Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT GARY NOSE LEATHERS 662-401-9170 EMAIL gml9@bellsouth.net

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/25 9:30 AM Boonevil Field 1 11 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas 12 Saltillo Storm 8U
Game 2 9/25 10:40 AM Boonevil Field 1 1 UBA 8U 9 WOW Factor - White
Game 3 9/25 11:50 AM Boonevil Field 1 7 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas 6 UBA 8U
Game 4 9/25 1:00 PM Boonevil Field 1 8 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 9 Saltillo Storm 8U
Game 5 9/25 2:10 PM Boonevil Field 1 11 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 10 WOW Factor - White
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Saltillo Storm 8U 2-0-0 19 2 19
2 WOW Factor - White 1-1-0 12 6 19
3 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas 1-1-0 18 0 17
4 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 1-1-0 19 0 18
5 UBA 8U 0-2-0 16 -8 7

UNITY 8U 8U-AA

UNITY 8U
4 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 18
Saturday 3:20 PM
Boonevil Field 1
1
5 UBA 8U 3
1 Saltillo Storm 8U 10
Saturday 4:30 PM
Boonevil Field 1
3
Tombigbee Tribe 2032 9
2 WOW Factor - White 15
Saturday 5:40 PM
Boonevil Field 1
2
3 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas 14
Saltillo Storm 8U 5
Saturday 6:50 PM
Boonevil Field 1
4
WOW Factor - White 14
WOW Factor - White
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas
New Albany, MS
8U-A 4-6-0
2 Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
8U-A 5-4-0
3 Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
8U-AA 9-6-0
4 UBA 8U
Hernando, MS
8U-A 0-6-0
5 WOW Factor - White
Arlington, TN
8U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
10U-AA 10-6-1
2 Hustle Factory South
Lawrence County, TN
10U-AA 4-0-0
3 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
9U-AA 6-5-0
4 Saltillo Storm 10U
Saltillo, MS
10U-AAA 8-4-0
5 Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Ramer, TN
10U-A 12-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
12U-A 3-6-0
2 DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
12U-AA 3-4-0
3 Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
12U-A 11-17-1
4 Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
12U-AA 5-9-0
5 HAVOC Baseball
Corinth, MS
12U-AA 3-7-0
6 Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
12U-AAA 12-2-1
7 Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 2-10-0
8 Swing Check Grey
Jackson, TN
12U-AAA 5-3-0
9 Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
12U-AAA 6-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chesterville Warriors
Tupelo, MS
14U-OPEN 4-3-0
2 Dirty South 14U
Caledonia, MS
14U-OPEN 2-10-0
3 WC 13u
WC, AL
13U-A 2-6-1
4 WC 14u
WC, AL
14U-OPEN 3-3-0