Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

275 teams were slated to participated in the 2020 Grand Slam Atlanta North Georgia State Championships.

Register early to guarantee your spot in this huge event complete with the world famous 5 ft tall bat trophy.

Also, the all new Grand Slam Championship rings will be awarded to our Georgia State Champions !!

Games will be played at parks located in Gwinnett County and Hall County (NO FRIDAY NIGHT GAMES !!).

 If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

All 15U and 16U games will be played on HS game fields.  

All 8U Rookie division teams will play Coach Pitch

All 8U OPEN division teams will play Kid Pitch.

All Rec and American teams will be combined into American.

All National and Elite teams will be combined into National.

Any 9U, 11U, or 13U Major team will required to play up an age group.

Saturday pool play schedules will be posted by Wednesday at midnight prior to the weekend. 

If this event is completely rained out, a $100 admin fee will be charged to all teams. 

Please click on the following link for special hotel deals we have negotiated for this event....

Gwinnett Sports Commission:

http://gwinnettsportscommission.com/grandslam

Courtyard Marriot:

Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Courtyard Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place

These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.  

Team Division W-L-T
1 8u Winder Lions
Winder, GA
8U-A 0-7-0
2 Buford Elite
Buford, GA
8U-A 8-12-0
3 DC Baseball
Cartersville, GA
8U-R 0-0-0
4 Gainesville Reds 8U
Gainesville, GA
8U-A 0-3-0
5 Georgia Riverbandits
Locust Grove, GA
8U-N 13-9-0
6 Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
8U-R 5-11-0
7 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
8U-A 8-5-0
8 North Georgia Strike
Winder, GA
8U-A 3-7-1
9 Shiloh Dawgs
Snellville, GA
8U-R 2-5-0
10 Team Diamond Project
Lawrenceville, GA
8U-A 2-4-0
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Elite 9U
Buford, GA
9U-R 9-9-1
2 Buford Wolves 9U
Buford, GA
9U-A 10-5-0
3 Georgia Steel
Monroe, GA
9U-N 7-2-1
4 Gwinnett Stripers
Buford, GA
9U-N 9-4-2
5 Havoc Baseball
Dacula, GA
9U-E 7-3-0
6 Level 5 Legends 9
Athens, GA
9U-A 1-6-1
7 Norcross 9u
Norcross, GA
9U-A 10-6-0
8 North GA Spiders
Gainesville, GA
9U-A 0-0-0
9 Ocee - TG DBacks
JOHNS CREEK, GA
9U-A 4-5-2
10 Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
9U-N 5-3-1
11 Tennessee Aces
Chattanooga, TN
9U-R 3-9-0
12 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Marietta, GA
9U-N 10-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 3 Up 3 Down
Bethlehem, GA
10U-A 3-6-0
2 Brookwood hit Squad
Lilburn, GA
10U-A 5-2-0
3 Bullpen Braves
MCDONOUGH, GA
10U-A 6-1-1
4 Dacula Allstars
Dacula, GA
10U-AS 0-0-0
5 Devine Baseball 10U
Buford, GA
10U-A 8-5-0
6 East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
10U-AS 3-4-0
7 East Side TG Diamondbacks Miller
Marietta, GA
10U-A 5-2-0
8 Elite Sluggers - Page
Bogart, GA
10U-A 10-5-0
9 Factory Lockdown
Gray, GA
10U-N 4-1-0
10 GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
10U-A 8-6-0
11 Line Drive Academy 10U
Cleveland, GA
10U-R 5-12-0
12 Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
10U-A 3-2-0
13 North Georgia Strike
Jefferson, GA
10U-N 19-9-0
14 Ocee TG DBacks
Johns Creek, GA
10U-A 10-1-0
15 Oconee County RiverDawgs 10u
Bogart, GA
10U-A 4-5-0
16 Oregon Park Rangers
