Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                 OR mikenarmour@aol.com

DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

      OR delldaves7@gmail.com

GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/11 10:00 AM BP BANK PLUS 3 11 Dinger Nation Red 23 Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 2 9/11 11:10 AM BP BANK PLUS 3 14 Corinth Indians 17 Outlaws 7U
Game 3 9/11 12:20 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 2 Arlington Arsenal 7u 17 Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 4 9/11 1:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 8 Dinger Nation Red 25 Outlaws 7U
Game 5 9/11 2:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 1 Arlington Arsenal 7u 16 Corinth Indians
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Saltillo Storm 7U 2-0-0 13 14 20
2 Outlaws 7U 2-0-0 22 10 20
3 Corinth Indians 1-1-0 18 4 20
4 Arlington Arsenal 7u 0-2-0 33 -14 3
5 Dinger Nation Red 0-2-0 48 -14 18

SHAKE RATTLE ROLL 7U-OPEN

SHAKE RATTLE ROLL
4 Arlington Arsenal 7u 17
Saturday 3:50 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
1
5 Dinger Nation Red 5
1 Saltillo Storm 7U 17
Saturday 5:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
3
Arlington Arsenal 7u 12
2 Outlaws 7U 15
Saturday 6:10 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
2
3 Corinth Indians 16
Saltillo Storm 7U 12
Saturday 7:20 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
4
Corinth Indians 11
Saltillo Storm 7U
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Arlington Arsenal 7u
Arlington, TN
7U-AA 2-5-0
2 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
7U-AA 10-11-1
3 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
7U-A 1-11-0
4 Outlaws 7U
Amory, MS
7U-AA 6-4-0
5 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U-AA 9-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Champion Athletics Baseball 8U
Cordova, AL
8U-AA 1-8-0
2 Diamond Elite 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-AA 13-5-0
3 Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
8U-AAA 12-5-0
4 Mississippi Kings
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 0-5-1
5 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas
New Albany, MS
8U-A 4-6-0
6 Next level
Caledonia, MS
8U-AAA 12-2-0
7 North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
8U-A 2-6-0
8 Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
8U-AA 9-6-0
9 WOW Factor - White
Arlington, TN
8U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
9U-A 3-13-0
2 Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
9U-A 6-13-0
3 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
9U-AA 6-5-0
4 Monroe County Mayhem
Hamilton, MS
9U-A 6-8-0
5 Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
9U-A 6-10-1
6 Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
9U-A 12-11-1
7 Velo 9 RED
Hernando, MS
9U-AAA 4-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 prospects10u gray
Tupelo, MS
10U-AA 0-3-0
2 Saltillo Storm 10U
Saltillo, MS
10U-AAA 8-4-0
3 Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
10U-A 1-14-0
4 Tupelo Rangers 10u
Tupelo, MS
10U-AA 6-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Saltillo Storm-11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-AA 6-4-0
2 Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
11U-AA 5-6-0
3 Sandlot legends Burks
New Albany, MS
11U-AA 4-1-2
4 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
11U-A 1-8-0
5 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
11U-AA 4-6-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Cardinals
Jackson, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
2 MAD DAWGS
Mathiston, MS
12U-A 3-3-1
3 Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 2-10-0
4 Tuscaloosa Tide
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-AA 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirty South 13U
Caledonia, MS
13U-AA 4-4-0
2 ESA-NATIONALS
CHESTERVILLE, MS
13U-A 1-8-0
3 MS Braves
Houlka, MS
13U-A 3-13-0
4 New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
13U-AA 7-8-1
5 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 9-6-1
6 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
13U-A 2-4-0
7 prospects blue
Tupelo, MS
13U-AA 4-0-0
8 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 5-5-1
9 Savannah Second String
savannah, TN
13U-AA 4-3-0
10 SBG Sox Johnson
Starkville, MS
13U-AA 5-3-0
11 TC Wolfpack
Burnsville, MS
13U-A 1-6-0
12 WC 13u
WC, AL
13U-A 2-6-1