Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR ddaves7@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/20 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 19 UC JAYS | 18 5 Star Velo 7u Nails | ||
Game 2 8/20 10:10 AM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 6 Kenny's Cardinals | 14 Swing Elite | ||
Game 3 8/20 11:20 AM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 3 Grenada Generals | 16 Mississippi Sluggers | ||
Game 4 8/20 12:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 22 Swing Elite | 7 5 Star Velo 7u Nails | ||
Game 5 8/20 1:40 PM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 11 Mississippi Sluggers | 21 UC JAYS | ||
Game 6 8/20 2:50 PM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 0 Grenada Generals | 13 Kenny's Cardinals |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Swing Elite | 2-0-0 | 13 | 14 | 20 |
2 | UC JAYS | 2-0-0 | 29 | 8 | 20 |
3 | Kenny's Cardinals | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 16 |
4 | Mississippi Sluggers | 1-1-0 | 24 | 0 | 20 |
5 | Grenada Generals | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 3 |
6 | 5 Star Velo 7u Nails | 0-2-0 | 41 | -8 | 17 |
4 | Mississippi Sluggers | 23 |
5 | Grenada Generals | 16 |
3 | Kenny's Cardinals | 14 |
6 | 5 Star Velo 7u Nails | 0 |
1 | Swing Elite | 16 |
Mississippi Sluggers | 6 |
2 | UC JAYS | 5 |
Kenny's Cardinals | 21 |
Swing Elite | 4 |
Kenny's Cardinals | 18 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Velo 7u Nails
Hernando, MS
|
7U-AA | 1-7-1 |
2 |
Grenada Generals
Grenada, MS
|
7U-A | 8-25-0 |
3 |
Kenny's Cardinals
Corinth, MS
|
7U-AA | 23-22-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 24-24-0 |
5 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 20-18-1 |
6 |
UC JAYS
New Albany, MS
|
7U-AA | 25-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 10u Black
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 25-14-2 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 9U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-AA | 31-9-1 |
3 |
Greenwood Bandits
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-13-1 |
4 |
MS Giants
Forest, MS
|
9U-AAA | 21-15-2 |
5 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-10-2 |
6 |
Oxford Captains
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 1-14-0 |
7 |
Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
10U-A | 27-24-4 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AAA | 15-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 4-25-0 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 23-19-1 |
3 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 5-5-0 |
4 |
Showtime Bulls - 11u Davidson
Ramer, TN
|
11U-A | 10-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 32-14-1 |
2 |
East Coast Sox - Oxford
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-9-0 |
3 |
HFS
Lawrence County, TN
|
11U-AA | 4-0-0 |
4 |
Memphis Travelers Select
Arlington, TN
|
11U-AA | 0-3-0 |
5 |
Wow Factor Deep South
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-15-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
13U-A | 15-21-5 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs 13U
Corinth, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-4-0 |
3 |
DINGER NATION NATIONAL
NETTLETON, MS
|
13U-AA | 12-8-1 |
4 |
Eagles Baseball 13U AA
Belmont, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-21-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 11-20-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-3-1 |
2 |
New Albany Bulldogs 14U
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 37-16-0 |
3 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 27-17-1 |
4 |
Starkville Knights
Starkville, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-11-1 |
5 |
Thrive 14u
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-AA | 9-13-0 |
6 |
Velocity
Gordo, AL
|
14U-AA | 2-7-2 |