Schedules are now posted
ORDER TOURNAMENT SHIRTS HERE!!
This annual woodbat benefit event supports several local ministries and the Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta’s NICU unit.
Wood bats of various lengths are provided to site directors to each park. Players are welcome and encouraged to bring their own - including composite wood bats.
15U and up will be played on high school fields if available.
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds - metal spikes are not permitted.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
All credit card payments will be assessed a standard 3% convenience fee.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/27 10:00 AM | Hog Mtn 1 | 5 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 5 BE Baseball 10U | ||
Game 2 4/27 11:45 AM | Hog Mtn 1 | 6 5 Star Mafia | 5 BE Baseball 10U | ||
Game 3 4/27 1:30 PM | Hog Mtn 1 | 8 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 4 Beastmode GRINDERS "RED" | ||
Game 4 4/27 3:15 PM | Hog Mtn 1 | 3 5 Star Mafia | 9 Bullpen | ||
Game 5 4/27 5:00 PM | Hog Mtn 1 | 2 Beastmode GRINDERS "RED" | 6 Bullpen |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bullpen | 2-0-0 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
2 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 1-0-1 | 9 | 4 | 13 |
3 | 5 Star Mafia | 1-1-0 | 14 | -5 | 9 |
4 | BE Baseball 10U | 0-1-1 | 11 | -1 | 10 |
5 | Beastmode GRINDERS "RED" | 0-2-0 | 14 | -8 | 6 |
4 | BE Baseball 10U | 10 |
5 | Beastmode GRINDERS "RED" | 3 |
1 | Bullpen | 0 |
BE Baseball 10U | 1 |
2 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 1 |
3 | 5 Star Mafia | 9 |
BE Baseball 10U | 1 |
5 Star Mafia | 7 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 | Total |
Duvall, Copelan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
Foster, Silas | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||||
Grimes, David | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||||
Kirk, Truett | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
Pickles, Brody | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 4/28 |
Total |
11 | Bevard, Lawson | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
12 | Fritsch, Noah | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
7 | Johnston, Reece | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
1 | Moreno, Miggy | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
27 | Vickers, Xavier | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
13 | Waugh, Jackson | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
Total | 4.1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 18.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
14 | Green, Micael "PJ" | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
98 | Humphries, Zaylen | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
49 | Knutsen, Jr, Michael | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
4 | Fielder, Cooper | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
1 | Sorrows, Christopher | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
2 | Sorrows, Noah | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
1 | Adelman, Matthew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Compton, Braden | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
Curtis, Jacob | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Williams, Zane | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
Winzeler, Aaron | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
Total | 3.1 | 4.0 | 7.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Select 9u
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 11-6-0 |
2 |
Athens Elite 9u
Athens, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-5-0 |
3 |
BE 9U Snider
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 4-7-0 |
4 |
Buford Wolves 9U
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 11-8-1 |
5 |
CG Legacy-Perry
Auburn, GA
|
9U-A | 7-11-0 |
6 |
Devine Baseball 9U
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 8-2-0 |
7 |
Level 5 Legends- Beasley
Watkinsville, GA
|
9U-AA | 2-10-0 |
8 |
RiverDawgs
Watkinsville, GA
|
9U-A | 0-8-0 |
9 |
V36 Choppers 9U
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AAA | 13-4-0 |
10 |
Westminster Tribe 9u
Westminster, SC
|
9U-AA | 2-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-17-1 |
2 |
Alliance Thunder - 10U Crawford
Flowery Branch, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-6-0 |
3 |
Athens Elite 10U AA
Athens, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-5-1 |
4 |
Beastmode Gold
Lithonia, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-6-0 |
5 |
Bullpen - Bates
Covington, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-6-0 |
6 |
Georgia Raptors
Walnut grove, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-7-0 |
7 |
Monticello Outlaws
Monticello, GA
|
10U-A | 3-1-0 |
8 |
Oconee Rake Millunzi
Watkinsville, GA
|
10U-AA | 14-7-2 |
9 |
Premier Athletics Lions 10U
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 9-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Mafia
Madison, GA
|
10U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
2 |
BE Baseball 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 3-5-2 |
3 |
Beastmode GRINDERS "RED"
Decatur, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-6-0 |
4 |
Bullpen
MANSFIELD, GA
|
10U-AAA | 10-3-0 |
5 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11u Oconee Yard Dogs
Watkinsvilee, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-4-0 |
2 |
Athens Elite - Red
Athens, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-8-0 |
3 |
Athens Elite Baseball 11U
