Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Alexander City has received more rain and start times have been pushed back. Please see the new start times for each division via the updated schedule.
Rings and Trophies to all bracket winners and finalists!
Pool play on Saturday and bracket play on Sunday.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/14 8:30 AM | West Ridge Park Field 5 | 14 Dadeville Tribe 8u | 2 Seale TM | ||
Game 2 5/14 10:00 AM | West Ridge Park Field 5 | 11 Seale TM | 17 Alabama Firehawks | ||
Game 3 5/14 11:30 AM | West Ridge Park Field 5 | 12 Dadeville Tribe 8u | 2 Dead Red | ||
Game 4 5/14 1:00 PM | West Ridge Park Field 5 | 0 Alabama Firehawks | 19 Elite Sluggers 8u Brandenburg | ||
Game 5 5/14 2:30 PM | West Ridge Park Field 5 | 3 Dead Red | 15 Diamond Assassins | ||
Game 6 5/14 4:00 PM | West Ridge Park Field 5 | 9 Elite Sluggers 8u Brandenburg | 16 Prattville Elite | ||
Game 7 5/14 5:30 PM | West Ridge Park Field 5 | 6 Diamond Assassins | 17 Prattville Elite |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dadeville Tribe 8u | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Prattville Elite | 2-0-0 | 15 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Elite Sluggers 8u Brandenburg | 1-1-0 | 16 | 0 | 19 |
4 | Diamond Assassins | 1-1-0 | 20 | 0 | 16 |
5 | Alabama Firehawks | 1-1-0 | 30 | -1 | 10 |
6 | Dead Red | 0-2-0 | 27 | -14 | 5 |
7 | Seale TM | 0-2-0 | 31 | -13 | 12 |
1 | Dadeville Tribe 8u | 12 |
4 | Diamond Assassins | 0 |
2 | Prattville Elite | 7 |
3 | Elite Sluggers 8u Brandenburg | 22 |
Dadeville Tribe 8u | 14 |
Elite Sluggers 8u Brandenburg | 4 |
6 | Dead Red | 18 |
7 | Seale TM | 17 |
5 | Alabama Firehawks | 16 |
Dead Red | 6 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Firehawks
Millbrook, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 3-6-0 | ||
2 |
Dadeville Tribe 8u
Jacksons Gap, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 17-8-0 | ||
3 |
Dead Red
Newnan, GA
|
8U-A KP | 1-6-0 | ||
4 |
Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
|
8U-A KP | 13-17-0 | ||
5 |
Elite Sluggers 8u Brandenburg
Newnan, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-7-0 | ||
6 |
Prattville Elite
Prattville, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 11-6-1 | ||
7 |
Seale TM
SEALE, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 7-13-0 | ||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Gold 10U
LaGrange, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-3-0 | ||
2 |
Alabama Firehawks
Millbrook, AL
|
9U-AA | 14-3-0 | ||
3 |
Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
|
9U-AA | 19-14-0 | ||
4 |
Senoia Storm
Senoia, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-2-1 | ||
5 |
Showstoppers
Smiths station, AL
|
9U-AA | 10-12-1 | ||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 11U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-10-0 | ||
2 |
CM3 Lugnuts
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 2-13-1 | ||
3 |
Diamond Athletics
Enterprise, AL
|
11U-AAA | 9-5-0 | ||
4 |
Diamond Cutters
Smiths Station, AL
|
10U-AA | 9-4-1 | ||
5 |
O Dawgs 11U
Opelika, AL
|
11U-A | 7-11-0 | ||
6 |
SBG Auburn 11U
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 13-14-1 | ||
7 |
SBG Sox Red
Auburn, AL
|
11U-AA | 31-9-0 | ||
8 |
Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
|
11U-A | 8-27-1 | ||
9 |
Yard Goats
Smiths Station, AL
|
11U-A | 9-17-2 | ||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CM3 12U Trash Pandas
Auburn, AL
|
12U-A | 19-20-1 | ||
2 |
Senoia Flyers
SENOIA, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-17-2 | ||
3 |
STIX12U
Prattville, AL
|
12U-AA | 15-19-0 | ||
4 |
Tri-City Generals
Columbus, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-4-0 | ||
5 |
We2Warriors
Wetumpka, AL
|
12U-A | 7-11-0 | ||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clutch
Pinson, AL
|
13U-A | 11-14-1 | ||
2 |
Dingers Baseball
Millbrook, AL
|
12U-A | 5-6-0 | ||
3 |
RBI Baseball
Prattville, AL
|
13U-AA | 9-6-0 | ||
4 |
RGB Birmingham Vipers
BIRMINGHAM, AL
|
13U-A | 2-19-1 | ||
5 |
Triton Rays_13u
Wetumpka, AL
|
13U-A | 7-16-0 | ||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 14U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
14U-AA | 4-0-1 | ||
2 |
Alex City 14U
Alexander City, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 2-5-0 | ||
3 |
Central Alabama Boys-CAB
Deatsville, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 2-3-1 | ||
4 |
Central Alabama Prospects Navy
Clanton, AL
|
14U-AA | 7-8-0 | ||
5 |
Central Alabama Prospects Red
Clanton, AL
|
14U-AA | 2-5-1 | ||
6 |
CM3 Cubs
Auburn, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 9-16-1 | ||
7 |
Diamond A's - Chaos
Enterprise, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 8-2-0 | ||
8 |
Sweet Haven Select
Smiths Station, AL
|
14U-AA | 3-6-0 | ||
9 |
Tri-County Twelve
Pike Road, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 3-10-2 | ||
10 |
Tritan Rays
Montgomery, AL
|
14U-AA | 12-4-0 | ||
11 |
Tropics
Auburn, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 9-7-0 | ||
12 | Available |