Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted

Week 3 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.

The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.

If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.

All 16U and up games will be played on HS fields.  If available, 14U will be as well.

The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in for the Gold bracket game only.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/26 9:00 AM Loganville Christian Academy 2 13 Buford Elite Bui 0 Grayson Rams
Game 2 9/26 10:45 AM Loganville Christian Academy 2 5 Buford Elite Bui 6 Georgia Raptors
Game 3 9/26 12:30 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 0 Grayson Rams 12 North Georgia Strike 8u
Game 4 9/26 2:15 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 5 Georgia Raptors 4 Ambush Baseball 8U
Game 5 9/26 4:00 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 16 North Georgia Strike 8u 1 Ambush Baseball 8U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 North Georgia Strike 8u 2-0-0 1 14 20
2 Georgia Raptors 2-0-0 9 2 11
3 Buford Elite Bui 1-1-0 6 6 15
4 Ambush Baseball 8U 0-2-0 21 -8 5
5 Grayson Rams 0-2-0 25 -14 0

8UA CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 8U-A

8UA CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
1 North Georgia Strike 8u 4
Sunday 5:45 PM
Loganville Christian Academy 2
1
2 Georgia Raptors 3
North Georgia Strike 8u
Champion

Ambush Baseball 8U

# Player 1
9/26
2 Total
5 Archer, Gunner 2.0 2.0
Total 2.0 2.0

Buford Elite Bui

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
Total
2 Bui, Tyson 1.0 1.0 2.0
16 Obando, Emilio 3.0 3.0
5 Zielinski, Caleb 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Georgia Raptors

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
Total
75 Craig, Linus 1.2 1.0 2.2
8 Ford, Avery 2.1 2.1
7 Johnson, Hunter 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Grayson Rams

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
Total
23 Dunford, Jaiden 3.0 3.0
13 Hoilette, Brandon 2.0 2.0
99 White, Eric 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

