Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/11 10:00 AM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 11 7u Dinger Nation Navy | 23 Saltillo Storm 7U | ||
Game 2 9/11 11:10 AM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 14 Corinth Indians | 17 Outlaws 7U | ||
Game 3 9/11 12:20 PM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 2 Arlington Arsenal 7u | 17 Saltillo Storm 7U | ||
Game 4 9/11 1:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 8 7u Dinger Nation Navy | 25 Outlaws 7U | ||
Game 5 9/11 2:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 1 Arlington Arsenal 7u | 16 Corinth Indians |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saltillo Storm 7U | 2-0-0 | 13 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Outlaws 7U | 2-0-0 | 22 | 10 | 20 |
3 | Corinth Indians | 1-1-0 | 18 | 4 | 20 |
4 | Arlington Arsenal 7u | 0-2-0 | 33 | -14 | 3 |
5 | 7u Dinger Nation Navy | 0-2-0 | 48 | -14 | 18 |
4 | Arlington Arsenal 7u | 17 |
5 | 7u Dinger Nation Navy | 5 |
1 | Saltillo Storm 7U | 17 |
Arlington Arsenal 7u | 12 |
2 | Outlaws 7U | 15 |
3 | Corinth Indians | 16 |
Saltillo Storm 7U | 12 |
Corinth Indians | 11 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 7-29-1 |
2 |
Arlington Arsenal 7u
Arlington, TN
|
7U-AA | 5-7-0 |
3 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
4 |
Outlaws 7U
Amory, MS
|
7U-AA | 18-12-0 |
5 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Champion Athletics Baseball 8U
Cordova, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 1-8-0 |
2 |
Diamond Elite 8U
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-18-0 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-10-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Kings
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-16-1 |
5 |
New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-11-0 |
6 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 24-5-1 |
7 |
North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-6-0 |
8 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-24-0 |
9 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
|
9U-A | 12-30-0 |
2 |
Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 23-23-0 |
3 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
9U-AA | 13-9-1 |
4 |
Monroe County Mayhem
Hamilton, MS
|
9U-A | 13-23-0 |
5 |
Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 20-20-1 |
6 |
Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
9U-A | 25-23-1 |
7 |
Velo 9 RED
Hernando, MS
|
9U-AAA | 23-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Saltillo Storm 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-13-0 |
2 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
10U-A | 13-32-0 |
3 |
Tupelo Rangers 10u
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-7-0 |
4 |
Wow Factor Ms
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 8-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Saltillo Storm-11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-0 |
2 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-22-0 |
3 |
Sandlot legends Burks
New Albany, MS
|
11U-AA | 4-1-2 |
4 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
11U-A | 20-21-1 |
5 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Cardinals
Jackson, TN
|
12U-AA | 6-3-0 |
2 |
MAD DAWGS
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-8-1 |
3 |
Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 21-24-3 |
4 |
Tuscaloosa Tide
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
12U-AA | 7-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirty South 13U
Caledonia, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-9-0 |
2 |
ESA-NATIONALS
CHESTERVILLE, MS
|
13U-A | 1-8-0 |
3 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
4 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-21-2 |
5 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 30-17-1 |
6 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-A | 7-17-0 |
7 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-14-3 |
8 |
Savannah Second String
savannah, TN
|
13U-AA | 4-3-0 |
9 |
SBG Sox Johnson
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AA | 17-14-0 |
10 |
TC Wolfpack
Iuka, MS
|
13U-A | 1-6-0 |
11 |
WC 13u
WC, AL
|
13U-A | 2-6-1 |
12 |
Wow Factor Ms
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-0-0 |