Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Schedules are now posted
Week 2 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.
The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.
If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.
All 16U and 18U games will be played on HS fields if available.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded for the Championship Game to the Champion and Finalist.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/18 9:00 AM | SCHS 1 | 3 SC Baseball BLACK 16U | 3 SEB | ||
Game 2 9/18 9:00 AM | Central Gwinnett High School 1 | 13 Renegades Baseball | 0 Comets | ||
Game 3 9/18 11:00 AM | SCHS 1 | 2 ES Baseball | 7 SEB | ||
Game 4 9/18 11:00 AM | Central Gwinnett High School 1 | 7 East Side Tigers | 0 Comets | ||
Game 5 9/18 1:00 PM | SCHS 1 | 18 SC Baseball BLACK 16U | 1 Georgia Lookouts | ||
Game 6 9/18 1:00 PM | Central Gwinnett High School 1 | 0 USA Scout 16u | 7 Renegades Baseball | ||
Game 7 9/18 3:00 PM | SCHS 1 | 0 ES Baseball | 6 Georgia Lookouts | ||
Game 8 9/18 3:00 PM | Central Gwinnett High School 1 | 1 USA Scout 16u | 13 East Side Tigers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renegades Baseball | 2-0-0 | 0 | 14 | 17 |
2 | East Side Tigers | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 17 |
3 | SC Baseball BLACK 16U | 1-0-1 | 4 | 7 | 13 |
4 | SEB | 1-0-1 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
5 | Georgia Lookouts | 1-1-0 | 18 | -1 | 7 |
6 | ES Baseball | 0-2-0 | 13 | -11 | 2 |
7 | USA Scout 16u | 0-2-0 | 20 | -14 | 1 |
8 | Comets | 0-2-0 | 20 | -14 | 0 |
1 | Renegades Baseball | 10 |
2 | East Side Tigers | 2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode
Stockbridge, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-3-0 |
2 |
Dingers Elite (Nunez)
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 8-2-0 |
3 |
Elite Sluggers 9u Bower
Winder, GA
|
9U-AA | 2-5-0 |
4 |
Premier Athletics Lions
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Longhorns
Fayetteville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 14-2-0 |
2 |
Atlanta Diamondbacks 10U
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
3 |
Beastmode
Stockbridge, GA
|
10U-AAA | 3-0-0 |
4 |
Devine Baseball 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 17-14-0 |
5 |
Dingers 10u Elite
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 3-13-0 |
6 |
Elite Sluggers 10u Hardigree
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 9-9-1 |
7 |
Grayson Rams 10U
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-10-0 |
8 |
Gwinnett Stripers 10U
Lawrenceville, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-7-0 |
9 |
MV Bears
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Gwinnett Stripers
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-6-0 |
2 |
Beastmode
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-1-0 |
3 |
Elite Sluggers 11u Browne
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-15-2 |
4 |
Elite Sluggers 11u Herndon
Winder, GA
|
11U-AAA | 7-5-0 |
5 |
GBA Spiked 9 11U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-A | 2-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U Gwinnett Stripers
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-7-1 |
2 |
3Up3Down Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
12U-AAA | 23-9-0 |
3 |
Ambush Baseball 12U Mills
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AAA | 23-10-1 |
4 |
Beastmode
Stockbridge, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-2-0 |
5 |
Chastain IronBirds
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-2-0 |
6 |
Dacula
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-5-1 |
7 |
Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
|
11U-Major | 10-8-1 |
8 |
GBA Spiked 9 12U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-6-0 |
9 |
Gwinnett Angels
Duluth, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-0-0 |
10 |
Gwinnett Legends
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-4-0 |
11 |
Monroe Bulldogs
Monroe, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-12-1 |
12 |
Prime Baseball 12U - Squillace
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-3-1 |
13 |
Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-Major | 6-5-1 |
14 |
Team Elite FOCO Smith
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-7-1 |
15 |
Young Guns Baseball
Columbus, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
GBA Spiked 9 13U Academy at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-7-0 |
2 |
Providence Storm
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-27-0 |
3 |
SE Canes
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-10-1 |
4 |
ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-13-0 |
2 |
Ambush Baseball 13U-Hill
JEFFERSON, GA
|
13U-AAA | 23-8-1 |
3 |
Georgia Boys
Locust Grove, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-4-0 |
4 |
Gwinnett Elite 13u
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-9-1 |
5 |
Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dunwoody Diablos 14U Wisner
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-AA | 9-10-1 |
2 |
Elite Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
14U-AAA | 5-6-0 |
3 |
Georgia Liberty 14U Premier
Dacula, GA
|
14U-AA | 4-16-0 |
4 |
Gold City Baseball
Dahlonega, GA
|
14U-AAA | 4-6-0 |
5 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
14U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
6 |
Mansfield Mad Dawgs
Mansfield, GA
|
14U-AAA | 16-5-0 |
7 |
Newton Allstars
Covington, GA
|
14U-AA | 6-3-0 |
8 |
Southeast Barons - Maroon
Sugar Hill, GA
|
14U-AA | 4-19-0 |
9 |
USA Scout 14u Elite
Emerson, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-1-0 |
10 |
Walnut Grove Warriors
Loganville, GA
|
14U-AA | 5-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-13-0 |
2 |
706 Baseball Club
Watkinsville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-11-0 |
3 |
GBSA Rays North
Gainesville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-6-1 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 15U
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-11-0 |
5 |
SE Grey
Winder, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-4-0 |
6 |
Southeast Barons - Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-6-1 |
7 |
Thunderbolts Baseball
ATLANTA, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 29-12-0 |
8 |
Young Guns Baseball
Columbus, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Comets
Johns Creek, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-17-2 |
2 |
East Side Tigers
Marietta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 16-4-0 |
3 |
ES Baseball
Orchard Hill, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-10-0 |
4 |
Georgia Lookouts
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-22-0 |
5 |
Renegades Baseball
Suwanee, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-4-0 |
6 |
SC Baseball BLACK 16U
Social Circle, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-2-1 |
7 |
SEB
Winder, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-5-1 |
8 |
USA Scout 16u
Emerson, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATL METRO RBI
Stone Mountain, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 5-7-0 |
2 |
Georgia Lookouts 17U
Snellville, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 3-9-0 |
3 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 5-1-0 |
4 |
SC Baseball RED 18U
Social Circle, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 11-1-0 |
5 |
Southside Sox
Atlanta, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-4-1 |