Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Winners will get a custom Champion baseball and T Shirts for individual award. The winning team will also get a 3 X 5 82 Challenge Championship Banner and 3 FREE Tournament's for the 2019 season. A FREE Tournament can not be used for the State Tournament.
Runner up in each age group will a custom Finalist baseball and a custom Arm Sleeve for individual award and 1 FREE Tournament for the 2019 season in which can not be used for the State Tournament.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/2 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 6 Next Level 9U Lambert | 10 Renegades | ||
Game 2 6/2 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 12 Possum Town Sluggers | 13 MS Rangers | ||
Game 3 6/2 11:45 AM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 7 Next Level 9U Lambert | 3 Cleveland OUTLAWS | ||
Game 4 6/2 11:45 AM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 4 Possum Town Sluggers | 12 Cleveland Blue Devils | ||
Game 5 6/2 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 10 Boardtown Bombers | 9 Renegades | ||
Game 6 6/2 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 3 Cleveland Blue Devils | 7 MS Rangers | ||
Game 7 6/2 3:15 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 4 Cleveland OUTLAWS | 9 Boardtown Bombers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boardtown Bombers | 2-0-0 | 13 | 6 | 19 |
2 | MS Rangers | 2-0-0 | 15 | 5 | 17 |
3 | Cleveland Blue Devils | 1-1-0 | 11 | 3 | 13 |
4 | Next Level 9U Lambert | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 13 |
5 | Renegades | 1-1-0 | 16 | 3 | 19 |
6 | Cleveland OUTLAWS | 0-2-0 | 16 | -9 | 7 |
7 | Possum Town Sluggers | 0-2-0 | 25 | -8 | 14 |
4 | Next Level 9U Lambert | 3 |
5 | Renegades | 10 |
2 | MS Rangers | 11 |
7 | Possum Town Sluggers | 3 |
3 | Cleveland Blue Devils | 8 |
6 | Cleveland OUTLAWS | 7 |
1 | Boardtown Bombers | 11 |
Renegades | 8 |
MS Rangers | 11 |
Cleveland Blue Devils | 16 |
Boardtown Bombers | 13 |
Cleveland Blue Devils | 8 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory , MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-8-1 |
2 |
Grenada Bombers
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A KP | 26-24-3 |
3 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 35-18-0 |
4 |
Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-10-1 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 8U
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 12-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 13-7-0 |
2 |
Cleveland Blue Devils
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-A | 6-11-0 |
3 |
Cleveland OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-A | 7-13-1 |
4 |
MS Rangers
Kosciusko, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 24-12-3 |
5 |
Next Level 9U Lambert
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-A | 2-11-0 |
6 |
Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 1-15-0 |
7 |
Renegades
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 18-19-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Badgers
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Delta Reds
Greenville, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-22-1 |
3 |
Futures
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 19-13-1 |
4 |
Mathiston Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-9-1 |
5 |
Next Level 8u Dawkins
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-Major KP | 28-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Bluesmen
belzoni, MS
|
10U-A | 11-7-1 |
2 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 17-10-0 |
3 |
Nationals
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 2-17-0 |
4 |
Winona All Stars
Winona, MS
|
10U-AS | 3-5-0 |
5 |
Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 5-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hammer Heads
Kosciusko, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-20-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-22-0 |
3 |
MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-7-0 |
4 |
Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AAA | 34-17-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Tomahawks
Winona, MS
|
11U-A | 2-16-0 |
2 |
DELTA CRUSH
Greenville, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-13-0 |
3 |
Kosy Storm
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-12-0 |
4 |
MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-AAA | 25-9-0 |
5 |
North MS Diamondbacks
Batesville,, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-24-0 |
6 |
TNT 11U
Grenada, MS
|
11U-AAA | 17-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DELTA THUNDER
Leland, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-9-0 |
2 |
Diamond dogs
New Albany, MS
|
11U-AAA | 6-1-0 |
3 |
Marlins Baseball
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-A | 14-24-1 |
4 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-18-1 |
5 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 22-14-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
grenada chargers
grenada, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-11-0 | ||
2 |
Midsouth Rockies
Sarah, MS
|
13U-A | 0-6-0 | ||
3 |
Mid-South Storm
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-4-0 | ||
4 |
MS Generals
Bruce, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-15-0 | ||
5 | Available |