Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Gary Leathers 662-401-9170 email gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/4 9:00 AM | Wesson DILLARD | 2 Kennys Cardinals 7u | 12 Mississippi Braves | ||
Game 2 6/4 9:00 AM | Wesson WESSON | 17 Saltillo Storm 7U | 9 Houston Bullets | ||
Game 3 6/4 10:10 AM | Wesson DILLARD | 19 Starkville Strikers | 9 Mississippi Braves | ||
Game 4 6/4 10:10 AM | Wesson WESSON | 20 Mississippi Makos | 11 7u Dinger Nation Navy | ||
Game 5 6/4 11:20 AM | Wesson DILLARD | 7 River City Rage | 18 Saltillo Storm 7U | ||
Game 6 6/4 11:20 AM | Wesson WESSON | 17 Houston Bullets | 3 Senatobia All-Star | ||
Game 7 6/4 12:30 PM | Wesson DILLARD | 16 7u Dinger Nation Navy | 6 Kennys Cardinals 7u | ||
Game 8 6/4 12:30 PM | Wesson WESSON | 20 Mississippi Makos | 5 Tishomingo County Braves | ||
Game 9 6/4 1:40 PM | Wesson DILLARD | 4 Senatobia All-Star | 18 Starkville Strikers | ||
Game 10 6/4 1:40 PM | Wesson WESSON | 14 River City Rage | 2 Tishomingo County Braves |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Starkville Strikers | 2-0-0 | 13 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Mississippi Makos | 2-0-0 | 16 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Saltillo Storm 7U | 2-0-0 | 16 | 14 | 20 |
4 | Houston Bullets | 1-1-0 | 20 | 0 | 19 |
5 | River City Rage | 1-1-0 | 20 | 0 | 17 |
6 | Mississippi Braves | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 19 |
7 | 7u Dinger Nation Navy | 1-1-0 | 26 | 0 | 20 |
8 | Kennys Cardinals 7u | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 8 |
9 | Tishomingo County Braves | 0-2-0 | 34 | -14 | 7 |
10 | Senatobia All-Star | 0-2-0 | 35 | -14 | 7 |
8 | Kennys Cardinals 7u | 8 |
9 | Tishomingo County Braves | 20 |
7 | 7u Dinger Nation Navy | 14 |
10 | Senatobia All-Star | 6 |
1 | Starkville Strikers | 18 |
Tishomingo County Braves | 8 |
4 | Houston Bullets | 1 |
5 | River City Rage | 13 |
2 | Saltillo Storm 7U | 12 |
7u Dinger Nation Navy | 0 |
3 | Mississippi Makos | 20 |
6 | Mississippi Braves | 10 |
Starkville Strikers | 11 |
River City Rage | 22 |
Saltillo Storm 7U | 17 |
Mississippi Makos | 11 |
River City Rage | 4 |
Saltillo Storm 7U | 11 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 7-29-1 |
2 |
Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
|
7U-A | 18-24-0 |
3 |
Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 2-22-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
7U-A | 6-23-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Makos
Oxford, MS
|
7U-AA | 4-3-0 |
6 |
River City Rage
Columbus, MS
|
7U-A | 17-17-0 |
7 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-16-0 |
8 |
Senatobia All-Star
Senatobia, MS
|
7U-AS | 0-3-0 |
9 |
Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 16-12-0 |
10 |
Tishomingo County Braves
Iuka, MS
|
7U-A | 1-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
|
9U-A | 12-30-0 |
2 |
Dirty South 9u
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-16-0 |
3 |
Kenny Cardinals
coritnh, MS
|
9U-A | 4-12-0 |
4 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
9U-AA | 13-9-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
9U-A | 3-16-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Minors
Belmont, MS
|
9U-A | 2-13-0 |
7 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 22-16-0 |
8 |
Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 20-20-1 |
9 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 4-21-0 |
10 |
Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
9U-A | 25-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Dawgs
Jackson, TN
|
11U-AA | 7-1-0 |
2 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-23-0 |
3 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-22-0 |
4 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
11U-A | 20-21-1 |
5 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirty South 13U
Caledonia, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-9-0 |
2 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-21-2 |
4 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-A | 7-17-0 |
5 |
Tomahawks
Mantachie, MS
|
13U-AA | 2-13-1 |