Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SUNDAY @ 9:00 am


Sunday games will be played as posted except for 13U on F2 at Collins Hill , cancelled for the day.

Welcome to the opening event for the 2021 Grand Slam Atlanta season!!

If you sign up and play in this kickoff event you will receive $100 off your entry fee for the Gwinnett Shootout the following week!!

If there are enough teams to split divisions in American and National we will do so.

2-day tournament format with a 3 game guarantee.

Games for this event will be held at South Gwinnett Park, Collins Hill Park, Rabbit Hill Park, and Signature Park.

Please bring flats or rubber cleats for pitching on the artificial mounds as metal spikes will not be allowed on them.

If you have any questions please contact Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/27 11:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 2 12 MoCo Bulldogs 0 US Elite 9U
Game 2 2/27 12:45 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 3 MoCo Bulldogs 4 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Game 3 2/27 2:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 3 Ocee - TG DBacks 9 US Elite 9U
Game 4 2/27 4:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 0 SUB - Braves 12 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Game 5 2/27 6:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 4 SUB - Braves 12 Ocee - TG DBacks
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U 2-0-0 3 8 14
2 MoCo Bulldogs 1-1-0 4 6 13
3 Ocee - TG DBacks 1-1-0 13 1 13
4 US Elite 9U 1-1-0 15 -1 9
5 SUB - Braves 0-2-0 24 -14 4

9U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 9U-OPEN

9U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
4 US Elite 9U 7
Sunday 10:00 AM
South Gwinnett Park 2
1
5 SUB - Braves 5
1 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U 7
Sunday 1:30 PM
South Gwinnett Park 2
3
US Elite 9U 2
2 MoCo Bulldogs 9
Sunday 11:45 AM
South Gwinnett Park 2
2
3 Ocee - TG DBacks 1
TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U 7
Sunday 3:15 PM
South Gwinnett Park 2
4
MoCo Bulldogs 5
TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Champion

MoCo Bulldogs

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
24 Ainslie, Sam 1.0 1.0
4 Birdsong, Asher 1.0 1.0
11 Doss, Braxton 1.0 1.0
3 Jackson, Avett 3.0 3.0
25 Roop, Tipton 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Ocee - TG DBacks

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
9 Frisk, Brayden 2.0 2.0
7 Holmes, Landon 2.0 2.0
17 Jarrard, Tanner 0.1 0.1
5 Schmidt, Stephen 1.2 1.2
22 Shellington, Ethan 1.0 1.0
12 Tanner, Kent 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

SUB - Braves

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
88 Andrews, Grant 2.0 2.0
8 Baxter, Branson 2.0 2.0
00 Dycus, Davion 2.0 2.0
30 Snopek, Brentley 0.1 0.1
Total 2.1 4.0 6.1

TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
22 Deckon, Jack 1.0 1.0
11 Jaillet, Hudson 1.0 1.0
23 Lewis, Landry 2.0 2.0
20 Schuck, Wyatt 1.0 1.0
8 Wells, Jackson 1.0 1.0
2 Zhou, Ethan 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0

US Elite 9U

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
6 Clayton, Mathis 0.1 0.1
2 Hill, Cooper 3.0 3.0
10 Murdock, Jason 1.2 1.2
24 Roberts, Hudson 2.0 2.0
Total 2.0 5.0 7.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 MoCo Bulldogs
Madison, GA
9U-E 3-3-0
2 Ocee - TG DBacks
JOHNS CREEK, GA
9U-A 4-5-2
3 SUB - Braves
Dallas, GA
9U-A 0-3-0
4 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Marietta, GA
9U-N 6-0-0
5 US Elite 9U
Jefferson, GA
9U-A 4-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
10U-N 8-0-0
2 East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
10U-AS 3-4-0
3 GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
10U-A 7-5-0
4 Oconee County RiverDawgs 10u
Bogart, GA
10U-A 3-3-0
5 Walton Rangers
Loganville, GA
10U-A 2-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bullpen Braves
MCDONOUGH, GA
10U-A 6-1-1
2 Elite Sluggers - Page
Bogart, GA
10U-A 10-5-0
3 Elite Sluggers - Thieme
Bogart, GA
10U-A 3-3-1
4 North Georgia Strike
Jefferson, GA
10U-N 17-8-0
5 Walton Clippers
Loganville, GA
10U-A 0-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
11U-A 4-8-0
2 East Side Broncos
MARIETTA, GA
11U-R 0-5-0
3 Elite Gamers West - Ball
Temple, GA
11U-A 2-4-1
4 ES Baseball-Webb
Griffin, GA
11U-A 1-6-0
5 FCA Cardinals Darwin
Cumming, GA
11U-A 4-0-0
6 Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
7 Grayson Rams 11U Lyell
Grayson, GA
11U-A 5-6-3
8 GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
11U-A 5-5-0
9 Gwinnett Bandits 11u Navy
Buford, GA
11U-A 0-2-1
10 Loganville Titans
Loganville, GA
11U-A 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Georgia Select Braves - Kemp
Braselton, GA
11U-N 6-2-0
2 Home Plate Dyal
Peachtree City, GA
11U-N 5-2-0
3 Mtn Park Panthers
Lilburn, GA
11U-A 2-8-0
4 Naturals Baseball
Covington, GA
11U-N 5-2-0
5 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
11U-N 2-7-0
6 Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
11U-N 3-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beastmode GRINDERS "gold"
Decatur, GA
12U-A 1-2-0
2 Factory Select
Gray, GA
12U-N 3-0-0
3 Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
12U-A 5-12-0
4 USA Scout 11u(Odak)
Cumming, GA
11U-N 9-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
11U-E 11-5-0
2 Brookwood-Layson
Snellville, GA
12U-N 1-2-0
3 Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
12U-A 7-2-0
4 Homeplate Chili Dogs 12U Mallett
Peachtree City, GA
12U-A 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Forsyth Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
13U-A 7-3-0
2 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
13U-A 2-5-0
3 Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
13U-A 5-16-2
4 Sand Gnats
Athens, GA
13U-A 10-7-1
5 SYB Freedom
Sharpsburg, GA
13U-A 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Atlanta Aces
Atlanta, GA
13U-R 3-4-0
2 Buford Wolves
flowery branch, GA
13U-N 0-0-0
3 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
13U-N 11-13-0
4 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
13U-A 8-12-3
5 ShowMe A's
Jefferson, GA
13U-R 3-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BALLERS
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-A 5-6-0
2 Dunwoody Diablos Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
13U-N 6-9-0
3 ES Baseball
GRIFFIN, GA
13U-A 0-5-0
4 HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
13U-A 3-3-0
5 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-A 15-6-1
6 Walton Clippers
Loganville, GA
13U-N 16-4-0