Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                OR mikenarmour@aol.com 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/21 10:30 AM Winona Rec Park 1 4 Bandits 8 NWR WARSTIC
Game 2 5/21 12:10 PM Winona Rec Park 1 8 Swing Elite 1 NWR WARSTIC
Game 3 5/21 12:20 PM Winona Rec Park 6 8 Calhoun Chaos 4 Central MS Stingers-White
Game 4 5/21 1:50 PM Winona Rec Park 1 4 Calhoun Chaos 10 Bandits
Game 5 5/21 2:00 PM Winona Rec Park 6 10 Central MS Stingers-White 17 Swing Elite
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Swing Elite 2-0-0 11 14 18
2 NWR WARSTIC 1-1-0 12 -3 9
3 Bandits 1-1-0 12 2 14
4 Calhoun Chaos 1-1-0 14 -2 12
5 Central MS Stingers-White 0-2-0 25 -11 14

SCHOOLS OUT 9U-OPEN

SCHOOLS OUT
4 Calhoun Chaos 2
Saturday 3:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
1
5 Central MS Stingers-White 12
1 Swing Elite 13
Saturday 5:20 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
3
Central MS Stingers-White 1
2 NWR WARSTIC 5
Saturday 5:20 PM
Winona Rec Park 6
2
3 Bandits 4
Swing Elite 7
Saturday 7:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
4
NWR WARSTIC 1
Swing Elite
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
9U-AA 9-9-0
2 Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
9U-A 11-27-0
3 Central MS Stingers-White
KOSCIUSKO, MS
9U-A 5-17-1
4 NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
9U-AA 26-18-0
5 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
9U-AA 18-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Columbus, MS
10U-A 4-14-1
2 Mets
Mathison, MS
10U-A 24-15-1
3 PYB Elite 10U
Indianola, MS
10U-A 11-9-2
4 Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
10U-AA 17-11-1
5 Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
10U-A 9-21-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 11U Prime
Oxford, MS
11U-A 3-3-1
2 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
11U-A 12-12-1
3 Mississippi Sluggers
Carrollton, MS
11U-A 0-8-0
4 Philly Sox
Philadelphia, MS
11U-A 16-12-0
5 PYB Elite 11U
Indianola, MS
11U-A 10-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Indianola Dodgers
Indianola, MS
12U-A 15-10-0
2 Mississippi Brewers
Grenada, MS
12U-AA 11-12-0
3 Oxford Indians
OXFORD, MS
12U-A 0-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Lexington Colts
Lexington, MS
13U-A 0-3-0
2 Rangers Baseball
Grenada, MS
13U-AA 22-13-2
3 Saltillo Dirtbags
Guntown, MS
13U-A 5-6-0
4 Tomahawks
Mantachie, MS
13U-AA 2-4-0