PLEASE CHECK SCHEDULE FOR GAME TIME CHANGE IN ALL 10U BRACKETS
DEADLINE TO ENTER IS 10 AM MAY 31ST AS WE WILL TRY AND HAVE SCHEDULES OUT BY THE END OF THE WEEKEND PRIOR TO THE START OF THE TOURNAMENT IN ORDER TO GIVE EVERYONE TIME TO PLAN AS NEEDED FOR FRIDAY JUNE 8TH START. ENTRY FEE MUST BE PAID BY MIDNIGHT MAY 31ST IN ORDER TO PARTICIPATE IN THE STATE TOURNAMENT. THIS IS THE ONLY TOURNAMENT THAT IT WILL BE MANDATORY TO PREPAY FOR. CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265 OR mikenarmour@aol.com
NO COOLERS ALLOWED IN THE PARK EXCEPT FOR SPIGOT COOLERS WITH ICE WATER OR GATORADE MIX FOR THE DUGOUT OR AMONIA WATER AND TOWELS NO EXCEPTIONS.
DAILY PASS FOR AGES 7 AND UP IS $7. WEEKEND PASS IS $18 FOR AGES 7 AND UP. IT IS EACH INDIVIDUAL PERSONS RESPONSIBILITY TO KEEP UP WITH THERE PASS AS THERE'S NO WAY THE GATE WORKER'S CAN REMEMBER EVERYONE THAT COMES THROUGH THE GATE AND WHETHER OR NOT THEY BOUGHT A WEEKEND PASS OR NOT. IF YOU LEAVE THE PARK AND TRY TO RE ENTER WITHOUT A PASS YOU WILL NOT BE ALLOWED IN WITHOUT IT NO EXCEPTIONS.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/8 6:15 PM | Starkville Sportsplex KFK | 2 Twin States News Bandits Baseball Club | 5 PYB ELITE 10U | ||
Game 2 6/8 6:15 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 9 North Ms Hustle | 6 Tombigbee Tribe 10u | ||
Game 3 6/8 6:15 PM | Starkville Sportsplex M&F | 3 Swing Elite | 8 NW Rankin Rippers | ||
Game 4 6/9 3:15 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MK1 | 5 Twin States News Bandits Baseball Club | 4 Tombigbee Tribe 10u | ||
Game 5 6/9 3:15 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MK2 | 0 North Ms Hustle | 10 NW Rankin Rippers | ||
Game 6 6/9 5:00 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MK2 | 0 Swing Elite | 5 PYB ELITE 10U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PYB ELITE 10U | 2-0-0 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
2 | NW Rankin Rippers | 2-0-0 | 3 | 12 | 18 |
3 | Twin States News Bandits Baseball Club | 1-1-0 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
4 | North Ms Hustle | 1-1-0 | 16 | -4 | 9 |
5 | Swing Elite | 0-2-0 | 13 | -10 | 3 |
6 | Tombigbee Tribe 10u | 0-2-0 | 14 | -4 | 10 |
4 | North Ms Hustle | 3 |
5 | Swing Elite | 7 |
3 | Twin States News Bandits Baseb | 3 |
6 | Tombigbee Tribe 10u | 0 |
1 | PYB ELITE 10U | 14 |
Swing Elite | 6 |
2 | NW Rankin Rippers | 12 |
Twin States News Bandits Baseb | 11 |
PYB ELITE 10U | 5 |
NW Rankin Rippers | 12 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/8 |
2 6/9 |
3 | Total |
6 | Carroll, Ace | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
9 | Glidewell, Carson | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
4 | Heisel, Logan | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
1 | Smith, MAX | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.2 | 6.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/8 |
2 6/9 |
3 | Total |
10 | Ainsworth, Chase | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
34 | Bray, Peyton | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
99 | Shelley, Wyatt | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Yoder, Coleman | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/8 |
2 6/9 |
3 6/10 |
Total |
1 | Bizot, Will | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.1 | |
4 | Busby, Ryder | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | |
24 | Forbes, Keith | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
8 | McCaffrey, Tripp | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
7 | Steed, Ryan | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
11 | Williamson, Landry | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/8 |
2 6/9 |
3 6/10 |
Total |
18 | Little, Blake | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
1 | Moody, Will | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | |
15 | Norman, Slade | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
16 | Turner, Mitchell | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
23 | Walker, Lucian | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
Total | 4.2 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 13.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/8 |
2 6/9 |
3 | Total |
10 | Bell, Marcale | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
23 | Cooper, Noah | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
8 | Goff, Jackson | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
4 | LaMontagne, Ethan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
17 | Seay, Carter | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
3 | Thompson, Brody | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/8 |
2 6/9 |
3 6/10 |
Total |
33 | Brown, Ridge | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
14 | Duncan, John Michael | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
6 | Hancock, Jon Parker | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
2 | McElroy, Bryce | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Pearsell, Caden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
17 | Warren, Braydn | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
3 | Whitcomb, Jackson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Bombers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 9-20-1 |
2 |
Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-14-0 |
3 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Johnson
Meridian, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-15-3 |
4 |
Grenada Bombers
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A KP | 26-24-3 |
5 |
Madison Steam
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 15-8-1 |
6 |
Rankin County Defenders
Pearl, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-16-0 |
7 |
Reservoir Heat
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-18-0 |
8 |
Swing Elite 8u Schilling
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 18-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AMBUSH BASEBALL
Central MS, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 7-4-0 |
2 |
Amory Astros
Amory , MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-8-1 |
3 |
BUZZ BOMBERS
Corinth, MS
|
8U-Major KP | 1-4-0 |
4 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-15-0 |
5 |
Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 9-14-0 |
6 |
MS Strikers 8U - Cooper
McComb, MS
|
8U-Major KP | 20-5-0 |
7 |
Next Level 8u Dawkins
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-Major KP | 28-6-0 |
8 |
Tombigbee Tribe 8U
