Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

WEATHER UPDATE (SATURDAY 6:55 AM)


ALL GAMES AT ALL FIELDS HAVE BEEN CANCELLED.

ENJOY YOUR EASTER WEEKEND.

Come join Grand Slam Atlanta for Easter weekend in Dacula/Snellville/Gainesville.

This will be a Saturday only event.  Each team will get two full regulation games.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.

The top two seeds for each age group will play in the Championship Game for the new Grand Slam Champion rings !!

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212


Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!

- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH

Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:

Rate Code/booking link – GSST


- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall

Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:

Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments


Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 8U
Jefferson, GA
8U-A 8-18-0
2 Beastmode Red
Stockbridge, GA
8U-AA 12-10-0
3 Ga ballers
Elberton, GA
8U-A 0-3-0
4 Georgia Impulse
Zebulon, GA
8U-AAA 20-4-1
5 Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
8U-A 6-18-0
6 HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
8U-AA 25-20-0
7 MoCo Bulldogs
Madison, GA
8U-AA 8-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Longhorns Orange
Fayetteville, GA
9U-AA 14-11-0
2 Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Buford, GA
9U-AA 4-12-0
3 Devine Baseball 9U
Buford, GA
9U-AA 9-13-1
4 Dingers Athletics 9U - Norton
Buford, GA
9U-AA 7-10-1
5 Elite Sluggers 9u Saxon
Winder, GA
9U-AA 5-1-1
6 GBA Spiked 9 9U
Suwanee, GA
9U-AA 1-5-0
7 Meridian Panthers Hagler
Lilburn, GA
9U-AA 3-6-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Longhorns Black
Fayetteville, GA
9U-AAA 23-7-0
2 643 DP Jaguars 9U
Marietta, GA
9U-AAA 0-0-0
3 9u North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
9U-AAA 14-2-0
4 Archer Premier Baseball 9u
Dacula, GA
9U-AAA 7-6-1
5 Buford Elite
Buford, GA
9U-AA 12-10-0
6 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
9U-AAA 9-5-0
7 Dingers 9U (Brint)
Buford, GA
9U-AAA 5-4-0
8 Home Plate Bishop
Peachtree City, GA
9U-AAA 12-10-0
9 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
9U-AAA 13-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood
SNELLVILLE, GA
10U-AA 6-12-2
2 GBA Spiked 9 10U
Suwanee, GA
10U-AA 0-3-0
3 Gwinnett Wolfpack
Duluth, GA
10U-AA 7-17-1
4 Line Drive Academy
Cleveland, GA
10U-AA 3-1-0
5 Mill Creek Hawks - Caldwell
Buford, GA
10U-A 3-4-0
6 Mill Creek Hawks 10U
Buford, GA
10U-AA 8-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Astros TABU
mcdonough, GA
10U-AAA 5-5-1
2 Buford Elite - Walton 10U
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 10-10-1
3 GA Steel
Monroe, GA
10U-AAA 8-6-0
4 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
10U-AAA 9-12-0
5 Norcross Navy
Peachtree Corners, GA
10U-AAA 2-2-0
6 Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
10U-AAA 8-1-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 11U Booth
Jefferson, GA
11U-AA 7-5-1
2 BC BOMBERS
Maysville, GA
11U-A 1-5-0
3 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Lilburn, GA
11U-AA 30-7-0
4 Dacula 11u
Dacula, GA
11U-AA 9-4-1
5 GBA Spiked 9 11U
Suwanee, GA
11U-AA 2-4-2
6 Georgia Elite Black
Flowery Branch, GA
11U-AA 5-7-0
7 Georgia Grizzlies
Monroe, GA
11U-AA 2-2-1
8 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
11U-AA 7-7-0
9 Meridian Panthers 11U - Lynn
Lilburn, GA
11U-A 0-2-0
10 North Hall Jr. Trojans
Gainesville, GA
11U-AA 2-3-0
11 Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
