Meridian Panthers 6
2 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U 3
Sunday 12:00 PM
Harbins Park 3
2
3 Archer Premier Baseball 5
Meridian Panthers 7
Sunday 4:00 PM
Harbins Park 3
4
Archer Premier Baseball 9
Archer Premier Baseball
Champion

8U SILVER BRACKET 8U-OPEN

8U SILVER BRACKET
9 GBA Spiked 9 8U at Collins Hil 8
Sunday 10:00 AM
Lilburn Lions Club 4
1
10 Hopewell Hawks Premier 5
6 Shiloh Dawgs 7
Sunday 2:00 PM
Lilburn Lions Club 4
3
GBA Spiked 9 8U at Collins Hil 16
7 Greenheads 4
Sunday 12:00 PM
Lilburn Lions Club 4
2
8 Team Diamond Project 2
GBA Spiked 9 8U at Collins Hil 6
Sunday 4:00 PM
Lilburn Lions Club 4
4
Greenheads 8
Greenheads
Champion

Archer Premier Baseball

# Player 1
3/6
2
3/6
3
3/7
4
3/7
5 Total
12 Blake, Jaeden 3.0 3.0
3 Bonds, J Kole 2.0 2.0
42 Cope, Dawson 2.0 2.0
99 Forrester, Jason 4.0 4.0
47 Pizarro, Arcadio 4.0 4.0
7 Soto, Justice 2.0 1.0 3.0
13 Winfrey, Nazir 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 20.0

Buford Wolves

# Player 1
3/6
2
3/6
3
3/7
4 5 Total
7 Blalock, Logan 1.0 1.0
10 Cline, Walker 1.0 1.0
22 Eugene, Jack 2.0 2.0
4 Osbourne, Cole 2.0 2.0
5 Prentice, Collier 2.0 2.0
15 Roy, Dylan 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0

Bullpen Baseball-Roop

# Player 1
3/6
2
3/6
3
3/7
4 5 Total
8 Ford, Avery 0.1 1.0 1.1
14 Fuller, Tatum 0.1 0.1
1 Johnson, Jayce 0.2 0.2
26 Roop, Hudson 1.0 0.1 1.1
00 Withrow, Jacob 2.2 1.0 3.2
Total 3.0 2.0 2.1 7.1

GBA Spiked 9 8U at Collins Hill

# Player 1
3/6
2
3/6
3
3/7
4
3/7
5 Total
1 Basulto, Nicolas 2.0 2.0
34 Crane, Liam 1.0 1.0
21 DeLeon, Ernie 3.0 3.0
9 Laguer, Giovani 1.2 1.2
10 Ledford, Espen 0.2 1.2 2.1
24 Somerville, Josiah 1.0 2.0 3.0
26 Terrell, II, Brian 1.0 1.0
3 Wilson, Jonas 0.1 0.1
Total 4.2 3.0 3.0 3.2 14.1

Greenheads

# Player 1
3/6
2
3/6
3
3/7
4 5 Total
9 Broach, Lane 2.0 2.0
11 Carter, Bryson 3.0 3.0
15 Davis, Drew 0.1 0.1
23 Hall, Caleb 0.2 2.0 2.2
27 Kiplinger, Dawson 2.0 2.0 4.0
Total 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0

Hopewell Hawks Premier

# Player 1
3/6
2
3/6
3
3/7
4 5 Total
7 Case, Benjamin 0.1 0.1
14 Clark, Owen 2.0 2.0
5 Croy, Jac 2.0 2.0
98 Daugherty, Bennie 0.2 0.2
4 Geza, Nikolai 2.0 2.0
1 Hughes, Camden 0.1 0.1
15 Masters, Crew 0.1 0.1 0.2
Total 2.1 2.2 3.0 8.0

Meridian Panthers

# Player 1
3/6
2
3/6
3
3/7
4
3/7
5
3/7
Total
22 Bishop, Mack 2.0 3.0 5.0
3 Bower, Weston 2.2 2.2
31 Gast, Caleb 1.0 2.0 0.2 3.2
40 McCain, Warner 2.0 2.0 4.0
5 Myers, Rhian 1.0 1.0
25 Vu, Nick 1.0 2.0 2.2 5.2
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 22.0

North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U

# Player 1
3/6
2
3/6
3
3/7
4 5 Total
11 Brock, Nolan 1.0 1.0
4 Halcomb, Mills 3.0 3.0
9 Herring, Walker 2.0 2.0
14 Lett, Peyton 2.0 2.0
16 McCann, Colt 2.0 2.0
10 Willis, Grey 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0 12.0

Shiloh Dawgs

# Player 1
3/6
2
3/6
3
3/7
4 5 Total
23 Barnaby, Jeremiah 1.0 1.0
50 Davis, Jaivon 3.0 3.0
25 Freeman, Zachary 2.0 2.0
42 Green, Micael 2.0 2.0
3 Johnson Jr., Hunter 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 4.0 0.2 8.2