Marietta, GA
10U-N 0-0-0
17 Team Rawlings Georgia Prospects
Jefferson, GA
10U-A 0-0-0
18 Tigers baseball Barns
Gainesville, GA
10U-A 2-8-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
11U-A 8-9-0
2 Brookhaven Bucs
Brookhaven, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
3 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
11U-A 6-9-0
4 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
11U-A 1-4-0
5 Dacula
Dacula, GA
11U-A 0-6-0
6 East Side Broncos
MARIETTA, GA
11U-R 0-5-0
7 Elite Sluggers - Wilson
Bogart, GA
11U-A 2-8-0
8 Factory Lugnuts
Gray, GA
11U-A 0-6-0
9 Fire Frogs
Winston, GA
11U-A 5-4-1
10 Gainesville Reds
Gainesville, GA
11U-A 5-1-0
11 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 0-2-0
12 Georgia Select Braves-Smith
Flowery Branch, GA
11U-A 9-8-0
13 Grayson Rams 11U Lyell
Grayson, GA
11U-A 5-6-3
14 Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
11U-A 3-4-0
15 Grizzlies Baseball
Ball Ground, GA
11U-A 0-6-0
16 GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
11U-A 8-5-0
17 Gwinnett Bandits 11u Navy
Buford, GA
11U-A 0-7-1
18 North Ga Raiders 11u
Danielsville, GA
11U-A 8-6-0
19 North Georgia Ambush
Dawsonville, GA
11U-A 0-0-0
20 Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
11U-A 12-3-0
21 Tennessee Aces
Chattanooga, TN
11U-R 1-4-0
22 Titans Blue - Ray
Marietta, GA
11U-A 4-4-0
23 USA Scout(McCabe)
Cartersville, GA
11U-A 10-11-0
24 Warriors Baseball Academy Casella
Acworth, GA
11U-A 0-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beastmode GRINDERS
Decatur, GA
11U-N 6-6-0
2 Georgia Select Braves - Kemp
Braselton, GA
11U-N 17-4-0
3 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
11U-N 2-10-0
4 NP Outlaws
Dallas, GA
11U-N 4-2-1
5 NYO Warriors
Atlanta, GA
11U-N 0-0-0
6 Oregon Park Rangers
Marietta, GA
11U-N 9-4-1
7 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
11U-N 3-7-0
8 Signature Park Patriots
Hoschton, GA
11U-N 6-10-1
9 USA Scout 11u(Odak)
Cumming, GA
11U-N 13-3-2
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 643 DP Jaguars 12u Pagan
Marietta, GA
12U-A 7-5-0
2 Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
12U-A 10-4-0
3 Dawson dingers
Dawsonville, GA
12U-A 2-4-0
4 DC 12U Baseball
Cartersville, GA
12U-A 2-8-0
5 FCA Newnan Naturals - Pfister
Newnan, GA
12U-A 2-1-0
6 Hebron Angels
Dacula, GA
12U-A 0-3-0
7 Locos Baseball
Adairsville, GA
12U-A 2-1-0
8 North Ga Raiders 12u Red
Danielsville, GA
12U-A 2-2-0
9 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 17-12-0
10 Northeast Travelers
Bishop, GA
12U-A 3-1-0
11 NYO Titans
Atlanta, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
12 Peachtree Ridge
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 10-7-1
13 Sandy Plains Prowlers
Marietta, GA
12U-A 2-5-0
14 Scrappers
Loganville, GA
12U-A 3-4-0
15 South Forsyth Giants
Cumming, GA
12U-A 3-3-0
16 Southern Closers
Dothan, AL
12U-A 0-0-0
17 Titans - Dobbs
Social Circle, GA
12U-A 6-7-0
18 Winder Lions
Winder, GA
12U-A 3-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 All American Arsenal
Warner Robins, GA
12U-N 0-0-0
2 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
11U-E 11-5-0
3 BB Braves
Atlanta, GA
12U-N 0-0-0
4 Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK"
Decatur, GA
12U-N 7-3-1
5 Brookwood Broncos 12U
Lawrenceville, GA
12U-N 3-2-0
6 Bullpen Braves
Mcdonough, GA
12U-N 0-0-0
7 Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
