Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Sugar Hill
Southeast Barons
13 & Under "AAA"
Head Coach: Cory Willig
Record
W-L-T 16-19-1
Win % .458
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 78
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.83
Avg Runs Allowed 7.47
Avg Runs Difference -1.64
Runs Scored 210
Runs Allowed 269
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 9/12/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 1 13U-OPEN 2-1-0
4 10/23/2021 19th ANNUAL BOO BALL INVITATIONAL 13U-AAA 2-2-0
3 3/19/2022 NORTH GWINNETT INVITATIONAL 13U-AAA 2-2-0
6 4/9/2022 THE FALCON INVITATIONAL (42 CELEBRATION) 13U-OPEN 1-2-0
2 4/23/2022 GWINNETT LONGBALL 13U-AAA 3-2-0
2 4/30/2022 GAME CHANGER WOOD BAT CLASSIC, Powered by Mizuno 13U-AAA 2-2-0
9 5/7/2022 DIAMONDS ARE A MOM'S BEST FRIEND (Saturday Only) 13U-AAA 0-2-0
5 6/4/2022 2022 NORTH GEORGIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 13U-AAA 1-2-0
3 6/18/2022 JUNE JAM SUMMER SERIES WEEK 3 13U-OPEN 2-1-0
9 6/27/2022 THE 2022 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION II 13U-AAA 1-3-1
# Player Age Status
2 Dylan Cunningham 14 and 1 month Active
3 Elam Rahman 13 and 6 months Active
4 Niko Stojic 14 and 1 month Active
5 Ryan Keating 13 and 2 months Active
7 Tyler Matheson 14 and 0 months Active
8 Jack Henry 13 and 10 months Active
9 Brody Keel 13 and 10 months Active
11 Jack Blaszczak 14 and 0 months Active
13 Kooper Hennessy 13 and 7 months Active
34 Jack Mikels 14 and 0 months Active
44 Will Aden 13 and 11 months Active
65 Chase Schneider 13 and 2 months Active
88 Dahn Fernandez 12 and 2 months Active
99 Jack Pierce 13 and 3 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 2-1-0 7 5.00 3.67 1.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/12 9:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 1 5 Southeast Barons 1 Gwinnett Stripers 13U Jones
Game #2 9/12 1:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 3 Southeast Barons 2 Mansfield Mad Dawgs
Game #3 9/12 7:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 7 Southeast Barons 8 Line Drive Academy Ramey
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 10 2-2-0 13 6.75 11.00 -4.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/23 9:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 1 6 Southeast Barons 24 Medlock Monarchs 13U
Game #2 10/23 1:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 13 Southeast Barons 5 ATL Lightning - Wallace 13U
Game #3 10/24 9:30 AM South Gwinnett Park 1 6 Southeast Barons 5 643 DP 13u Panthers Adams
Game #4 10/24 1:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 2 Southeast Barons 10 Mill Creek Hawks
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 6 2-2-0 10 6.50 5.50 1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/19 3:30 PM George Pierce Park 4 7 Southeast Barons 5 ShowMe A's
Game #2 3/19 7:30 PM George Pierce Park 4 5 Southeast Barons 7 Elite Baseball
Game #3 3/20 12:00 PM George Pierce Park 4 10 Southeast Barons 3 Georgia Liberty 13U
Game #4 3/20 4:00 PM George Pierce Park 4 4 Southeast Barons 7 Elite Baseball
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 4 1-2-0 10 6.67 9.67 -3.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/9 10:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 1 5 Southeast Barons 4 Georgia Liberty 13U
Game #2 4/9 2:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 10 Southeast Barons 12 EC IMPACT 13U
Game #3 4/10 10:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 1 5 Southeast Barons 13 North Ga Raiders
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 13 3-2-0 16 7.80 5.40 2.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/23 11:00 AM JB Williams Park 1 5 Southeast Barons 7 North Ga Raiders
Game #2 4/23 1:00 PM JB Williams Park 1 9 Southeast Barons 5 Outlaws 13U Bartek
Game #3 4/24 11:30 AM JB Williams Park 1 16 Southeast Barons 6 Outlaws 13U Bartek
Game #4 4/24 3:30 PM JB Williams Park 1 7 Southeast Barons 5 Lake Country Scrappers
Game #5 4/24 5:30 PM JB Williams Park 1 2 Southeast Barons 4 North Ga Raiders
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 2-2-0 7 3.00 7.00 -4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/30 11:00 AM Bethesda Park 9 4 Southeast Barons 2 Lake Country Scrappers
Game #2 4/30 3:00 PM Bethesda Park 9 1 Southeast Barons 7 Home Plate West 13U
Game #3 5/1 12:00 PM Bethesda Park 9 7 Southeast Barons 6 Lake Country Scrappers
Game #4 5/1 4:00 PM Bethesda Park 9 0 Southeast Barons 13 Home Plate West 13U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 3 0-2-0 2 1.50 7.50 -6.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 9:00 AM Baycreek Park 1 2 Southeast Barons 5 Elite Baseball
Game #2 5/7 1:00 PM Baycreek Park 1 1 Southeast Barons 10 Brookwood - Layson
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 16 1-2-0 14 5.33 5.67 -0.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/4 9:00 AM Bethesda Park 10 14 Southeast Barons 3 Team Elite Steel
Game #2 6/4 11:00 AM Bethesda Park 10 0 Southeast Barons 10 Beastmode GRINDERS "Black"
Game #3 6/5 9:30 AM Bethesda Park 10 2 Southeast Barons 4 Beastmode GRINDERS "Black"
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 12 2-1-0 15 11.67 9.33 2.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/18 9:00 AM Harbins Park 7 12 Southeast Barons 8 Gwinnett Bandits 13u
Game #2 6/18 11:00 AM Harbins Park 7 15 Southeast Barons 0 Rawlings GA Prospects 13u
Game #3 6/19 3:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 8 Southeast Barons 20 Hardknox Orioles
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 1-3-1 8 3.40 9.60 -6.20
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/28 10:00 AM Frank Brown Park FBP 8 8 Southeast Barons 8 Louisiana Prime
Game #2 6/28 3:30 PM Frank Brown Park FBP 8 2 Southeast Barons 17 Texas Edge Papasan 13u
Game #3 6/29 8:00 AM Frank Brown Park 8 5 Southeast Barons 4 Louisiana Mariners
Game #4 6/29 12:00 PM Frank Brown Park 8 0 Southeast Barons 10 Hammond Yankees
Game #5 6/30 8:00 AM The Publix Sports Park 3 2 Southeast Barons 9 Legacy Carter