Team Diamond Project

# Player 1
3/6
2
3/6
3
3/7
4 5 Total
27 Amador, Emanuel 2.0 2.0
2 Brown, Carter 2.0 2.0
9 Fulcher, Cole 1.1 1.1
7 Harris, Gianna 1.0 1.0
4 McAllister, Quinn 0.2 0.2
17 Perkins, Morgan 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 2.2 1.1 8.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Premier Baseball
Dacula, GA
8U-N 12-5-1
2 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
8U-N 6-3-0
3 Bullpen Baseball-Roop
Madison, GA
8U-R 1-5-1
4 GBA Spiked 9 8U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
8U-R 2-7-1
5 Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
8U-R 5-11-0
6 Hopewell Hawks Premier
Milton, GA
8U-A 0-8-0
7 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
8U-N 4-1-0
8 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U
Suwanee, GA
8U-N 6-3-0
9 Shiloh Dawgs
Snellville, GA
8U-R 2-5-0
10 Team Diamond Project
Lawrenceville, GA
8U-A 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
9U-N 10-4-1
2 Auburn Elite
Auburn, GA
9U-R 4-9-0
3 Buford Elite 9U
Buford, GA
9U-R 9-9-1
4 Buford Wolves 9U
Buford, GA
9U-A 10-5-0
5 GBA Spiked 9 9U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
9U-R 0-3-0
6 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
9U-N 4-6-1
7 Mill Creek Hawks 9U
Buford, GA
9U-R 0-3-0
8 NG Bulldawgs
Suwanee, GA
9U-N 7-2-2
9 Norcross 9u
Norcross, GA
9U-A 10-6-0
10 Ocee - TG DBacks
JOHNS CREEK, GA
9U-A 4-5-2
11 Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
9U-N 5-3-1
12 South Dekalb Tribe
Lithonia, GA
9U-R 1-2-0
13 Tigers Baseball Davidson
Gainesville, GA
9U-A 6-2-2
14 US Elite 9U
Jefferson, GA
9U-A 4-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood hit Squad
Lilburn, GA
10U-A 5-2-0
2 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
10U-N 12-0-0
3 Bullpen Braves
MCDONOUGH, GA
10U-A 6-1-1
4 Devine Baseball 10U
Buford, GA
10U-A 8-5-0
5 East Side TG Diamondbacks Miller
Marietta, GA
10U-A 5-2-0
6 Elite Sluggers - Page
Bogart, GA
10U-A 10-5-0
7 GBA Spiked 9 10U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
10U-R 2-5-0
8 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
10U-N 7-6-2
9 GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
10U-A 8-6-0
10 Gwinnett Bandits 10U
Buford, GA
10U-A 1-9-0
11 Hardknox Orioles Black
Mdonough, GA
10U-N 4-2-0
12 Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
10U-A 3-2-0
13 North Georgia Strike
Jefferson, GA
10U-N 19-9-0
14 Tigers baseball Barns
Gainesville, GA
10U-A 2-8-1
15 Walton Clippers
Loganville, GA
10U-A 0-6-0
16 Walton Rangers
Loganville, GA
10U-A 2-9-0
17 Young Guns
Fayetteville, GA
10U-A 7-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
11U-A 8-9-0
2 Brookhaven Bucs
Brookhaven, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
3 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
11U-A 6-9-0
4 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
11U-A 1-4-0
5 Colts Baseball Club
Watkinsville, GA
11U-A 5-3-0
6 Dacula 11u
Dacula, GA
11U-A 1-7-0
7 Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
8 Georgia Select Braves-Smith
Flowery Branch, GA
11U-A 9-8-0
9 GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
11U-A 8-5-0
10 Gwinnett Angels
Duluth, GA
11U-N 18-6-0
11 Lions
Braselton, GA
11U-A 8-9-0
12 Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
11U-A 12-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
11U-N 17-6-0
2 GBA Spiked 9 11U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
11U-N 3-8-0
3 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
11U-N 2-10-0
4 Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
11U-N 6-8-0
5 Signature Park Patriots
Hoschton, GA
11U-N 6-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
12U-A 2-2-0
2 Ambush Baseball 12U
Jefferson, GA
12U-R 2-1-0
3 Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
12U-A 10-4-0
4 Barrett Braves(Willig)
Alpharetta, GA
12U-N 8-10-0
5 Black Ops Black Knights 12u
Columbus, GA
12U-R 0-3-0
6 Fightin Phillies
Lithia Springs, GA
12U-N 5-3-0
7 GBA Hawks at Mill Creek
Buford, GA
12U-A 12-9-0
8 Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
12U-A 3-10-0
9 Gwinnett Bandits 12u
Buford, GA
12U-A 1-11-0
10 Macon Pain
Macon, GA
12U-N 8-5-0
11 Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
12U-A 8-17-0
12 Oconee Wood Ducks
Bogart, GA
12U-N 9-3-1
13 Peachtree Ridge
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 10-7-1
14 Sharon Springs Rangers
Cumming, GA
12U-A 4-3-0
15 Team Elite Select
Bogart, GA
12U-A 0-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Ops Black Knights 13u
Columbus, GA
13U-R 0-3-0
2 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
13U-N 12-16-0
3 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
13U-A 9-19-3
4 Forsyth Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
13U-N 10-5-0
5 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
13U-A 2-5-0
6 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
13U-A 3-4-0
7 Macon Pain
Macon, GA
13U-A 17-8-1
8 Oconee RiverDawgs
BOGART, GA
13U-A 4-4-0
9 Sand Gnats
Athens, GA
13U-A 11-10-1
10 Sharon Springs Academy
Cumming, GA
13U-N 6-10-1
11 ShowMe A's
Jefferson, GA
13U-R 4-13-0
12 Walton Clippers
Loganville, GA
13U-N 20-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 14U House
JEFFERSON, GA
14U-OPEN 2-6-1
2 APB Prospects
Lawrenceville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-14-0
3 Classic City Yankees
WATKINSVILLE, GA
14U-OPEN 11-8-2
4 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 11-6-2
5 GBA Spiked 9 14U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
14U-OPEN 5-4-1
6 Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
14U-OPEN 0-12-0
7 Macon Pain
Macon, GA
14U-OPEN 14-6-1
8 Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 18-15-1
9 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
14U-OPEN 12-9-2
10 USA Scout(Odak/Burge)
Cartersville, GA
14U-OPEN 9-13-1
LA QUINTA ATLANTA DULUTH
2370 Stephens Center Drive
Duluth, GA 30096