Schedules are now posted as of 10:15 pm
Welcome to the final event of the 2023 Grand Slam Atlanta season!
This is Rabbit Hill Park/Mountain View's annual charity event.
Bears Make A Difference is a co-ed baseball league through Mountain View Athletic Association for kids with mental, physical, and/or multiple disabilities.
The program is designed around building self confidence, friendships, and overall making it fun for participants and their families.
Two Saturday pool games and Sunday single elimination.
All 16U and 18U games will be played on HS fields if available.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in all divisions.
There will be a $75 admin fee is this event is completely rained out.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 11/4 9:30 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 5 | 28 Ninth Inning Braves | 7 Mountain View 8U All Star | ||
Game 2 11/4 10:50 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 5 | 28 TEAM GEORGIA REEVES | 10 Mountain View 8U All Star | ||
Game 3 11/4 12:10 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 5 | 11 TEAM GEORGIA REEVES | 19 Ninth Inning Braves |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ninth Inning Braves | 2-0-0 | 18 | 14 | 20 |
2 | TEAM GEORGIA REEVES | 1-1-0 | 29 | 0 | 20 |
3 | Mountain View 8U All Star | 0-2-0 | 56 | -14 | 17 |
2 | TEAM GEORGIA REEVES | 19 |
3 | Mountain View 8U All Star | 12 |
1 | Ninth Inning Braves | 15 |
TEAM GEORGIA REEVES | 12 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mountain View 8U All Star
Dacula, GA
|
8U-A CP | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Ninth Inning Braves
Lawrenceville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 7-6-0 |
3 |
TEAM GEORGIA REEVES
ATLANTA, GA
|
8U-AS CP | 3-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Select 10u
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-7-1 |
2 |
Collins Hill Eagles 9U
lawrenceville, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-2-0 |
3 |
Team Georgia - Davis
Atlanta, GA
|
10U-AS | 3-4-0 |
4 |
Team Georgia - Gaines
Atlanta, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-1-0 |
5 |
Team Georgia - Shirley
Atlanta, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Longhorns Chandler
Jonesboro, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-6-0 |
2 |
Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-8-0 |
3 |
Fielder's Choice Twins 11u
Winder, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-7-0 |
4 |
Mill Creek Hawks 11U
Hoschton, GA
|
11U-AA | 22-14-0 |
5 |
Ninth Inning Braves Blue
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AA | 12-5-1 |
6 |
North Georgia Rivercats
Tiger, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood 12u
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 15-20-1 |
2 |
DD
Winder, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-0-0 |
3 |
Mountain View 12U All Star
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AS | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Ninth Inning Braves
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13u Buford Wolves-Starkey
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-12-1 |
2 |
3Up3Down Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-4-1 |
3 |
Jaxco Aces
Hoshcton, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-11-1 |
4 |
Ninth Inning Braves
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-11-0 |
5 |
West Cobb Ducks
Kennesaw, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BSBL 14U Bucs
Roswell, GA
|
14U | 8-2-0 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
14U-AA | 10-8-2 |
3 |
Canes
Dacula, GA
|
14U-AA | 4-3-2 |
4 |
Phoenix Elite/Sharks Orange
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-AA | 3-3-2 |
5 |
Pressure Baseball
Sandy Springs, GA
|
14U-AA | 0-3-0 |
6 |
TB Blue Sox
WOODSTOCK, GA
|
14U-AAA | 6-7-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits 2027 Carriere
BUFORD, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Bandits 2027 Miller
BUFORD, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-6-0 |
3 |
EC IMPACT
Elberton, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-4-0 |
4 |
Flush Baseball 16u powered by Royal Flush Plumbing
Snellville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-4-1 |
5 |
Jaxco Baseball
Braselton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-17-0 |
6 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-10-0 |
7 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-10-0 |
8 |
Ninth Inning Braves
Lawrenceville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-6-0 |
9 |
Pack Baseball
Mableton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-1-0 |
10 |
The ATL Angels 16U Red
Cumming, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
11 |
The ATL Angels 16U White
Cumming, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-2-0 |
12 |
Venezuelan Warriors
Duluth, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Lanier-WF
Sugar Hill, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 2-0-1 |
2 |
Outside Angle Warriors
The Country, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 0-5-1 |
3 |
USA Scout Prospects
Emerson, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-6-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Eastside Team 1
covington, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 8-0-0 |
2 |
Gwinnett Goonies
Lawrenceville, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-5-3 |
3 |
Mavz Ga 16u
Tyrone, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
4 |
MavzGa 18u
Tyrone, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
5 |
PBA
Douglasville, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |