Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/29 6:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 12 Columbus Titans | 16 Tupelo Rangers-Hall | ||
Game 2 9/29 7:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 12 Columbus Titans | 18 Saltillo Storm - Chisholm | ||
Game 3 9/30 12:20 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 8 Dinger Nation Red | 24 Tupelo Rangers | ||
Game 4 9/30 1:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 11 Legends Baseball | 21 Mississippi Braves | ||
Game 5 9/30 2:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 17 Mad Dawgs | 7 Tupelo Rangers-Hall | ||
Game 6 9/30 3:50 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 14 EBC 7u-Clenin | 4 Mississippi Braves | ||
Game 7 9/30 3:50 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 4 Legends Baseball | 18 Tupelo Rangers | ||
Game 8 9/30 5:00 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 5 Dinger Nation Red | 20 Saltillo Storm - Chisholm | ||
Game 9 9/30 6:10 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 19 EBC 7u-Clenin | 15 Mad Dawgs |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tupelo Rangers | 2-0-0 | 12 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Saltillo Storm - Chisholm | 2-0-0 | 17 | 13 | 20 |
3 | EBC 7u-Clenin | 2-0-0 | 19 | 11 | 20 |
4 | Mississippi Braves | 1-1-0 | 25 | 0 | 14 |
5 | Mad Dawgs | 1-1-0 | 26 | 3 | 20 |
6 | Tupelo Rangers-Hall | 1-1-0 | 29 | -3 | 17 |
7 | Columbus Titans | 0-2-0 | 34 | -10 | 20 |
8 | Legends Baseball | 0-2-0 | 39 | -14 | 14 |
9 | Dinger Nation Red | 0-2-0 | 44 | -14 | 13 |
8 | Legends Baseball | 12 |
9 | Dinger Nation Red | 7 |
1 | Tupelo Rangers | 14 |
Legends Baseball | 4 |
4 | Mississippi Braves | 5 |
5 | Mad Dawgs | 17 |
2 | Saltillo Storm - Chisholm | 8 |
7 | Columbus Titans | 16 |
3 | EBC 7u-Clenin | 21 |
6 | Tupelo Rangers-Hall | 11 |
Tupelo Rangers | 17 |
Mad Dawgs | 22 |
Columbus Titans | 2 |
EBC 7u-Clenin | 14 |
Mad Dawgs | 13 |
EBC 7u-Clenin | 18 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus Titans
Columbus, MS
|
7U-A | 6-9-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 3-21-0 |
3 |
EBC 7u-Clenin
Memphis, TN
|
7U-AA | 5-0-0 |
4 |
Legends Baseball
Amory, MS
|
7U-A | 4-10-0 |
5 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
7U-AAA | 16-4-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Braves
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 10-18-0 |
7 |
Saltillo Storm - Chisholm
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-A | 21-11-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 13-7-1 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers-Hall
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-A | 2-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 17-14-1 |
2 |
Booneville Bucs
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 20-16-0 |
3 |
B-Town Raptors
Belmont, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-3-0 |
4 |
Canes Southeast MS 8u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A CP | 3-13-0 |
5 |
Cottonmouths
Oxford, MS
|
8U-A CP | 1-8-0 |
6 |
Monroe Mayhem
Amory, MS
|
8U-A CP | 10-15-0 |
7 |
Outkasts
Batesville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 3-8-0 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm 8u Hines
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A CP | 8-10-1 |
9 |
Savannah Hot Shots
Savannah, TN
|
8U-A CP | 11-9-0 |
10 |
Tupelo Rangers - Penny
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 17-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Base Bandits
Mantachie, MS
|
9U-A | 2-28-1 |
2 |
Batters Box 9U Red
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 12-9-2 |
3 |
Collierville Dragons
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 2-1-0 |
4 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-7-1 |
5 |
Dinger Nation Red
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-A | 9-19-2 |
6 |
Kennys Cardinals
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 21-13-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Grit
Winona, MS
|
9U-AA | 23-15-2 |
8 |
Rage
Columbus, MS
|
9U-AA | 19-12-1 |
9 |
Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 5-13-1 |
10 |
Tombigbee Warriors
Amory, MS
|
9U-A | 18-13-0 |
11 |
Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 10-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
