Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Mooreville
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
8 & Under "AA"
Head Coach: Ron Bradley
Record
W-L-T 19-19-0
Win % .500
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 71
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 9.74
Avg Runs Allowed 8.92
Avg Runs Difference 0.82
Runs Scored 370
Runs Allowed 339
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 9/10/2021 SHAKE RATTLE AND ROLL ALL THE WAY HOME ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY RINGS ) 8U-OPEN 2-2-0
4 9/25/2021 BIG TIME SPORTS UNITY IN ADVERSITY RINGS SATURDAY only Ages 8,10,12,14 8U-AA 2-2-0
7 10/1/2021 NORTH MISSISSIPPI FALL STATE TOURNAMENT ( RINGS ) 8U-OPEN 1-2-0
1 10/22/2021 BIG TIME SPORTS CHILDHOOD CANCER AWARENESS (IN LOVING MEMORY MALAYA WOOD) YELLOW GOLD RINGS 8U-OPEN 4-0-0
  2/25/2022 NORTH MISSISSIPPI OPENER ( CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER ) 8U-AA 0-0-0
7 3/4/2022 March MADNESS ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ) 8U-AA 0-3-0
1 4/2/2022 82 CHALLENGE APRIL FOOLS SHOWCASE ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 8U-OPEN 4-0-0
5 4/8/2022 DON'T STEP ON MY BLUE SUEDE SHOES ( SPECIAL BLUE SUEDE SHOE RINGS ) 8U-AA 1-2-0
3 4/23/2022 Big Time Sports I'M YOUR HUCKLEBERRY Special (RINGS) SATURDAY ONLY Ages 8,10,12 8U-AA 2-1-0
3 5/7/2022 BIG TIME SPORTS PLAYING FOR THE MOMS ( RINGS) SATURDAY ONLY Ages 8,10,12 and 14,s 8U-KP 0-3-0
3 5/13/2022 GUM TREE CLASSIC ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 8U-AA 2-1-0
4 5/20/2022 Super Slam #4 BOMBS AWAY 8U-AA 1-3-0
  6/10/2022 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 8U 9 AA 10 AA 12U AND 13 A 8U-AA 0-0-0
# Player Age Status
1 Sawyer Bradley 8 and 6 months Active
3 Connor Cranfield 8 and 6 months Active
4 Lincoln Fugitt 8 and 1 month Active
7 William Allgood 8 and 9 months Active
8 John Brantley Cheney 8 and 3 months Active
10 Evan Winfrey 8 and 1 month Active
12 Austin Smith 8 and 3 months Active
15 Mason Simpson 9 and 0 months Active
18 Caden Gray 8 and 1 month Active
22 Case Ellis 8 and 11 months Active
35 Maston Prewitt 9 and 0 months Active
91 Jonathan Taylor 8 and 4 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 8 2-2-0 17 10.50 13.25 -2.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/11 1:20 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 2 5 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 23 Next level
Game #2 9/11 2:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 2 15 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 11 WOW Factor - Black
Game #3 9/11 5:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 2 17 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 2 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas
Game #4 9/11 6:10 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 2 5 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 17 Next level
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 4 2-2-0 18 11.50 8.00 3.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/25 1:00 PM Booneville West Side City Park Field 1 8 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 9 Saltillo Storm 8U
Game #2 9/25 2:10 PM Booneville West Side City Park Field 1 11 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 10 WOW Factor - Black
Game #3 9/25 3:20 PM Booneville West Side City Park Field 1 18 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 3 UBA 8U
Game #4 9/25 4:30 PM Booneville West Side City Park Field 1 9 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 10 Saltillo Storm 8U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 7 1-2-0 15 10.67 11.00 -0.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/1 7:10 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 2 7 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 17 Yalobusha Giants 8U-Smith
Game #2 10/2 12:20 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 2 15 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 5 Mississippi Kings
Game #3 10/2 3:50 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 3 10 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 11 Yalobusha Giants 8U-Smith
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 8 4-0-0 15 14.25 3.50 10.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/23 10:00 AM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 15 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 3 Canes MS 8U - Select
Game #2 10/23 12:20 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 14 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 7 WOW Factor - Black
Game #3 10/23 2:40 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 14 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 0 Mathison Mets
Game #4 10/23 6:10 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 14 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 4 WOW Factor - Black

No games scheduled for this event

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 8 0-3-0 11 10.00 13.00 -3.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/5 9:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 2 10 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 16 MATHISTON SELECT
Game #2 3/5 12:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 2 11 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 12 Mississippi Bandits
Game #3 3/5 5:10 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 2 9 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 11 8U Tupelo Rangers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 4-0-0 18 13.00 6.75 6.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/2 12:20 PM Winona Rec Park 5 12 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 1 Bandits
Game #2 4/2 2:40 PM Winona Rec Park 5 10 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 9 Greenwood Braves
Game #3 4/2 5:00 PM Winona Rec Park 5 18 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 6 Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Game #4 4/2 7:20 PM Winona Rec Park 5 12 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 11 Greenwood Braves
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 4 1-2-0 15 10.33 14.00 -3.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/9 9:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 2 15 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 14 MATHISTON SELECT
Game #2 4/9 1:40 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 3 12 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 13 WOW Factor - Black
Game #3 4/9 6:20 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 3 4 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 15 Velo 7 Red
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 6 2-1-0 13 8.00 6.00 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/23 10:10 AM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 5 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 4 Mississippi Bandits
Game #2 4/23 12:30 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 13 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 7 Saltillo Storm 8U
Game #3 4/23 6:20 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 6 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 7 Saltillo Storm 8U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 3 0-3-0 4 2.00 6.33 -4.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 10:00 AM Swift Park 10U Field 4 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 5 Saltillo Storm 8U
Game #2 5/7 11:45 AM Swift Park 10U Field 1 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 9 Next level
Game #3 5/7 3:15 PM Swift Park 10U Field 1 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 5 Saltillo Storm 8U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 10 2-1-0 13 9.67 4.67 5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/13 7:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 3 13 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 1 Dinger Nation Red
Game #2 5/14 1:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 3 10 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 5 Tennessee Stars
Game #3 5/14 3:50 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 2 6 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 8 Tennessee Stars
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 4 1-3-0 9 5.25 12.00 -6.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/21 10:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 3 4 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 17 Mississippi Bandits
Game #2 5/21 1:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 3 5 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 10 Starkville Dawgs (White)
Game #3 5/21 3:50 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 3 9 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 8 Diamond Elite 8U
Game #4 5/21 5:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 3 3 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 13 Starkville Dawgs (White)

No games scheduled for this event