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 12-14-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 7-5-0 |
10 |
Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 18-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 19-20-0 |
2 |
Delta Bluesmen
belzoni, MS
|
10U-A | 11-7-1 |
3 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 17-10-0 |
4 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
|
10U-A | 2-20-0 |
5 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 10U - Clinton
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 18-10-0 |
6 |
Madison County Thunder
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 8-14-1 |
7 |
Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 15-22-1 |
8 |
MS Express 10U
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 14-14-0 |
9 |
MS Marlins 10u - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
|
10U-A | 11-20-1 |
10 |
MS Yankees 10u Navy
Madsion, MS
|
10U-A | 24-10-0 |
11 |
Mudcats
Clinton, MS
|
10U-A | 12-13-0 |
12 |
Nationals
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 2-17-0 |
13 |
North Ms Outlaws
Mantachie , MS
|
10U-A | 12-6-0 |
14 |
PONTOTOC HIT SQUAD
Ecru, MS
|
10U-A | 5-7-0 |
15 |
Rankin Rippers
Rankin, MS
|
10U-A | 11-15-1 |
16 |
Sandlot Legends 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-A | 15-9-0 |
17 |
Vicksburg Billies
Vicksburg, MS
|
10U-A | 1-16-0 |
18 |
Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 5-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central MS Strikers
Mendenhall, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-6-2 |
2 |
Hamburg Sluggers
Hamburg, AR
|
10U-AA | 5-2-0 |
3 |
Hammer Heads
Kosciusko, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-20-0 |
4 |
MBI Expos
Flowood, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-6-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Krewe Baseball
Flowood, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-13-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-22-0 |
7 |
MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-7-0 |
8 |
MS Heat
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-13-1 |
9 |
Ms Marlins 10u - McQueen
Carthage, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-23-2 |
10 |
MS Prime
Ackerman, MS
|
10U-AA | 11-16-0 |
11 |
Next Level 10u Whitaker
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-13-0 |
12 |
North Mississippi Warriors
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-10-0 |
13 |
PROSPECTS
PEARL, MS
|
10U-AA | 11-6-1 |
14 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
10U-AA | 16-21-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clinton Elite
Clinton, MS
|
10U-AAA | 10-5-0 |
2 |
EC SOX MCCASKILL
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-10-1 |
3 |
Motion Prospects
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 13-10-0 |
4 |
MS Rangers 10U
Central, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-12-0 |
5 |
MS Yankees 10u Silver
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-13-0 |
6 |
Next Level 10U Edmiston
Caledonia , MS
|
10U-AAA | 12-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
North Ms Hustle
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AAA | 17-7-1 |
2 |
NW Rankin Rippers
Flowood, MS
|
10U-AAA | 22-4-0 |
3 |
PYB ELITE 10U
Jackson, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-6-1 |
4 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-5-1 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 10u
Northeast, MS
|
10U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
6 |
Twin States News Bandits Baseball Club
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AAA | 28-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 9-10-1 |
2 |
Lamar Raiders
Meridian, MS
|
12U-A | 4-11-0 |
3 |
Marlins Baseball
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-A | 14-24-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Sox
Hamilton, MS
|
12U-A | 15-21-1 |
5 |
MS Yankees 12 U White
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 2-12-3 |
6 |
MS Yankees 12U Black
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 2-11-1 |
7 |
RC Heat
Brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 7-7-2 |
8 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-5-2 |
9 |
WEST LAUDERDALE MUCKDAWGS
COLLINSVILLE, MS
|
12U-A | 6-16-0 |
10 |
West Point Kings
West Point, MS
|
12U-A | 3-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brawlers
East Central, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-13-1 |
2 |
Chesterville Chiefs
Chesterville , MS
|
12U-AA | 13-11-1 |
3 |
Chicks
Collierville, TN
|
12U-AA | 4-3-1 |
4 |
DELTA THUNDER
Leland, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-9-0 |
5 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 12U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-21-1 |
6 |
Grenada Thunder
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-9-0 |
7 |
Madison County Mustangs
Canton, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-5-1 |
8 |
Mid-South Baseball 13U
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-9-0 |
9 |
Mississippi Royals
Southaven, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-11-1 |
10 |
North Ms Comanches
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AA | 23-17-2 |
11 |
Oxford GreenHeads
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-4-1 |
12 |
Oxford Landsharks
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-3-0 |
13 |
Philly Nationals
Philadelphia, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-5-0 |
14 |
Possum Town Sluggers-White
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-7-2 |
15 |
Southeast Tigers
Vimville, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-9-1 |
16 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-18-1 |
17 |
Tupelo Athletics
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-8-1 |
18 |
Twin States News Bandits Baseball Club
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 27-17-2 |
19 |
Yazoo Braves
Yazoo City, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 17-8-0 |
2 |
Jackson 96ers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 11-8-0 |
3 |
Mid-South Baseball Maroon
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AAA | 14-16-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Brewers
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-8-0 |
5 |
MS Yankees 12u Navy
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 8-10-1 |
6 |
Possum Town Sluggers-Blue
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AAA | 9-3-0 |
7 |
Stunners
Sallis, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-9-0 |