Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Schedules are now posted
Week 5 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.
The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.
If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.
All 16U and 18U games will be played on HS fields if available.
Pitchers playing at West Hall High School MUST wear turf shoes.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded for the Championship Game to the Champion and Finalist.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/9 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 1 Georgia Titans | 5 Alliance Yard Dogs - 8U Hardigree | ||
Game 2 10/9 11:45 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 7 USA Scout National | 6 Alliance Yard Dogs - 8U Hardigree | ||
Game 3 10/9 1:30 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 4 | 0 USA Scout National | 8 Georgia Titans |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alliance Yard Dogs - 8U Hardigree | 1-1-0 | 8 | 3 | 11 |
2 | Georgia Titans | 1-1-0 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
3 | USA Scout National | 1-1-0 | 14 | -6 | 7 |
1 | Alliance Yard Dogs - 8U Hardig | 4 |
2 | Georgia Titans | 8 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/9 |
2 10/9 |
3 10/9 |
Total |
32 | Hardigree, Brooks | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
18 | Hill, Connor | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | |
42 | Jackson, Wes | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
1 | Taylor, Beckett | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | |
Total | 5.0 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 12.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/9 |
2 10/9 |
3 10/9 |
Total |
23 | Burgon, Santiago | 4.0 | 1.2 | 5.2 | |
10 | Edins, Ethan | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
4 | Leon, Liam | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
17 | Liggett, Elijah | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | |
Total | 4.1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 11.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/9 |
2 10/9 |
3 | Total |
7 | Brant, Richard | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
22 | Conklin, Matthew | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
13 | Hahn, Hudson | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
17 | LeBlanc, Ethan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alliance Yard Dogs - 8U Hardigree
Watkinsville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 3-5-0 |
2 |
Georgia Titans
Mcdonough, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-12-0 |
3 |
USA Scout National
Emerson, GA
|
8U-KP | 1-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits 14u
Buford, GA
|
14U-AA | 10-13-1 |
2 |
Georgia Yard Goats 14u
Cumming, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-6-0 |
3 |
Team Southeast
Oxford, AL
|
14U-AA | 3-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-17-1 |
2 |
Georgia Liberty 15U
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-11-0 |
3 |
Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 18-6-1 |
4 |
Outlaws 15U
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 17-10-1 |
5 |
Venezuelan Warriors Baseball
Roswell, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-13-0 |
2 |
East Side Tigers
Marietta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 16-4-0 |
3 |
ES Baseball
Orchard Hill, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-10-0 |
4 |
Georgia Lookouts
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-22-0 |
5 |
KING COBRAS
McDonough, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-9-2 |
6 |
Lumpkin Miners
Dahlonega, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-5-0 |
7 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 10-5-1 |
8 |
NSA Baseball
FAYETTEVILLE, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-2-0 |
9 |
Renegades Baseball
Suwanee, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-4-0 |
10 |
Team Southeast
Oxford, AL
|
16U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |
11 |
Thunderbolts Baseball
ATLANTA, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 29-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Georgia Liberty 18U Select
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 15-10-2 |
2 |
Georgia Lookouts 17U
Snellville, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 3-9-0 |
3 |
Huntsville Bulldogs
Huntsville, AL
|
17U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
4 |
SC Baseball RED 18U
Social Circle, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 11-1-0 |
5 |
USA Prime GA-Roby
McDonough, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 8-2-1 |