12U-A 11-3-0
8 Factory Select
Gray, GA
12U-N 3-0-0
9 North Ga Raiders 12u Black
Danielsville, GA
12U-N 12-2-0
10 Ocee TG D-Backs
Johns Creek, GA
12U-N 2-2-0
11 Oconee Riverdawgs
Bishop, GA
12U-N 0-0-0
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 360 Hawks 13U Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-A 8-14-0
2 Apalachee Wildcats
Winder, GA
13U-A 1-2-0
3 ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 12-5-0
4 Atlanta Aces
Atlanta, GA
13U-R 4-8-0
5 BALLERS
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-A 5-6-0
6 Body Shop Baseball
Eastanollee, GA
13U-A 6-2-0
7 DC Baseball 13U
CARTERSVILLE, GA
13U-A 12-1-0
8 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
13U-A 9-19-3
9 Georgia Academy Reds - Chwatek
Woodstock, GA
13U-A 7-10-0
10 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
13U-A 2-5-0
11 Grayson Rams 13U (Batts)
Grayson, GA
13U-R 4-8-1
12 Monarch Lions
Riverdale, GA
13U-A 5-11-0
13 Newton Naturals
Social Circle, GA
13U-A 11-8-0
14 Ninth Inning Royals-Bartlewski
Chamblee, GA
13U-A 0-0-0
15 North Ga Raiders 13u
Danielsville, GA
13U-A 12-3-1
16 Sand Gnats
Athens, GA
13U-A 11-10-1
17 ShowMe A's
Jefferson, GA
13U-R 4-13-0
18 SPBA Wildcats
Marietta, GA
13U-A 8-7-0
19 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 4-7-0
20 SYB Freedom
Sharpsburg, GA
13U-A 4-3-0
21 Turn2 Tigers
Mableton, GA
13U-R 0-2-1
22 West Cobb Bandits
Kennesaw, GA
13U-A 6-3-0
23 West Cobb Wolfpack
Marietta, GA
13U-A 3-3-0
24 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U Georgia Academy Braves - Markley
Woodstock, GA
13U-N 6-4-0
2 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
13U-N 12-16-0
3 DB5-Fives Baseball
Covington, GA
13U-N 5-7-0
4 Dunwoody Diablos Gold- Rueckel
Dunwoody, GA
13U-N 3-5-0
5 East Cobb Colt 45's Orange
Marietta, GA
13U-N 4-7-0
6 Factory Select
Macon, GA
13U-N 3-0-0
7 Factory Stars
Gray, GA
13U-N 0-0-0
8 Medlock Monarchs 13U
Decatur, GA
13U-N 4-2-1
9 NGE Baseball
Lavonia, GA
13U-N 4-2-0
10 QAB Select
Flowery Branch, GA
13U-N 7-3-0
11 Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
13U-N 8-14-2
12 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-A 24-11-1
13 Team Elite Futures 13u
winder, GA
13U-N 7-5-0
14 Walton Clippers
Loganville, GA
13U-N 20-5-0
15 Available
16 Available
17 Available
18 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 14U ATL Lightning (Quinones)
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 1-2-0
2 Ambush Baseball 14U
JEFFERSON, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 APB Prospects
Lawrenceville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-14-0
4 ATL Lightning 14U - Carter
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 6-2-1
5 C.G. Legacy
Winder, GA
14U-OPEN 3-2-0
6 Classic City Yankees
WATKINSVILLE, GA
14U-OPEN 11-8-2
7 DeKalb Lions
Stonecrest, GA
14U-OPEN 2-6-0
8 Diablos Gold 14U
Dunwoody, GA
14U-OPEN 9-1-0
9 Diablos21
Dunwoody, GA
14U-OPEN 1-4-0
10 FCA Newnan Naturals - Butts
Newnan, GA
14U-OPEN 1-1-0
11 GBA Spiked 9 14U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
14U-OPEN 5-4-1
12 Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-14-0
13 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
14U-OPEN 4-14-1
14 Hardknox Orioles 14u
McDonough, GA
14U-OPEN 3-1-3
15 Home Plate - Mallett 14U
Peachtree City, GA
14U-OPEN 6-2-0
16 Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
14U-OPEN 0-12-0
17 Line Drive Academy 14U
