Schedules are now posted
This tournament is being held at the newly renovated, ALL TURF, Buford City Park in Buford, Ga.
It will be Grand Slam Atlanta's first time at this facility and we are proud to be partnering with the local Buford youth travel teams to be putting on this event.
If there are enough teams we will split the divisions into AA and AAA. Otherwise we will have a gold and silver bracket on Sunday.
Please contact Tim Gaines at tgaines@sgaasports.com or Colton Harrelson at harrelson18@comcast.net for any additional questions.
All credit card payments will be assessed a standard 3% convenience fee.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH
Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:
Rate Code/booking link – GSST
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/16 7:00 PM | Buford City Park 5 | 0 Buford 12U Wolves-Starkey | 10 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 12u- Moity | ||
Game 2 6/17 9:00 AM | Buford City Park 5 | 13 Fielder's Choice Twins | 1 AC Athletics - Sox | ||
Game 3 6/17 11:00 AM | Buford City Park 5 | 12 Fielder's Choice Twins | 0 Buford 12U Wolves-Starkey | ||
Game 4 6/17 1:00 PM | Buford City Park 5 | 3 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 12u- Moity | 7 AC Athletics - Sox | ||
Game 5 6/17 3:00 PM | Buford City Park 5 | 1 Georgia Nationals | 11 Brookwood Hit Squad 12U | ||
Game 6 6/17 5:00 PM | Buford City Park 5 | 3 Team Elite 12u Prime | 8 Brookwood Hit Squad 12U | ||
Game 7 6/17 7:00 PM | Buford City Park 5 | 11 Team Elite 12u Prime | 3 Georgia Nationals |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fielder's Choice Twins | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Brookwood Hit Squad 12U | 2-0-0 | 4 | 12 | 18 |
3 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs 12u- Moity | 1-1-0 | 7 | 3 | 13 |
4 | Team Elite 12u Prime | 1-1-0 | 11 | 2 | 13 |
5 | AC Athletics - Sox | 1-1-0 | 16 | -3 | 8 |
6 | Georgia Nationals | 0-2-0 | 22 | -14 | 4 |
7 | Buford 12U Wolves-Starkey | 0-2-0 | 22 | -14 | 0 |
4 | Team Elite 12u Prime | 14 |
5 | AC Athletics - Sox | 4 |
2 | Brookwood Hit Squad 12U | 13 |
7 | Buford 12U Wolves-Starkey | 2 |
3 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs 12u- M | 7 |
6 | Georgia Nationals | 4 |
1 | Fielder's Choice Twins | 9 |
Team Elite 12u Prime | 5 |
Brookwood Hit Squad 12U | 7 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs 12u- M | 5 |
Fielder's Choice Twins | 10 |
Brookwood Hit Squad 12U | 15 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/17 |
2 6/17 |
3 | 4 | Total |
24 | Bottoms, Jake | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
45 | Calloway, Billy Ray | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
27 | Gobert, Brady | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
2 | Mcdowell, Knox | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
00 | Sampers, Hudson | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
Total | 2.1 | 6.0 | 8.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/17 |
2 6/17 |
3 6/18 |
4 6/18 |
Total |
23 | Anda, Jayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
18 | Billotte, Devin | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | ||
24 | Brynteson, Jordan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
8 | Faulkner, Nathan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Johnson, Nathan | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
0 | Larsen, Levi | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | ||
5 | Malone, Mason | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
12 | Teal, Griffin | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
48 | Turgeon, Braden | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 19.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/16 |
2 6/17 |
3 | 4 | Total |
10 | Choi, Kyle | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
12 | Dyer, Zane | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
1 | Greene, Will | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
4 | McFadden, Landon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
5 | York, Cameron | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Total | 3.2 | 2.0 | 5.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/17 |
2 6/17 |
3 6/18 |
4 | Total |
9 | Bollier, Graham | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Brookshire, Colton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
17 | Cann, Braxton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
26 | Hays, Christopher | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
13 | Howell, Knox | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
8 | Klein, Sawyer | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
12 | Seckinger, Jaden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/17 |
2 6/17 |
3 | 4 | Total |
10 | Gray, Jackson | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
17 | Stewart, Chase | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
