Schedules have been posted
ORDER TOURNAMENT SHIRTS HERE!!
Come join Grand Slam Atlanta for Easter Saturday!
This will be a Saturday only event. Each team will get two full regulation games.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
The top two seeds for each age group will play in the Championship Game for the new Grand Slam Champion rings !!
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
All credit card payments will be assessed a standard 3% convenience fee.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH
Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:
Rate Code/booking link – GSST
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/30 9:00 AM | Collins Hill Park 1 | 8 THE HILL 13U | 11 Walnut Grove Warriors | ||
Game 2 3/30 10:00 AM | Rhodes Jordan Park 6 | 11 Outlaws 13U Fire | 0 Georgia Liberty 13U Roach | ||
Game 3 3/30 11:00 AM | Collins Hill Park 1 | 12 THE HILL 13U | 2 Roadrunner Baseball Academy 13u | ||
Game 4 3/30 12:00 PM | Rhodes Jordan Park 6 | 7 Outlaws 13U Fire | 0 Oconee Riverdawgs 13u | ||
Game 5 3/30 1:00 PM | Collins Hill Park 1 | 0 Canes Southeast 13u - Clark | 12 Walnut Grove Warriors | ||
Game 6 3/30 2:00 PM | Rhodes Jordan Park 6 | 10 Georgia Liberty 13U Roach | 5 Oconee Riverdawgs 13u | ||
Game 7 3/30 3:00 PM | Collins Hill Park 1 | 9 Canes Southeast 13u - Clark | 15 Roadrunner Baseball Academy 13u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Outlaws 13U Fire | 2-0-0 | 0 | 14 | 17 |
2 | Walnut Grove Warriors | 2-0-0 | 8 | 10 | 20 |
3 | THE HILL 13U | 1-1-0 | 13 | 4 | 18 |
4 | Georgia Liberty 13U Roach | 1-1-0 | 16 | -2 | 10 |
5 | Roadrunner Baseball Academy 13u | 1-1-0 | 21 | -1 | 12 |
6 | Oconee Riverdawgs 13u | 0-2-0 | 17 | -12 | 5 |
7 | Canes Southeast 13u - Clark | 0-2-0 | 27 | -13 | 9 |
1 | Outlaws 13U Fire | 4 |
2 | Walnut Grove Warriors | 12 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/30 |
Total |
Epperson, Joshua | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
5 | Griffith, Cruse | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
11 | O’Donovan, Aidan | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
2 | Quirindongo, Xavier | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Taylor, Colton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
27 | Wilkie, Achan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/30 |
Total |
83 | Herrera, Angel | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
86 | Knowles, Brayden | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
93 | Mendoza, Cesar | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
Total | 3.1 | 3.2 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/30 |
Total |
Christopher, Colby | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Dykes, Wyatt | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
KIRKPATRICK, SAM | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Mills, Clay | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Moore, Greg | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Rice, Eli | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Tanner, Justin | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.1 | 4.0 | 8.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/30 |
Total |
11 | Meisner, Tristan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
2 | Ullengren, Cole | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
23 | Zygmont, Max | 4.1 | 4.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/30 |
Total |
Balicki, Luke | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Clark, Jeremiah | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Grillo, Nelson | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Hart, Levi | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Howard, Jax | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Pelfrey, Mason | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Sanders, Frankie | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/30 |
Total |
1 | Busic, Donovan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
3 | Davis, Jacob Marc | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
32 | Franklin, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
24 | Infante, Johan | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
5 | Monk, Mason | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
21 | Richardson, Derion | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
9 | Stanley, Reid | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/30 |
Total |
13 | Banks, Blake | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
22 | Beuchel, Luke | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
19 | Williams, Eli | 5.1 | 5.1 | |
Total | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BE 9U SAYANI
Buford, GA
|
9U-A | 5-10-0 |
2 |
Georgia Titans 9U Jeffares
McDonough, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-10-0 |
3 |
Ninth Inning Braves
Lawrenceville, GA
|
9U-AA | 7-1-0 |
4 |
Service Baseball 9u- Smurf Squad
Gainesville, GA
|
9U-AA | 10-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-17-1 |
2 |
Ambush Baseball Archer
JEFFERSON, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Bullpen
MANSFIELD, GA
|
10U-AAA | 10-3-0 |
4 |
East Side Legends
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-2-0 |
5 |
GA Steel
Monroe, GA
|
10U-AAA | 10-3-0 |
6 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Waters
Norcross, GA
|
10U-AAA | 2-7-0 |
7 |
Oconee Rake Swann
Watkinsville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 21-5-0 |
8 |
Team Elite Sluggers Bower
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Athens Elite Baseball 11U
Athens, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-7-1 |
2 |
Fury Baseball 11U
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AA | 17-14-2 |
3 |
Georgia Academy Athletics
Woodstock, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-5-0 |
4 |
Gresham Dawgs
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-4-0 |
5 |
Hardknox 11U Walker
Jackson, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-1-0 |
6 |
Oconee Wood Ducks
Watkinsville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 11-4-0 |
7 |
Putnam Pickles
Eatonton, GA
|
11U-A | 1-8-0 |
8 |
Social Circle Squirrels
Social Circle, GA
|
11U-A | 1-1-0 |
9 |
Talkin' Baseball Blue Sox (Trombley)
Woodstock, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Atlanta
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 17-14-1 |
2 |
Fielder's Choice Twins 11u
Winder, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-6-0 |
3 |
Flush Royals powered by Royal Flush Plumbing
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 3-0-0 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 11U Krock
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AAA | 16-10-0 |
5 |
Prodigy
Gray, GA
|
11U-AAA | 5-3-0 |
6 |
RiverDawgs
Watkinsville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 7-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-8-0 |
2 |
Clermont Baseball
Clermont, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-4-0 |
3 |
Dingers Athletics 12U - Wilson
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-12-0 |
4 |
V36 The Grind
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-11-0 |
5 |
WG Warriors
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Mafia Atlanta - Gold
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-4-0 |
2 |
Naturals Baseball Crutchfield
Social Circle, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-3-0 |
3 |
Outlaws 13U Blaze
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 2-5-0 |
4 |
TG DBacks 13u Elite
Johns Creek, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 13u - Clark
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-5-0 |
2 |
Georgia Liberty 13U Roach
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-11-0 |
3 |
Oconee Riverdawgs 13u
Bogart, GA
|
13U-AAA | 2-5-0 |
4 |
Outlaws 13U Fire
Tucker, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-3-0 |
5 |
Roadrunner Baseball Academy 13u
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
6 |
THE HILL 13U
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 20-8-0 |
7 |
Walnut Grove Warriors
Walnut Grove, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
14U-AA | 10-8-2 |
2 |
Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
|
14U-AA | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Outlaws 14U Gill
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-AA | 8-10-0 |
4 |
Outlaws Baseball
Lexington, GA
|
14U-AA | 6-9-1 |
5 |
TB Blue Sox
WOODSTOCK, GA
|
14U-AAA | 6-7-2 |