11U-AAA 16-9-0
12 Prime Baseball 11U - Squillace
Dacula, GA
11U-AA 8-9-0
13 South Dekalb Tribe
Stonecrest, GA
11U-AA 7-5-0
14 South Gwinnett Legends
Lawrenceville, GA
11U-AA 3-20-0
15 Team Elite Steel
Winder, GA
11U-AA 3-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
12U-AA 21-25-2
2 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
12U-AA 2-3-0
3 FCA Cardinals Darwin
Cumming, GA
12U-AA 3-5-1
4 GBA Spiked 9 12U Prospect @ Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
12U-AA 1-1-0
5 GBSA Rays black
Gainesville, GA
12U-AA 1-2-0
6 Gwinnett Stripers 12U
Dacula, GA
12U-AA 8-18-1
7 Homer Hawks
Hoschton, GA
12U-A 0-2-0
8 SE Canes
Dacula, GA
12U-AA 1-3-1
9 Senoia Flyers
SENOIA, GA
12U-AA 4-17-2
10 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
12U-AA 21-18-2
11 Team Bullpen 12U
Covington, GA
12U-AA 0-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball-Hill
Jefferson, GA
12U-AAA 16-10-0
2 Baseball Lab Comanche
Fayetteville, GA
12U-AA 3-4-0
3 Devine Baseball 12U
Buford, GA
12U-AAA 14-3-0
4 GBA Spiked 9 12U Academy at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Gwinnett Elite Baseball Club
Lawrenceville, GA
12U-AAA 13-13-0
6 Lions
Braselton, GA
12U-AAA 11-7-0
7 Morgan Co Bulldogs 12U
Madison, GA
12U-AAA 11-18-1
8 NextLVL Bombers
Acworth, GA
12U-AAA 1-5-0
9 Precision Baseball Henderson
Alpharetta, GA
12U-AA 10-18-1
10 Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
12U-AAA 15-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dingers Athletics 13U (Overman)
buford, GA
13U-AA 3-6-0
2 GBA Spiked 9 13U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
13U-AA 1-2-0
3 Gwinnett Bandits 13u
Buford, GA
13U-AA 4-7-0
4 Hopewell Hawks- Shoe
Milton, GA
13U-AA 24-13-1
5 Mansfield Mad Dawgs
Mansfield, GA
13U-AA 12-9-0
6 Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
13U-AA 15-6-0
7 Outlaws 13U Bartek
Lilburn, GA
13U-AA 3-16-0
8 Precision Baseball Cardinals
Alpharetta, GA
13U-AA 0-16-1
9 TGBA Elite Red
Cumming, GA
13U-AA 7-8-0
10 Titans Dobbs
Social Circle, GA
13U-AA 11-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 360 Hawks 13u
Loganville, GA
13U-AA 11-16-0
2 Blue Otters
Loganville, GA
13U-AAA 9-1-0
3 Brookwood - Layson
Snellville, GA
13U-AAA 7-3-0
4 Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
13U-AAA 11-16-1
5 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones
Dacula, GA
13U-AAA 18-4-0
6 Lake Country Scrappers
Greensboro, GA
13U-AAA 13-6-0
7 Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
13U-AAA 16-6-1
8 Oconee Wood Ducks
Bogart, GA
13U-AA 5-4-0
9 Service Baseball 13u Marine Raiders
Gainesville, GA
13U-AAA 6-5-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 706 Baseball Club
Athens, GA
14U-OPEN 5-14-0
2 Alliance AquaSox-14U Navy
Auburn, GA
14U-AA 1-10-0
3 Atlanta Padres
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 6-6-0
4 Barrett Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
14U-OPEN 5-15-0
5 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 16-12-0
6 Devine Baseball 14U
Hoschton, GA
14U-OPEN 3-2-0
7 GBA Spiked 9 14U
Suwanee, GA
14U-OPEN 1-7-0
8 Georgia Gunners
Cumming, GA
14U-AA 2-2-0
9 North Oconee Titans
Bogart, GA
14U-OPEN 5-6-0
10 Roswell Green Hornets
Roswell, GA
14U-AA 1-3-0
11 Southeast Barons - Maroon
Lawrenceville, GA
14U-OPEN 7-11-0
12 SPBA Wildcats
Marietta, GA
14U-OPEN 11-7-0
13 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
14U-OPEN 18-6-1
Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place
3550 Venture Parkway
Duluth, GA 30096
SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA - DULUTH
3530 Venture Parkway, Duluth, GA 30096
Duluth, GA 30096