Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Dacula
MV Bears
10 & Under "AA"
Head Coach: Neil Krock
Record
W-L-T 5-5-1
Win % .500
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 42
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.73
Avg Runs Allowed 6.45
Avg Runs Difference 1.27
Runs Scored 85
Runs Allowed 71
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 9/18/2022 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 2 10U-OPEN 1-2-0
5 10/2/2022 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 4 10U-OPEN 1-0-1
4 10/16/2022 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 6 10U-OPEN 1-1-0
4 10/29/2022 20th ANNUAL BOO BALL INVITATIONAL (2-Day Event) 10U-OPEN 2-2-0
# Player Age Status
2 Luke Anderson 9 and 9 months Active
7 Sam Hanna 9 and 9 months Active
11 Cannon Peppers 9 and 8 months Active
13 Camden Moreland 10 and 3 months Active
19 Wyatt Sloan 10 and 4 months Active
21 Harrison Pritchett 10 and 6 months Active
22 Jace Farr 9 and 11 months Active
27 Emanuel Amador 9 and 6 months Active
34 Micah Krock 9 and 2 months Active
40 Eli Mech 9 and 11 months Active
53 Malachi Cruz 10 and 6 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 8 1-2-0 7 4.00 5.33 -1.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/18 10:45 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 4 MV Bears 3 Dingers 10u Elite
Game #2 9/18 2:15 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 1 MV Bears 5 Beastmode
Game #3 9/18 6:45 PM Collins Hill Park 3 7 MV Bears 8 Devine Baseball 10U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 9 1-0-1 17 14.50 10.00 4.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/2 10:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 12 MV Bears 12 Mill Creek Hawks 10U
Game #2 10/2 11:45 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 17 MV Bears 8 Ambush Baseball 10U Seckinger
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 5 1-1-0 13 8.00 6.00 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/16 10:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 3 MV Bears 11 Elite Sluggers 10u Hardigree
Game #2 10/16 11:45 AM Rabbit Hill Park 4 13 MV Bears 1 Grayson Rams 10U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 20 2-2-0 15 7.00 5.75 1.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/29 9:30 AM Dacula Park 2 4 MV Bears 5 5 Star Longhorns Black
Game #2 10/29 1:00 PM Dacula Park 2 15 MV Bears 3 Gwinnett Stripers 10U
Game #3 10/30 9:00 AM Dacula Park 2 4 MV Bears 3 Mill Creek Hawks 10U
Game #4 10/30 12:30 PM Dacula Park 2 5 MV Bears 12 5 Star Longhorns Black