Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/27 9:30 AM | BNA Bank Park F5 | 8 Tombigbee Tribe 9u | 5 PONTOTOC HIT SQUAD | ||
Game 2 5/27 11:15 AM | BNA Bank Park F5 | 12 North Ms Tribe | 0 Cal Warriors | ||
Game 3 5/27 1:00 PM | BNA Bank Park F5 | 4 PONTOTOC HIT SQUAD | 7 Cal Warriors | ||
Game 4 5/27 2:45 PM | BNA Bank Park F5 | 19 Tombigbee Tribe 9u | 0 North Ms Tribe |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tombigbee Tribe 9u | 2-0-0 | 5 | 10 | 18 |
2 | North Ms Tribe | 1-1-0 | 19 | 0 | 10 |
3 | Cal Warriors | 1-1-0 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
4 | PONTOTOC HIT SQUAD | 0-2-0 | 15 | -6 | 9 |
1 | Tombigbee Tribe 9u | 14 |
4 | PONTOTOC HIT SQUAD | 4 |
2 | North Ms Tribe | 4 |
3 | Cal Warriors | 3 |
Tombigbee Tribe 9u | 12 |
North Ms Tribe | 0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Caledonia Chargers
Caledonia, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 0-2-1 |
2 |
Itawamba Indians
Fulton, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Titans Baseball
Senatobia, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-2-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe Navy
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-2-1 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe-Red
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 2-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DeSoto Crush
Olive Branch, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 0-10-0 |
2 |
North Mississippi Cardinals
New Albany, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-13-1 |
3 |
Possum Town Sluggers 8u
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 7-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cal Warriors
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-A | 3-9-0 |
2 |
North Ms Tribe
Senatobia , MS
|
10U-A | 7-7-0 |
3 |
PONTOTOC HIT SQUAD
Pontotoc, MS
|
10U-A | 1-14-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe 9u
Mooreville, MS
|
9U-AAA | 9-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mississippi Sox
Hamilton, MS
|
11U-A | 1-7-0 |
2 |
Sandlot Baseball - Caviness
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 4-7-0 |
3 |
Titans
Caledonia , MS
|
11U-A | 10-11-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers 11U
Tupelo , MS
|
11U-A | 8-7-0 |
5 |
Yalobusha Giants 10U Burks
New Albany, MS
|
10U-AAA | 7-3-0 |
6 |
Zone
Corinth, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Cubs
Bruce, MS
|
12U-A | 8-10-0 |
2 |
Columbus Elite
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-6-1 |
3 |
Greenwood Outlaws
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-7-1 |
4 |
MISSISSIPPI BlueSox
OliveBranch, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-10-1 |
5 |
MS Stampede
Mooreville, MS
|
12U-A | 2-8-0 |