Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT GARY LEATHERS 662-401-9170
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/30 9:30 AM | WK Webb Sportsplex Field 2 | 4 Kenny Cardinals 11u | 8 Mississippi Braves | ||
Game 2 3/30 11:10 AM | WK Webb Sportsplex Field 2 | 7 Tombigbee Tribe 2031 | 0 Mississippi Expos | ||
Game 3 3/30 12:50 PM | WK Webb Sportsplex Field 2 | 10 Tombigbee Tribe 2031 | 4 Mississippi Braves | ||
Game 4 3/30 2:20 PM | WK Webb Sportsplex Field 2 | 9 Kenny Cardinals 11u | 2 Mississippi Expos |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tombigbee Tribe 2031 | 2-0-0 | 4 | 13 | 17 |
2 | Mississippi Braves | 1-1-0 | 14 | -2 | 12 |
3 | Kenny Cardinals 11u | 1-1-0 | 10 | 3 | 13 |
4 | Mississippi Expos | 0-2-0 | 16 | -14 | 2 |
1 | Tombigbee Tribe 2031 | 11 |
4 | Mississippi Expos | 3 |
2 | Mississippi Braves | 7 |
3 | Kenny Cardinals 11u | 6 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031 | 6 |
Mississippi Braves | 1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/30 |
3 3/30 |
Total |
12 | Allen, Slater | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
8 | Brooks, Taylor | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
18 | Chapman, Easton | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
2 | Mitchell, Kellen | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
10 | Shipman, Holden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/30 |
3 3/30 |
Total |
22 | Bryan, Bentley | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
42 | Devore, River | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
4 | FORTIER, BRODY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
3 | Jordan, Reece | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
7 | Todd, Jaxon | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
13 | Wilbanks, Reeves | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/30 |
3 3/30 |
Total |
7 | Barnes, Abel | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Green, Jaxston | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
25 | hampton, cade | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
Jackson, Timothy | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
23 | Jones, Cohen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/30 |
3 3/30 |
Total |
22 | Jones, Ace | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
2 | Kennamore, Myles | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | |
18 | Lott, Camden | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
1 | Parker, Braxton | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
13 | Stephens, Bonds | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3.2 | |
15 | Willard, Tripp | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BTB - Mayer
Sherman, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-13-0 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers Spruill
Fulton, MS
|
8U-A CP | 30-29-0 |
3 |
MS Bandits
Amory, MS
|
7U-AAA | 23-1-0 |
4 |
UC JAYS
New Albany, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 25-7-0 |
5 |
West TN Bombers
Ramer, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 21-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
1 Columbus
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 3-10-1 |
2 |
Memphis Tigers 10u- Taddy
Jackson, TN
|
10U-A | 8-14-0 |
3 |
Outlaws 9U
Amory, MS
|
9U-AAA | 12-1-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 9U-Young
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AAA | 21-7-0 |
5 |
Starkville Dawgs Black
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 7-12-1 |
6 |
Tombigbee Legends
Mooreville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 19-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kenny Cardinals 11u
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 23-10-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-16-2 |
3 |
Mississippi Expos
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 1-6-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Douglas Baseball 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 11-16-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Elite
North, MS
|
12U-A | 12-16-3 |
3 |
Mississippi Manatees
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-1-0 |
4 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Ecru, MS
|
12U-A | 0-15-0 |