12 | Thorpe, Noah | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
23 | Weis, Major | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
27 | White, Colin | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 5.2 | 8.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/16 |
2 6/17 |
3 6/18 |
4 | Total |
8 | Lawing, Tyler | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
3 | McKinnon, Aiden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
5 | Moity, Brayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
99 | Neese, Caleb | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
14 | Ponder, Caden | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
2 | Rossi, Jack | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/17 |
2 6/17 |
3 6/18 |
4 | Total |
Book, Maddox | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
Grant, Bryce | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
Griggs, David | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
Nelson, Kenneth | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |||
Stephan, Maddox | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 15.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AC Athletics
Flowery Branch, GA
|
8U-A KP | 3-5-0 |
2 |
Bandits 8u Carolina
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-10-1 |
3 |
Bandits 8U Navy
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-6-0 |
4 |
Buford Gold 7U
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 3-1-0 |
5 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 7-7-1 |
6 |
GA legacy
Monroe, GA
|
7U-AA | 1-4-0 |
7 |
Level 5 Legends-8u
Athens, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 8-6-0 |
8 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 16-7-0 |
9 |
Prime Baseball Stars - Sayani
Buford, GA
|
8U-AS KP | 0-3-0 |
10 |
Sharon Springs Spartans Blue
Cumming, GA
|
8U-AS KP | 1-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 7-8-2 |
2 |
Buford Elite 9U Orton
Buford, GA
|
9U-A | 5-3-0 |
3 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 6-6-2 |
4 |
Bullpen
MANSFIELD, GA
|
9U-AA | 9-3-1 |
5 |
GA Select Braves - Short
Flowery Branch, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 18-5-1 |
6 |
Ga Steel 9u
Monroe, GA
|
9U-AA | 8-4-0 |
7 |
Georgia Jackets 8U - Gabel
Milton, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 1-4-0 |
8 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AA | 8-4-1 |
9 |
Sandlot Legends 9U
Watkinsville, GA
|
9U-AA | 12-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buckhead Braves
Atlanta, GA
|
10U-AAA | 1-1-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 14-18-2 |
3 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 15-5-0 |
4 |
Fielder's Choice Twins 10u
Hoschton, GA
|
10U-AA | 12-12-0 |
5 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 14-8-0 |
6 |
Keep On United
Snellville, GA
|
10U-AA | 11-4-0 |
7 |
Level 5 Legends
Athens, GA
|
10U-AAA | 14-10-0 |
8 |
MCB Gold Sox
Brookhaven, GA
|
10U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
9 |
Sandlot Legends 10U
Watkinsville, GA
|
10U-AA | 9-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buckhead Bucks 11U AA
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-4-0 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-6-1 |
3 |
Georgia Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AAA | 5-9-0 |
4 |
Level 5 Legends 11u
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AAA | 15-11-0 |
5 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-15-0 |
6 |
Murphey Candler Gold Sox
Brookhaven, GA
|
11U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
7 |
Norcross Baseball Club - Navy
Peachtree Corners, GA
|
11U-AAA | 6-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AC Athletics - Sox
Flowery Branch, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-4-1 |
2 |
Brookwood Hit Squad 12U
Lilburn, GA
|
12U-AAA | 12-0-0 |
3 |
Buford 12U Wolves-Starkey
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-10-1 |
4 |
Fielder's Choice Twins
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 21-11-1 |
5 |
Georgia Nationals
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-8-2 |
6 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs 12u- Moity
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 14-11-1 |
7 |
Team Elite 12u Prime
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 13-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Wolves 13U
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-6-1 |
2 |
East Marietta Spikes
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Grizzlies Blue
Ball Ground, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-8-0 |
4 |
Gwinnett Sharks RJP
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-6-0 |
5 |
Meridian Athletics
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AAA | 14-3-0 |
6 |
Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-15-0 |
7 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
13U-AA | 22-19-1 |