Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Dacula
Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones
13 & Under "AAA"
Head Coach: Justin Jones
Record
W-L-T 18-4-0
Win % .818
Avg Finish 2.00
Ranking Points 84
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.82
Avg Runs Allowed 2.91
Avg Runs Difference 5.91
Runs Scored 194
Runs Allowed 64
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 9/12/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 1 13U-OPEN 0-2-0
2 9/19/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 2 13U-OPEN 2-1-0
4 9/26/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 3 13U-OPEN 1-1-0
1 10/23/2021 19th ANNUAL BOO BALL INVITATIONAL 13U-AA 5-0-0
1 3/5/2022 20th ANNUAL GWINNETT/HALL CO. SHOOTOUT 13U-OPEN 4-0-0
1 3/12/2022 GWINNETT/HALL SWINGS FOR THE RINGS 13U-AAA 3-0-0
  4/16/2022 EASTER ONE DAY IN GWINNETT/HALL (CANCELLED) 13U-AAA 0-0-0
1 5/7/2022 DIAMONDS ARE A MOM'S BEST FRIEND (Saturday Only) 13U-AAA 3-0-0
# Player Age Status
1 Jameson Jones 13 and 5 months Active
3 Jace Beaulieu 13 and 11 months Active
4 Reid Dzikowski 13 and 10 months Active
5 Borahn Ly 13 and 6 months Active
6 Tyler Rogers 13 and 6 months Active
9 Brody Miller 13 and 5 months Active
11 Aaden Phanmanee 13 and 7 months Active
12 Andrew Brech 13 and 2 months Active
13 James Humrich 13 and 6 months Active
14 Davis McMillan 13 and 9 months Active
15 Graydon Sellers 14 and 1 month Active
22 Brady Clark 14 and 0 months Active
24 Joey Storey 13 and 2 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 4 0-2-0 1 0.50 7.00 -6.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/12 9:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 1 1 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 5 Southeast Barons
Game #2 9/12 11:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 1 0 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 9 Line Drive Academy Ramey
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 2-1-0 12 9.33 4.33 5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/19 9:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 1 11 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 5 Gwinnett Bandits 13u
Game #2 9/19 11:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 1 12 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 0 Rawlings GA Prospects 13u
Game #3 9/19 7:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 5 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 8 Mill Creek Hawks
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 6 1-1-0 6 5.00 4.50 0.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/26 10:00 AM Signature Park 3 6 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 0 Line Drive Academy Ramey
Game #2 9/26 12:00 PM Signature Park 3 4 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 9 Hopewell Hawks-Simonton
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 24 5-0-0 12 10.40 2.00 8.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/23 12:00 PM Alberta Banks Park 1 12 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 2 Rawlings GA Prospects 13u
Game #2 10/23 4:00 PM Alberta Banks Park 1 11 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 3 Dunwoody Diablos 13U Maroon
Game #3 10/24 12:00 PM Alberta Banks Park 2 7 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 2 Dunwoody Diablos 13U Maroon
Game #4 10/24 2:00 PM Alberta Banks Park 2 11 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 3 Frontline Baseball
Game #5 10/24 4:00 PM Alberta Banks Park 1 11 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 0 Prime Baseball 13U - Henrichsen
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 20 4-0-0 26 14.75 1.50 13.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/5 2:00 PM George Pierce Park 4 26 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 2 Lights Out
Game #2 3/5 6:00 PM George Pierce Park 4 21 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 1 Ambush Baseball 13U Mills
Game #3 3/6 3:30 PM Lanier Point Park 3 8 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 1 Brookwood - Layson
Game #4 3/6 5:30 PM Lanier Point Park 3 4 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 2 Fielder's Choice - Locke
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 3-0-0 9 6.67 2.00 4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/13 11:30 AM Rabbit Hill Park 1 7 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 0 Oconee Wood Ducks
Game #2 3/13 1:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 1 9 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 4 Precision Baseball Daily
Game #3 3/13 5:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 1 4 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 2 Beastmode - Gold

No games scheduled for this event

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 14 3-0-0 13 8.00 2.00 6.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 9:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 1 13 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 0 360 Hawks 13u
Game #2 5/7 1:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 6 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 2 Mansfield Mad Dawgs
Game #3 5/7 7:15 PM Baycreek Park 1 5 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones 4 Beastmode - Gold