Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
The Tournament is on as scheduled as of now. We want be able to handle much more rain so hopefully it will hold off the rest of today.
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279 OR delldaves7@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/26 10:00 AM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 14 Tombigbee Tribe 11U | 7 Oxford Fury | ||
Game 2 5/26 10:00 AM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 4 North MS Diamondbacks | 5 Tupelo Titans 11U | ||
Game 3 5/26 11:45 AM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 12 Tombigbee Tribe 11U | 9 Rampage | ||
Game 4 5/26 1:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 2 | 10 North MS Diamondbacks | 4 Oxford Fury | ||
Game 5 5/26 1:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 1 | 7 Tupelo Titans 11U | 8 Rampage |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tombigbee Tribe 11U | 2-0-0 | 16 | 10 | 20 |
2 | Tupelo Titans 11U | 1-1-0 | 12 | 0 | 12 |
3 | North MS Diamondbacks | 1-1-0 | 9 | 5 | 14 |
4 | Rampage | 1-1-0 | 19 | -2 | 17 |
5 | Oxford Fury | 0-2-0 | 24 | -13 | 11 |
4 | Rampage | 8 |
5 | Oxford Fury | 7 |
1 | Tombigbee Tribe 11U | 7 |
Rampage | 6 |
2 | Tupelo Titans 11U | 1 |
3 | North MS Diamondbacks | 14 |
Tombigbee Tribe 11U | 9 |
North MS Diamondbacks | 4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Red Sox
Belden, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 3-5-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-15-0 |
3 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 35-18-0 |
4 |
Ripley Revolution
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A KP | 0-13-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Titans 8U
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EBC - Todd
Olive Branch, MS
|
9U-AA | 1-3-0 |
2 |
EBC Westmoreland
Southaven, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-4-0 |
3 |
Havoc Baseball
Booneville, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-4-0 |
4 |
Hitmen
Senatobia, MS
|
9U-A | 3-13-0 |
5 |
Mid South Storm 9U
Holly Springs , MS
|
9U-AA | 13-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 19-20-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
|
10U-A | 2-20-0 |
3 |
North Mississippi Warriors
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-10-0 |
4 |
North Ms Outlaws
Mantachie , MS
|
10U-A | 12-6-0 |
5 |
PONTOTOC HIT SQUAD
Ecru, MS
|
10U-A | 5-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
North MS Diamondbacks
Batesville,, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-24-0 |
2 |
Oxford Fury
Oxford, MS
|
11U-A | 14-7-1 |
3 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-17-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe 11U
tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-11-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Titans 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 6-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 9-10-1 |
2 |
Eagles
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Mid-South Baseball 13U
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-9-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Royals
Southaven, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-11-1 |
5 |
Oxford GreenHeads
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-4-1 |