Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

                             OR ddaves@gmail.com

This is a Saturday only event so pitchers in 9-12U get 6 innings anyway you want to use them & 13U get 7 innings. The time limit in 9-12U is 1:20 in pool play and 1:25 in bracket play. 13U time limit is 1:25 in both pool and bracket play.

Do not let a umpire tell you no new inning  with less than 5 minutes to go!!!!!!!!!!!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/26 9:00 AM BNA Bank Park 5 10 Canes MS 8U - Select 6 North MS Patriots
Game 2 3/26 9:00 AM BNA Bank Park 7 15 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas 12 Tupelo Rangers
Game 3 3/26 10:10 AM BNA Bank Park 5 12 Mississippi Bandits 18 WOW Factor - Black
Game 4 3/26 10:10 AM BNA Bank Park 7 19 Collierville Dragons 8u 8 Mississippi Kings
Game 5 3/26 11:20 AM BNA Bank Park 5 5 Canes MS 8U - Select 19 Mississippi Bandits
Game 6 3/26 11:20 AM BNA Bank Park 7 8 Collierville Dragons 8u 11 Tupelo Rangers
Game 7 3/26 12:30 PM BNA Bank Park 5 14 North MS Patriots 22 WOW Factor - Black
Game 8 3/26 12:30 PM BNA Bank Park 7 0 Mississippi Kings 18 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas 2-0-0 12 10 20
2 WOW Factor - Black 2-0-0 26 13 20
3 Collierville Dragons 8u 1-1-0 19 4 18
4 Mississippi Bandits 1-1-0 23 1 20
5 Tupelo Rangers 1-1-0 23 0 20
6 Canes MS 8U - Select 1-1-0 25 -3 15
7 North MS Patriots 0-2-0 32 -11 16
8 Mississippi Kings 0-2-0 37 -14 8

1ST TO 3RD 8U-AA

1ST TO 3RD
1 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas 7
Saturday 1:40 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
1
8 Mississippi Kings 4
4 Mississippi Bandits 10
Saturday 4:00 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
2
5 Tupelo Rangers 12
2 WOW Factor - Black 15
Saturday 2:50 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
3
7 North MS Patriots 11
3 Collierville Dragons 8u 7
Saturday 5:10 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
4
6 Canes MS 8U - Select 15
New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas 2
Saturday 6:20 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
5
Tupelo Rangers 10
WOW Factor - Black 16
Saturday 7:30 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
6
Canes MS 8U - Select 6
Tupelo Rangers 0
Saturday 8:40 PM
BNA Bank Park 5
7
WOW Factor - Black 8
WOW Factor - Black
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8U - Select
Oxford, MS
8U-AA 6-11-0
2 Collierville Dragons 8u
Collierville, TN
8U-AA 1-2-0
3 Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
8U-AA 22-18-1
4 Mississippi Kings
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 5-14-1
5 New Albany Bulldogs 8u Thomas
New Albany, MS
8U-A 7-7-0
6 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
8U-A 10-19-0
7 Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-AA 33-14-0
8 WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
8U-AA 24-20-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Saltillo Storm 9u
Saltillo, MS
9U-AA 16-11-0
2 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
9U-AA 18-13-0
3 Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
9U-AAA 20-9-0
4 Tupelo Rangers Bennett
Tupelo, MS
9U-AA 12-14-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
10U-AA 23-11-1
2 Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Ramer, TN
10U-A 20-12-0
3 Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
10U-AA 17-11-1
4 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
10U-A 8-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ESA Braves
Tupelo, MS
11U-A 2-17-1
2 Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc, MS
11U-AA 16-10-0
3 Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
11U-AA 16-17-0
4 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
11U-AA 10-12-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
12U-A 17-21-1
2 Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
12U-AA 30-31-2
3 Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
12U-A 13-18-1
4 Mississippi Angels
Pontotoc, MS
12U-AA 2-1-0
5 Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
12U-A 11-17-1
6 North Mississippi Heat
Ackerman, MS
11U-AAA 19-9-1
7 Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
12U-AA 16-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southeast MS 13u Gold
Hernando, MS
13U-AAA 13-3-1
2 MS Braves
Houlka, MS
13U-A 5-29-0
3 Pontotoc Sluggers
Pontotoc, MS
13U-A 9-8-0
4 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 14-11-2
5 Tupelo Rangers 13U
Tupelo, MS
13U-AAA 31-5-0
6 Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
13U-AA 26-17-1