Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Due to a lot of damage including power lines down at the park in New Albany we are canceling this weekend. i pray everyone is safe. Thank you for your understanding.
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/25 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 5 | Delta Dirt Devils | Starkville Sidewinders | ||
Game 2 3/25 11:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 5 | Mississippi Prime | Mississippi Sluggers | ||
Game 3 3/25 12:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 5 | Delta Dirt Devils | Mississippi Prime | ||
Game 4 3/25 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 5 | Grenada Generals | Starkville Sidewinders | ||
Game 5 3/25 2:40 PM | Winona Rec Park 5 | Grenada Generals | Mississippi Sluggers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Delta Dirt Devils | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Grenada Generals | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mississippi Prime | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mississippi Sluggers | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Starkville Sidewinders | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Dirt Devils
Cleveland, MS
|
7U-AA | 23-6-0 |
2 |
Grenada Generals
Grenada, MS
|
7U-A | 8-25-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Prime
Philadelphia, MS
|
7U-AAA | 19-15-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 24-24-0 |
5 |
Starkville Sidewinders
Starkville, MS
|
7U-A | 2-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
2 |
Diamond Elite 8U - Black
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-15-1 |
3 |
Merciless Savages
Choctaw, MS
|
8U-A CP | 2-25-0 |
4 |
RAGE
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 21-11-1 |
5 |
SIP Boys
Louisville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-8-1 |
6 |
Winona Grit
Winona, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 34-29-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central MS Stingers-Grey
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
9U-A | 12-14-0 |
2 |
Cleveland Cardinals
CLEVELAND, MS
|
9U-A | 17-6-0 |
3 |
Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AA | 22-11-0 |
4 |
Winona Bandits
Winona, MS
|
9U-A | 11-24-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Grenada Sluggers
Grenada, MS
|
10U-A | 2-17-2 |
2 |
MS Giants
Forest, MS
|
9U-AAA | 21-15-2 |
3 |
PYB Elite 10U
Indianola, MS
|
10U-A | 27-16-1 |
4 |
Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
|
10U-AA | 33-19-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-4-0 |
2 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 20-13-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Expos 11u
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes SE 12U - Jenkins
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-18-1 |
2 |
MCSZ Thunder - Silver
Canton, MS
|
12U-AA | 25-13-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-AAA | 13-3-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Carrollton, MS
|
12U-A | 3-16-1 |
5 |
NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 19-5-1 |
6 |
Philly Sox
Philadelphia, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-9-2 |