Schedules are now posted
ORDER TOURNAMENT SHIRTS HERE!!
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds - metal spikes are not permitted.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
All credit card payments will be assessed a standard 3% convenience fee.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/13 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 2 Horsemen Baseball Club | 9 GP Lions 14u | ||
Game 2 4/13 10:00 AM | Baycreek Park 1 | 5 AquaSox Baseball - 14U Blue | 2 Legacy | ||
Game 3 4/13 12:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 2 Horsemen Baseball Club | 6 TG DBacks Ocee 14U | ||
Game 4 4/13 12:00 PM | Baycreek Park 1 | 8 AquaSox Baseball - 14U Blue | 3 Meridian Athletics | ||
Game 5 4/13 2:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 22 Outlaws 14U Radcliff | 9 GP Lions 14u | ||
Game 6 4/13 2:00 PM | Baycreek Park 1 | 12 Legacy | 0 Meridian Athletics | ||
Game 7 4/13 4:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 6 Outlaws 14U Radcliff | 11 TG DBacks Ocee 14U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AquaSox Baseball - 14U Blue | 2-0-0 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
2 | TG DBacks Ocee 14U | 2-0-0 | 8 | 9 | 16 |
3 | Legacy | 1-1-0 | 5 | 4 | 12 |
4 | Outlaws 14U Radcliff | 1-1-0 | 20 | 2 | 16 |
5 | GP Lions 14u | 1-1-0 | 24 | 0 | 18 |
6 | Horsemen Baseball Club | 0-2-0 | 15 | -11 | 4 |
7 | Meridian Athletics | 0-2-0 | 20 | -12 | 3 |
4 | Outlaws 14U Radcliff | 6 |
5 | GP Lions 14u | 1 |
2 | TG DBacks Ocee 14U | 10 |
7 | Meridian Athletics | 0 |
3 | Legacy | 6 |
6 | Horsemen Baseball Club | 5 |
1 | AquaSox Baseball - 14U Blue | 4 |
Outlaws 14U Radcliff | 5 |
TG DBacks Ocee 14U | 7 |
Legacy | 5 |
Outlaws 14U Radcliff | 10 |
TG DBacks Ocee 14U | 5 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
3 | 4 | Total |
13 | Barnes, Kaden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
4 | Bubenheim, Charles | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
24 | Kolnik, Aidan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
12 | Lee, Dylan | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
3 | Smith, Oliver | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
18 | Wilson, Justin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
3 | 4 | Total |
34 | Colón-Martínez, Ivan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Cruz, Jahmir | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
6 | Hicks, Noah | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
16 | Seaton, Michael | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
32 | Spicer, Will | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
17 | Tatum, Brysun | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 7.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
3 | 4 | Total |
26 | Bade, Noah | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
13 | Clay, Eli | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Jones, Tully | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Morgan, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
3 | Page, Aiden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
3 4/14 |
4 | Total |
35 | Chestnut, Alex | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
6 | Clark, Colt | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
10 | Gee, Gavin | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
5 | Harris, Gavin | 4.1 | 4.1 | |||
11 | McDaniel, Kap | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 4.1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 10.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
3 | 4 | Total |
12 | Brinson, Christian | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
2 | Hill, Jonathan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
11 | Martinez, Gabriel | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
00 | Miller, Chase | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Ostrand, Addis | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
Pendley, Kamden | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
Total | 5.0 | 2.2 | 7.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
3 4/14 |
4 4/14 |
Total |
3 | carter, elijah | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
22 | copeland, joe | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | ||
47 | Dale, Jack | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
12 | Franklin, Max | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
24 | Meza, Macario | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 19.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
3 4/14 |
