Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT JAMIE SMITH 601-951-8721

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/21 12:00 PM Columbia SportsPlex 3 11 MS Bulls_Williamson 12 Petal Reds
Game 2 10/21 1:00 PM Columbia SportsPlex 3 11 MS Bulls_Williamson 13 Philly Select
Game 3 10/21 2:00 PM Columbia SportsPlex 3 11 Philly Select 8 Petal Reds
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Philly Select 2-0-0 19 5 20
2 Petal Reds 1-1-0 22 -2 18
3 MS Bulls_Williamson 0-2-0 25 -3 20

7u bracket 7U-AA

7u bracket
2 Petal Reds 9
Saturday 3:00 PM
Columbia SportsPlex 3
1
3 MS Bulls_Williamson 4
1 Philly Select 11
Saturday 4:00 PM
Columbia SportsPlex 3
2
Petal Reds 10
Philly Select
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 MS Bulls_Williamson
Seminary, MS
7U-AA 17-14-0
2 Petal Reds
Petal, MS
7U-AA 19-13-1
3 Philly Select
Philadelphia, MS
7U-AAA 25-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Hattiesburg Generals
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-A 13-20-0
2 Mississippi Prime 10U
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-AA 22-14-1
3 MS Bulls - Phillips
Ellisville, MS
10U-AA 21-13-4
4 MS Bulls 10- Griffith
Sumrall, MS
10U-A 11-16-2
5 Ms Mighty Tigers
McComb, MS
10U-AA 10-8-1
6 MS Minors
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-AA 10-5-0
7 SBG Sox 10U-Lowery
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-A 1-1-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Daubers
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-AA 12-12-1
2 Mississippi Bulls 11U Anderson
Sumrall, MS
11U-AA 12-15-0
3 Mississippi Jays
McComb, MS
11U-A 17-18-0
4 MS Bulls Sparkman
Sumrall, MS
10U-AAA 25-14-2
5 Purvis Storm
Purvis, MS
11U-A 0-8-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Hattiesburg Generals
Hattiesburg, MS
12U-AA 7-14-2
2 Mississippi Impact
Brookhaven, MS
11U-AA 8-8-0
3 MS BULLS -11U Rogers
Sumrall, MS
11U-AAA 8-14-1
4 MS Bulls-Robbins
Sumrall, MS
12U-AAA 29-14-0
5 MS Maniacs
Purvis, MS
12U-AA 14-9-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bad News Barristers
Lawrence County, MS
13U-A 4-8-0
2 High Heat Sports
Summit, MS
13U-A 4-6-1
3 Mississippi Twisters
Purvis, MS
12U-Major 3-2-1
4 OG Aces
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-A 10-9-3
5 Southern Swagger
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-A 7-8-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Lucky Baseball Shamrocks
Magee, MS
14U-AAA 10-5-1
2 MAD DAWGS
Mathiston, MS
14U-AA 4-3-0
3 MS Skeeters 14U
Petal, MS
14U-AA 1-4-1
4 Queen City Bombers 14U
Meridian, MS
14U-AA 12-9-0
5 SBG Sox 14uDobson
hattiesburg, MS
14U-AA 9-6-0
6 SBG Sox Hawk
Jackson, MS
14U-AAA 9-3-1
7 Warriors 14u
Taylorsville, MS
14U-AAA 13-5-0