Athens, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-7-1 |
4 |
Brookwood Indians
Lilburn, GA
|
11U-A | 0-6-0 |
5 |
Bullpen
Monroe, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-12-1 |
6 |
Fielder's Choice Twins 11u
Winder, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
7 |
Five Star Generals 11u
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 10-10-1 |
8 |
North Georgia Rivercats
Tiger, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-4-1 |
9 |
Richmond Hill Tide 11U
Richmond Hill, GA
|
11U-AAA | 4-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball Meeks
JEFFERSON, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-11-2 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
12U-AAA | 13-5-1 |
3 |
Dingers Athletics 12U - Wilson
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-13-0 |
4 |
Level 5 Legends
Athens, GA
|
12U-AAA | 13-7-0 |
5 |
Level 5 Legends Red
Athens, GA
|
12U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
6 |
Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-Major | 9-4-0 |
7 |
Team Elite 12U SWAT
Winder, GA
|
12U-Major | 7-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13u Buford Wolves-Starkey
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-12-1 |
2 |
13u Flush powered by Royal Flush Plumbing
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-1-0 |
3 |
Beastmode
Stockbridge, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-2-1 |
4 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Lemon
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-6-0 |
5 |
Hardknox Orioles Loggins
Milner, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-3-0 |
6 |
Jaxco Aces
Hoshcton, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-10-1 |
7 |
Outlaws 13U Smoke
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-9-0 |
8 |
Prime Baseball 13U - Goodman
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-4-0 |
9 |
TG DBacks Midway
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-5-0 |
10 |
The ATL Angels 13U
Cumming, GA
|
13U-A | 1-2-0 |
11 |
Wow Factor Southeast 13u Bates
Locust grove, GA
|
13U-A | 6-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AC Athletics Soxs
Flowery Branch, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-1-1 |
2 |
Diablos 13U Warner
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-13-0 |
3 |
Fielder's Choice Twins
Hoschton, GA
|
13U-AAA | 24-7-1 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 13U Roach
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-11-0 |
5 |
Georgia Nationals
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-9-2 |
6 |
Lanier Stripers
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 1-3-0 |
7 |
Outlaws 13U Blaze
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 2-5-0 |
8 |
Outlaws 13U Fire
Tucker, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-3-0 |
9 |
Team Elite Prime Gray
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-3-0 |
10 |
Thee Savage Academy
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits 2028 Zak
BUFORD, GA
|
14U-AA | 6-7-2 |
2 |
Beastmode Scout "27/28"
Decatur, GA
|
14U-AA | 11-4-1 |
3 |
Brookwood SWA 14U
Snellville, GA
|
14U-AA | 15-7-2 |
4 |
Diablos 14U Wisner
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-AA | 4-4-1 |
5 |
DINGERS ATHLETICS HUMMELL
Buford, GA
|
13U 60/90 | 4-2-2 |
6 |
FOCO Bananas
Cumming, GA
|
14U-AA | 8-15-2 |
7 |
GBA Spiked 9 14U at Collins Hill Academy
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-3-0 |
8 |
Grizzlies Green
Canton, GA
|
14U-AA | 2-5-0 |
9 |
Jaxco Aces
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-5-0 |
10 |
Outlaws 14U Gill
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-AA | 8-10-0 |
11 |
Team Elite Prime Red
Cumming, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-4-2 |
12 |
The Hill 14U
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-AA | 9-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
14U-AAA | 0-3-0 | ||
2 |
Ambush Baseball-Hawthorne
JEFFERSON, GA
|
14U-AAA | 4-0-0 | ||
3 |
ATL Lightning 14U Gaines
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-AAA | 4-2-0 | ||
4 |
Hardknox
Milner, GA
|
14U-AA | 6-5-0 | ||
5 |
Horsemen Baseball Club
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-AAA | 8-10-1 | ||
6 |
Legacy
Winder, GA
|
14U-AAA | 9-9-0 | ||
7 |
SE Canes
Winder, GA
|
14U-AAA | 0-5-1 | ||
8 |
Team Elite Prime Blue
Cumming, GA
|
14U-AAA | 7-7-0 | ||
9 |
Team Elite Prime Silver
Cumming, GA
|
14U-AAA | 5-5-0 | ||
10 |
TG DBacks Ocee 14U
Johns Creek, GA
|
14U-AAA | 10-2-0 | ||
11 |
Young Guns Baseball 14U
Columbus, GA
|
14U-AAA | 4-3-1 | ||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball Mills
Jefferson, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-9-0 |
2 |
Atlanta Premier Locke
Jefferson, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 15-3-0 |
3 |
Dingers 15u
Buford, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |
4 |
Jaxco Baseball
Braselton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-15-0 |
5 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-10-0 |
6 |
Launch Angle Legends
Dawsonville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-4-0 |
7 |
Loganville Scout
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |
8 |
Mansfield Maddawgs
Mansfield, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-5-0 |
9 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 6-7-0 |
10 |
Sharon Academy Keenan
Alpharetta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-3-0 |
11 |
Venezuelan Warriors
Duluth, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |
12 |
Watkinsville Rockets
Watkinsville, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |