Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT GARY NOSE LEATHERS 662-401-9170 EMAIL gml9@bellsouth.net

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/23 10:00 AM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 21 Corinth Indians 1 Mississippi Braves
Game 2 10/23 11:10 AM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 20 EBC 7u-Maynard 4 Dinger Nation Red
Game 3 10/23 12:20 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 12 SwingCheck Story 7u 13 EBC 7u-Maynard
Game 4 10/23 1:30 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 15 Dinger Nation Red 5 Mississippi Braves
Game 5 10/23 2:40 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 16 Corinth Indians 17 SwingCheck Story 7u
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 EBC 7u-Maynard 2-0-0 16 8 20
2 Corinth Indians 1-1-0 18 6 20
3 Dinger Nation Red 1-1-0 25 0 14
4 SwingCheck Story 7u 1-1-0 29 0 20
5 Mississippi Braves 0-2-0 36 -14 6

Childhood 7u 7U-OPEN

Childhood 7u
4 SwingCheck Story 7u 12
Saturday 3:50 PM
Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1
1
5 Mississippi Braves 0
1 EBC 7u-Maynard 17
Saturday 5:00 PM
Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1
3
SwingCheck Story 7u 11
2 Corinth Indians 20
Saturday 3:50 PM
Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 2
2
3 Dinger Nation Red 16
EBC 7u-Maynard 13
Saturday 6:10 PM
Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1
4
Corinth Indians 12
EBC 7u-Maynard
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
7U-A 19-24-1
2 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
7U-A 5-27-1
3 EBC 7u-Maynard
Olive Branch, MS
7U-AA 4-3-0
4 Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
7U-A 5-21-1
5 SwingCheck Story 7u
Jackson, TN
7U-AA 5-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8U - Select
Oxford, MS
8U-AA 6-11-0
2 Mathison Mets
Mathison, MS
8U-A 2-13-0
3 Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
8U-AA 19-19-0
4 WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
8U-AA 24-20-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
9U-A 11-27-0
2 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
9U-AA 6-8-0
3 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
9U-A 15-23-0
4 Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
9U-A 19-20-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
10U-A 5-14-0
2 Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Ramer, TN
10U-A 20-12-0
3 Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
10U-A 10-27-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
12U-A 20-13-1
2 Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
12U-AA 30-31-2
3 Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
12U-A 13-18-1
4 Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
12U-A 11-17-1
5 Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 3-20-0