4 4/14 |
Total |
7 | Blackwelder, Jake | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
50 | Carroll, Braxton | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
23 | Diamond, Jackson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
4 | DuBose, Andon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
27 | Grant, Brandon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
17 | Mumford, Mason | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
99 | Ridgway, Cameron | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
10 | Shedge, Mihir | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
77 | Zeilinger, Ethan | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 19.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Athens Elite 9u
Athens, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-6-0 |
2 |
CG Legacy-Perry
Auburn, GA
|
9U-A | 7-13-0 |
3 |
East Cobb Padres
Marietta, GA
|
9U-AA | 6-4-0 |
4 |
FLUSH Baseball powered by Royal Flush Plumbing
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
5 |
Georgia Jays Blue
Watkinsville, GA
|
9U-AA | 7-4-0 |
6 |
Georgia Jays Red
Watkinsville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 7-3-0 |
7 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
9U-AA | 0-3-0 |
8 |
Georgia Titans 9U Gooch
McDonough, GA
|
9U-AA | 0-3-0 |
9 |
Georgia Titans 9U Jeffares
McDonough, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-10-0 |
10 |
P.C. HeadHunters
Dallas, GA
|
9U-AA | 5-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-17-1 |
2 |
Beastmode GRINDERS "RED"
Decatur, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-6-0 |
3 |
Broncos - Layson
Snellville, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-9-0 |
4 |
Fielders Choice Tharpe
Hoschton, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-4-0 |
5 |
Ga United 10u
College Park, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-6-0 |
6 |
Georgia Titans 9U Mayo
Mcdonough, GA
|
9U-AAA | 8-5-0 |
7 |
Hardknox Braun 10U
Milner, GA
|
10U-A | 2-5-0 |
8 |
Jefferson Dragons
Jefferson, GA
|
10U-AAA | 17-9-0 |
9 |
Oconee Rake Millunzi
Watkinsville, GA
|
10U-AA | 15-9-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Athens Elite - Red
Athens, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-10-0 |
2 |
Athens Elite Baseball 11U
Athens, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-7-1 |
3 |
Brookwood Indians
Lilburn, GA
|
11U-A | 0-8-0 |
4 |
Fury Baseball 11U
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AA | 19-15-2 |
5 |
GA Academy Nationals
Canton, GA
|
11U-A | 4-6-0 |
6 |
Ga TITANS
Mcdonough, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-8-0 |
7 |
Mill Creek Hawks 11U
Hoschton, GA
|
11U-AA | 22-14-0 |
8 |
Outlaws Baseball
Dunwoody, GA
|
11U-AAA | 13-5-0 |
9 |
Thee Savage Academy
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-9-0 |
2 |
Clermont Baseball
Clermont, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-4-0 |
3 |
Colts Baseball Club
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-4-0 |
4 |
Dacula Hype Baseball 12U
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 14-10-1 |
5 |
Ga United 12u Black
Fayetteville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-2-0 |
6 |
Georgia Liberty 11U Krock
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AAA | 17-11-0 |
7 |
Keep On United
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-2-0 |
8 |
MBA51
McDonough, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-2-2 |
9 |
Mill Creek Hawks Elite
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 13-13-0 |
10 |
Showtime 12U Young
Gray, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-0-1 |
11 |
V36 The Grind
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood SWA 14U
Snellville, GA
|
14U-AA | 15-7-2 |
2 |
Jaxco Aces
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-6-1 |
3 |
Outlaws 14U Gill
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-AA | 9-11-0 |
4 |
Outlaws Baseball
Lexington, GA
|
14U-AA | 6-9-1 |
5 |
WG Warriors
Monroe, GA
|
14U-AA | 3-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AquaSox Baseball - 14U Blue
Monroe, GA
|
14U-AAA | 3-4-0 |
2 |
GP Lions 14u
Snellville, GA
|
14U-AAA | 3-7-0 |
3 |
Horsemen Baseball Club
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-AAA | 9-11-1 |
4 |
Legacy
Winder, GA
|
14U-AAA | 12-9-0 |
5 |
Meridian Athletics
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-AAA | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Outlaws 14U Radcliff
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-AAA | 6-1-0 |
7 |
TG DBacks Ocee 14U
Johns Creek, GA
|
14U-AAA | 10-2-0 |