Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/1 8:00 AM | George Harris Sports Complex 1 | 9 County Dawgs | 5 Diamond Elite Aces | ||
Game 2 10/1 8:00 AM | George Harris Sports Complex 2 | 7 EAB Baseball 11U | 15 TC TRIBE | ||
Game 3 10/1 8:00 AM | George Harris Sports Complex 3 | 6 Tim Hudson Colt 45's | 8 Young Guns Baseball-GA 11U | ||
Game 4 10/1 9:45 AM | George Harris Sports Complex 1 | 1 Opelika Blacksox 11U | 18 County Dawgs | ||
Game 5 10/1 9:45 AM | George Harris Sports Complex 2 | 7 Young Guns Baseball-GA 11U | 10 CR 11U | ||
Game 6 10/1 9:45 PM | George Harris Sports Complex 3 | 14 Middle Georgia Baseball 11U | 8 Tim Hudson Colt 45's | ||
Game 7 10/1 11:30 AM | George Harris Sports Complex 1 | 11 Diamond Elite Aces | 0 Opelika Blacksox 11U | ||
Game 8 10/1 11:30 AM | George Harris Sports Complex 2 | 14 CR 11U | 3 EAB Baseball 11U | ||
Game 9 10/1 11:30 AM | George Harris Sports Complex 3 | 9 TC TRIBE | 7 Middle Georgia Baseball 11U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | County Dawgs | 2-0-0 | 6 | 11 | 19 |
2 | CR 11U | 2-0-0 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
3 | TC TRIBE | 2-0-0 | 14 | 9 | 19 |
4 | Diamond Elite Aces | 1-1-0 | 9 | 3 | 15 |
5 | Young Guns Baseball-GA 11U | 1-1-0 | 16 | -1 | 15 |
6 | Middle Georgia Baseball 11U | 1-1-0 | 17 | 4 | 17 |
7 | Tim Hudson Colt 45's | 0-2-0 | 22 | -8 | 14 |
8 | EAB Baseball 11U | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 10 |
9 | Opelika Blacksox 11U | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 1 |
8 | EAB Baseball 11U | 13 |
9 | Opelika Blacksox 11U | 6 |
1 | County Dawgs | 8 |
EAB Baseball 11U | 5 |
4 | Diamond Elite Aces | 4 |
5 | Young Guns Baseball-GA 11U | 5 |
2 | CR 11U | 9 |
7 | Tim Hudson Colt 45's | 4 |
3 | TC TRIBE | 5 |
6 | Middle Georgia Baseball 11U | 12 |
County Dawgs | 4 |
Young Guns Baseball-GA 11U | 5 |
CR 11U | 10 |
Middle Georgia Baseball 11U | 4 |
Young Guns Baseball-GA 11U | 11 |
CR 11U | 10 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beehive Stars 9u Scout
Auburn, AL
|
9U-AA | 10-1-0 |
2 |
Brigade Colt 45 9U
phenix city, AL
|
9U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
County Dawgs
Cataula, GA
|
9U-AA | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
County Dawgs
Hamilton, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-1-0 |
2 |
CR 11U
Phenix City, AL
|
11U-A | 4-1-0 |
3 |
Diamond Elite Aces
Thomaston, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-2-0 |
4 |
EAB Baseball 11U
Valley, AL
|
11U-AA | 1-3-0 |
5 |
Middle Georgia Baseball 11U
Thomaston, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-2-0 |
6 |
Opelika Blacksox 11U
Valley, AL
|
11U-AA | 0-3-0 |
7 |
TC TRIBE
Lagrange, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-1-0 |
8 |
Tim Hudson Colt 45's
Ellerslie, GA
|
11U-AAA | 0-5-0 |
9 |
Young Guns Baseball-GA 11U
Columbus, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
County Dawgs
Waverly Hall, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-3-0 |
2 |
EAB Baseball 12U
Valley, AL
|
12U-AA | 3-1-0 |
3 |
Game On West 12u
LaGrange, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-6-1 |
4 |
Showstoppers Baseball 12U
Smiths Station, AL
|
12U-AA | 6-6-2 |
5 |
Tim Hudson Colt 45's-Goudie
Ellerslie, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-1-0 |
6 |
West Georgia Warriors 12U
Carrollton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-6-0 |
7 |
Young Guns Baseball-GA 13U
Columbus, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BlueSox 13u
Columbus, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-3-0 |
2 |
County Dawgs
Harris County, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Diamond Elite Aces
Thomaston, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Game On Chain 13U
LaGrange, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Game On Georger
Columbus, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
6 |
TB Baseball
Warm Springs, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-0-1 |
7 |
Tim Hudson Colt 45's 13U
Ellerslie, GA
|
13U-AAA | 2-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brigade Colt 45's
Phenix city, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
2 |
Game On Chain 14U
LaGrange, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Game On-Red 14U
LaGrange, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-2-1 |
4 |
Home Plate Chili Dogs-Castro
Peachtree City, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
5 |
Home Plate Chilidogs-Searcy
Peachtree City, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-1-0 |
6 |
Thomaston Undertakers
THOMASTON, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
7 |
Young Guns Baseball-GA 14U
Columbus, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball
Thomaston, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Forsyth Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Havoc
Manchester, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-3-0 |
4 |
High Voltage
Lindale, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-1-0 |
5 |
Home Plate Chilidogs-Carnazzo
Peachtree City, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-0-0 |
6 |
West Georgia Sluggers 15U
Carrollton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-1-0 |