North Georgia Strike 8u

# Player 1
9/26
2 Total
24 Franks, Austin 1.0 1.0
17 Roell, Bryson 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 2.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 8U
Jefferson, GA
8U-A 0-4-0
2 Buford Elite Bui
Buford, GA
8U-AA 3-3-1
3 Georgia Raptors
Conyers, GA
8U-A 3-2-0
4 Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
8U-A 0-4-0
5 North Georgia Strike 8u
Winder, GA
8U-A 6-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Generals
Loganville, GA
8U-AA 1-1-0
2 BULLPEN
COVINGTON, GA
8U-AA 2-2-0
3 East Cobb Astros
Marietta, GA
8U-AA 1-2-0
4 GA Steel
Monroe, GA
8U-AA 2-2-1
5 Georgia Impulse
Zebulon, GA
8U-AA 3-0-0
6 HardKnox
McDonough, GA
8U-AA 3-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Longhorns Orange
Fayetteville, GA
9U-A 3-0-0
2 Buford Elite 9U - Hines
Buford, GA
9U-A 3-7-0
3 Line Drive Academy
Cleveland, GA
9U-AA 2-3-0
4 MV Bears
Dacula, GA
9U-AAA 5-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Longhorns Black
Fayetteville, GA
9U-AAA 12-3-0
2 Archer Premier Baseball 9u
Dacula, GA
9U-AAA 4-1-0
3 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
9U-AAA 2-1-0
4 Keep On United
Snellville, GA
9U-AAA 3-5-0
5 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
9U-AAA 3-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
10U-AAA 1-3-0
2 Brookwood
SNELLVILLE, GA
10U-AA 2-2-1
3 Buford Elite - Walton 10U
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 5-3-0
4 Dingers Athletics
Buford, GA
10U-AA 5-4-0
5 GA Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
10U-AA 0-2-0
6 GA Steel
Monroe, GA
10U-AAA 2-2-0
7 Georgia Yard Goats 10u
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 5-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
12U-AA 8-8-1
2 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson
Winder, GA
12U-AA 4-2-1
3 Fielder's Choice Twins
Hoschton, GA
11U-AAA 2-3-0
4 Hopewell Hawks
Milton, GA
12U-AA 3-3-0
5 Line Drive Academy Loggins
Cleveland, GA
11U-AA 6-5-1
6 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
12U-AA 8-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Devine Baseball 12U
Buford, GA
12U-AAA 2-1-0
2 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
12U-AAA 1-4-0
3 Georgia Select Braves-Smith
Flowery Branch, GA
12U-AAA 1-3-0
4 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Waters
Norcross, GA
12U-AAA 1-1-0
5 Gwinnett Angels
DULUTH, GA
12U-AAA 13-0-0
6 Morgan Co Bulldogs 12U
Madison, GA
12U-AAA 5-5-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
13U-AA 5-2-1
2 Covington Reds (jeff)
Covington, GA
13U-AA 0-1-1
3 Covington Reds (Renardo)
Covington, GA
13U-AA 0-2-0
4 Gwinnett Stripers 13U
Dacula, GA
13U-AA 8-4-0
5 Hopewell Hawks
Milton, GA
13U-AA 3-0-0
6 Line Drive Academy Ramey
Cleveland, GA
13U-AA 5-5-0
7 Mansfield Mad Dawgs
Mansfield, GA
13U-AA 7-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 5-5-0
2 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
3 Georgia Select
LOGANVILLE, GA
14U-OPEN 6-3-1
4 Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey
Cleveland, GA
14U-OPEN 6-6-0
5 Macon Pain
Macon, GA
14U-OPEN 6-0-0
6 Sand Gnats 14U
Athens, GA
14U-OPEN 2-5-0
7 SYB Freedom
Sharpsburg, GA
14U-OPEN 1-1-0
8 Walton Clippers
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 1-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 APB 15U
Dacula, GA
15U-OPEN 2-6-1
2 Gwinnett Bandits 15u Navy
Buford, GA
15U-OPEN 1-2-1
3 Gwinnett Stripers 15u
Buford, GA
15U-OPEN 18-2-1
4 SE Elite (Blue)
WINDER, GA
15U-OPEN 2-3-0
5 SE Elite (Grey)
Winder, GA
15U-OPEN 0-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CH Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
16U-OPEN 2-8-3
2 Georgia Liberty 16U
Dacula, GA
16U-OPEN 5-7-1
3 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
16U-OPEN 3-5-1
4 Jax Co Panthers
Hoscthon, GA
16U-OPEN 4-5-2
5 Line Drive Academy 16U Wilson
Cleveland, GA
16U-OPEN 4-6-0
6 Macon Pain
Macon, GA
16U-OPEN 5-1-2
7 Top Gun
Oxford, GA
16U-OPEN 8-6-1
8 Velo Factory
Clarkesville, GA
16U-OPEN 3-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 17U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
17U-OPEN 7-6-0
2 ATL METRO RBI
stone mountain, GA
17U-OPEN 4-1-0
3 Bearcats
Griffin, GA
17U-OPEN 2-5-0
4 Georgia Liberty 17U Premier
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 11-4-1
5 ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
16U-OPEN 4-3-3
6 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
16U-OPEN 13-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
18U-OPEN 6-6-0
2 Dirt Bags 2
Elberton, GA
18U-OPEN 6-5-1
3 Georgia Liberty 18U
Dacula, GA
18U-OPEN 7-6-2
4 Newnan Tigers
Newnan, GA
18U-OPEN 7-3-1
5 NGB HALOS
Buford, GA
18U-OPEN 9-7-1
6 Phoenix Elite Baseball
Social Circle, GA
18U-OPEN 8-5-1
7 RBA Lions
Suwanee, GA
18U-OPEN 2-8-0
8 Warriors
Warner Robins, GA
17U-OPEN 1-9-1
9 West Georgia Bombers 18u
Carrollton, GA
18U-OPEN 1-1-0
10 Available