10U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-A | 11-7-0 |
2 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 9-7-0 |
3 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-13-0 |
4 |
Desoto Braves
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 6-12-0 |
5 |
Dirty South
Millport, AL
|
10U-A | 5-12-0 |
6 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-12-0 |
7 |
Memphis Tigers 10u- Taddy
Jackson, TN
|
10U-A | 8-11-0 |
8 |
Pontotoc Prime
Pontotoc, MS
|
10U-A | 7-10-0 |
9 |
Saltillo Storm 10u Conley
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-3-1 |
10 |
Tupelo Rangers 9U - Mathis
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 22-12-0 |
11 |
Wow Factor - East Mississippi
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 0-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 8-14-0 |
2 |
Booneville Buccaneers 11u
Booneville, MS
|
11U-A | 21-10-1 |
3 |
Fire
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 7-11-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-15-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Expos
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 1-6-0 |
6 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-14-0 |
7 |
Renegades
Olive Branch, MS
|
11U-A | 4-12-0 |
8 |
Starkville Dawgs
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-7-0 |
9 |
Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
11U-A | 11-17-0 |
10 |
UC Jays
New Albany, MS
|
11U-A | 2-22-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
East Coast Sox 11u - MJ
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-15-1 |
2 |
East Mississippi Cubs
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-21-1 |
3 |
North MS Patriots 11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-15-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm-Hill
saltillo, MS
|
11U-AAA | 11-2-1 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-12-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 11-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 21-17-2 |
2 |
BTB 12u-Farias
Booneville, MS
|
12U-A | 13-8-0 |
3 |
Diamond Dawgs White
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 13-14-1 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 12-14-2 |
5 |
Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 1-10-1 |
6 |
K'ZONE 12U
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-8-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Elite
North, MS
|
12U-A | 12-16-3 |
8 |
ONE Prime - Elinburg
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AA | 17-14-2 |
9 |
Saltillo Storm Bennett
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 1-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EBC 12u-Adair
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-4-0 |
2 |
EBC 12u-Baltz
Olive Branch, MS
|
12U-AA | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-7-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 8-2-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus Hawks
Columbus, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-2-0 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers Fountain
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 8-14-0 |
3 |
Dirtbags 13u
Corinth, MS
|
13U-A | 2-8-1 |
4 |
Mooreville Outlaws
Mooreville, MS
|
13U-A | 11-12-1 |
5 |
Saltillo Storm 13U Bailey
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-4-0 |
6 |
SALTILLO STORM 13U BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
|
13U-A | 5-6-0 |
7 |
Tomahawks
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 0-3-0 |
8 |
TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
|
13U-A | 6-7-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bigger Than Ball Hall
Steens, MS
|
14U | 2-8-0 |
2 |
Diamond Cutters
Ripley, MS
|
14U-AA | 4-12-1 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers Black
Fulton, MS
|
14U-AAA | 32-5-0 |
4 |
EBC 14u-Pinstripes
Germantown, TN
|
14U-AAA | 4-1-0 |
5 |
Germantown Giants Moore
Collierville, TN
|
14U-AAA | 0-3-0 |
6 |
North Mississippi Prospects Red
Amory, MS
|
14U | 1-14-0 |
7 |
North Ms Indians
Pontotoc, MS
|
14U-AAA | 3-4-0 |
8 |
North MS Prospects White
Amory, MS
|
14U-AA | 10-8-0 |
9 |
Swing Check Grey
Jackson, TN
|
14U-AAA | 8-3-0 |
10 |
Trash Pandas
Steens, MS
|
14U-AA | 8-6-1 |