Cleveland, GA
14U-OPEN 1-0-1
18 MC Bulldogs
Madison, GA
14U-OPEN 3-4-1
19 Medlock Monarchs 14U
Decatur, GA
14U-OPEN 2-5-1
20 Onward Athletics
Flowery Branch, GA
14U-OPEN 6-4-0
21 Outlaws 14U Mastrogiacomo
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
22 SDG Angels
Covington, GA
14U-OPEN 7-5-1
23 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 9-1-1
24 Team Elite 14u Futures
winder, GA
14U-OPEN 3-3-0
25 Team Elite 14u Select
winder, GA
14U-OPEN 1-2-1
26 Tg Dbacks - East Side - American
Marietta, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
27 TG Dbacks - East Side - National
Marietta, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
28 Tri-City Generals 14u
Columbus, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
29 USA Scout(Odak/Burge)
Cartersville, GA
14U-OPEN 9-13-1
30 Vipers Baseball Rhule
Covington, GA
14U-OPEN 3-3-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 ATL Lightning 15U Shoemake
Atlanta, GA
15U-OPEN 8-6-0
2 Copperheads
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 0-10-0
3 Coweta Spikes
Newnan, GA
15U-OPEN 6-8-0
4 Foundation Sports
Peachtree City, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
5 Game On Expos
Macon, GA
15U-OPEN 7-4-0
6 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
15U-OPEN 0-10-0
7 Kennesaw Outlaws
kennesaw, GA
15U-OPEN 3-5-0
8 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
15U-OPEN 28-5-0
9 Mountain View Bears 15u
dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 20-10-0
10 Ninth Inning Royals-Sopilka
Chamblee, GA
15U-OPEN 1-4-0
11 NSA Baseball 15u
Fayetteville, GA
15U-OPEN 4-0-0
12 Vipers Baseball Watson
Covington, GA
15U-OPEN 4-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 16U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
16U-OPEN 8-4-2
2 Atlanta Bangerz (Team Mack/Richard)
Forest Park, GA
15U-OPEN 1-3-0
3 Bulloch Elite
statesboro, GA
16U-OPEN 0-0-0
4 Decatur Devils
Decatur, GA
16U-OPEN 10-3-2
5 DeKalb Lions
Stonecrest, GA
16U-OPEN 1-2-0
6 Elevate Baseball Program Rangers
Atlanta, GA
16U-OPEN 4-0-0
7 GA CHOP 16s
Kennesaw, GA
16U-OPEN 0-1-1
8 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
16U-OPEN 5-10-0
9 Georgia Lookouts Laverdiere
Loganville, GA
16U-OPEN 0-3-0
10 Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
16U-OPEN 9-8-2
11 Suwanee WarHawks
Suwanee, GA
16U-OPEN 0-0-0
12 Tri-City Generals 16u
Columbus, GA
16U-OPEN 0-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Blazing Phoenix 17U
Johns Creek, GA
17U-OPEN 2-3-0
2 Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 16-4-2
3 Fierce Baseball
Marietta, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
4 Foundation Sports
PEACHTREE CITY, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
5 GA CHOP 2022
Kennesaw, GA
17U-OPEN 4-2-0
6 Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 9-7-0
7 Georgia Reapers
Winston, GA
17U-OPEN 7-4-1
8 Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
17U-OPEN 26-20-2
9 Gwinnett Outlaws
Buford, GA
17U-OPEN 2-2-0
10 Hardknox Blue Jays
McDonough, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
11 Macon Pain
MACON, GA
17U-OPEN 6-2-0
12 New Level 17U-Summer 2021
Monroe, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
BEST WESTERN LAKE LANIER
4535 Oakwood Rd
Oakwood, GA 30566-3312
LA QUINTA ATLANTA DULUTH
2370 Stephens Center Drive
Duluth, GA 30096

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.