Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
All games are on schedule as of 12:20 Sunday morning.
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265 OR DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
SOME AGE GROUPS MAY BE PLAYED IN PONTOTOC IF NECESSARY!!!!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/7 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park F2 | 9 Grenada Rangers | 1 Saltillo Cardinals | ||
Game 2 10/7 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park F3 | 4 North Mississippi Hitmen | 18 North Ms Hustle | ||
Game 3 10/7 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park F4 | 8 Pontotoc Venom 11U | 8 Oxford Fury | ||
Game 4 10/7 10:45 AM | BNA Bank Park F4 | 19 Next Level 10U Edmiston | 0 Desoto Orioles | ||
Game 5 10/7 10:45 AM | BNA Bank Park F2 | 2 Grenada Rangers | 2 North Ms Tribe | ||
Game 6 10/7 12:30 PM | BNA Bank Park F1 | 10 Oxford Fury | 11 Nitro | ||
Game 7 10/7 2:15 PM | BNA Bank Park F2 | 12 Saltillo Cardinals | 5 North Mississippi Hitmen | ||
Game 8 10/7 2:15 PM | BNA Bank Park F4 | 2 Pontotoc Venom 11U | 11 North Ms Hustle | ||
Game 9 10/7 4:00 PM | BNA Bank Park F1 | 7 Golden Spikes Prospects 11U - Gill | 9 Desoto Orioles | ||
Game 10 10/7 5:45 PM | BNA Bank Park F2 | 8 Next Level 10U Edmiston | 7 Nitro | ||
Game 11 10/7 5:45 PM | BNA Bank Park F1 | 6 Golden Spikes Prospects 11U - Gill | 5 North Ms Tribe |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Ms Hustle | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Next Level 10U Edmiston | 2-0-0 | 7 | 8 | 18 |
3 | Grenada Rangers | 1-0-1 | 3 | 7 | 11 |
4 | Saltillo Cardinals | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 11 |
5 | Golden Spikes Prospects 11U - Gill | 1-1-0 | 14 | -1 | 13 |
6 | Nitro | 1-1-0 | 18 | 0 | 17 |
7 | Desoto Orioles | 1-1-0 | 26 | -5 | 9 |
8 | North Ms Tribe | 0-1-1 | 8 | -1 | 7 |
9 | Oxford Fury | 0-1-1 | 19 | -1 | 18 |
10 | Pontotoc Venom 11U | 0-1-1 | 19 | -7 | 10 |
11 | North Mississippi Hitmen | 0-2-0 | 30 | -14 | 9 |
4 | Saltillo Cardinals | 6 |
5 | Golden Spikes Prospects 11U - | 5 |
3 | Grenada Rangers | 8 |
6 | Nitro | 7 |
1 | North Ms Hustle | 5 |
Saltillo Cardinals | 4 |
2 | Next Level 10U Edmiston | 8 |
Grenada Rangers | 0 |
North Ms Hustle | 12 |
Next Level 10U Edmiston | 4 |
10 | Pontotoc Venom 11U | 8 |
11 | North Mississippi Hitmen | 7 |
7 | Desoto Orioles | 0 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U | 18 |
8 | North Ms Tribe | 3 |
9 | Oxford Fury | 4 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U | 8 |
Oxford Fury | 7 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-15-0 |
2 |
Grenada Bombers
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A KP | 26-24-3 |
3 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 35-18-0 |
4 |
Ripley Revolution
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A KP | 0-13-0 |
5 |
Swing Elite 8u Schilling
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 18-12-1 |
6 |
Yalobusha Giants 8U - Lucius
Senatobia, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 10-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
|
9U-A | 4-7-0 |
2 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 9U - Owen
New Albany, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-6-0 |
3 |
Next Level 8u Dawkins
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-Major KP | 28-6-0 |
4 |
Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 1-15-0 |
5 |
Raptors
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 6-13-0 |
6 |
Renegades
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 18-19-0 |
7 |
TNT Titans
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 1-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
|
10U-A | 2-20-0 |
2 |
MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-7-0 |
3 |
Next Level 10u Whitaker
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-13-0 |
4 |
North Mississippi Warriors
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Desoto Orioles
Olive Branch, MS
|
11U-A | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 11U - Gill
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 11-29-1 |
3 |
Grenada Rangers
Grenada, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-7-1 |
4 |
Next Level 10U Edmiston
Caledonia , MS
|
10U-AAA | 12-11-1 |
5 |
Nitro
Greenwood, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-13-0 |
6 |
North Mississippi Hitmen
Batesville , MS
|
11U-A | 3-9-0 |
7 |
North Ms Hustle
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AAA | 17-7-1 |
8 |
North Ms Tribe
Senatobia, MS
|
11U-A | 6-11-3 |
9 |
Oxford Fury
Oxford, MS
|
11U-A | 14-7-1 |
10 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc , MS
|
11U-A | 11-8-1 |
11 |
Saltillo Cardinals
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-A | 3-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 11U - McMullen
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-11-2 |
2 |
Next Level 11U Haines
Columbus, MS
|
11U-AA | 4-3-0 |
3 |
North Ms Thunder
New Albany, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-6-0 |
4 |
Oxford Rebels 11U
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-8-0 |
5 |
Swing Elite 11-U Minichino
Columbus, MS
|
11U-AA | 11-19-0 |
6 |
Tombigbee Tribe 11U
tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Prospects - Green
Booneville, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-5-1 |
2 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 9-10-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Sox
Hamilton, MS
|
12U-A | 15-21-1 |
4 |
North Mississippi Grays 12u
Pontotoc , MS
|
12U-A | 3-10-0 |
5 |
North Ms Comanches
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AA | 23-17-2 |
6 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-10-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 4-12-2 |
8 |
West Tn Indians 12U
Ramer, TN
|
12U-AA | 7-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
chesterville badgers
belden, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-1-1 |
2 |
Memphis Tigers Aaron
Arlington, TN
|
13U-AAA | 5-2-0 |
3 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI Grays
Pontotoc , MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-9-0 |
4 |
Swing Elite - Legends
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AAA | 6-1-1 |